Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, October 25

Race 1 - Arcadia Entertainment Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.03 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Evict (1)
1/1F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
1/1F
4g sepoy (AUS) x excommunicate (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Anathema, Blackball, Expel, Isolation,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (54)
25/1
3f equiano (FR) x ready to reign (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1
12/1
T: R T Leemon
R: J R Collett (54.5)
12/1
5m buriton (NZ) x monte ivy (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
1.9
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
3/1
5
2.3
12/1
T: G K White
R: A G Robinson (57.5)
12/1
4g duporth (AUS) x danebeam (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.7
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
7/2
7
5.1
150/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (55.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Daily Press Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.73 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Neruda (4)
9/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (58)
9/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Laszlo, Paavo, Sakhumzi,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Tunero (3)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
7/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.7
5/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (56.5)
5/2F
3g star witness (AUS) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.3
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (59)
12/1
5
4.2
100/1
T: R Lomax
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x royal tease (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
6
4.3
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (60)
7/2
4g choisir (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
7
5.5
4/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
4/1
8
5.8
80/1
T: R T Leemon
R: A Banks (54)
80/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x dismiss (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Coca-Cola Amatil Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.34 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (59)
11/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x quest for kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Queenofthepalace,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Ms E Potowski
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.7
11/4
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (55)
11/4
4g helmet (AUS) x royal reign (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.2
9/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (59)
9/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x crimson reign (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.7
11/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (59)
11/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.2
150/1
T: T P Croft
R: G Buckley (55)
150/1
4m benfica (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.6
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
25/1
4m denman (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
6
Hiero (4)
20/1
T: Robyn Anderson
R: J R Collett (58.5)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x snow spell (GB) (daylami (IRE))
Race 4 - Forever Gleam Prov & Ctry Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.12 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (59)
2/1F
4r iffraaj (GB) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
10/1
3
2.7
15/4
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/4
3g poet's voice (GB) x lyrical (AUS) (librettist (USA))
4
3.3
5/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: J Parr (59)
5/1
4g tickets (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
4
30/1
T: Mark Gee
R: J R Collett (57)
30/1
6
4.1
16/1
T: John Higgins
R: R Dolan (57)
16/1
5g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: R Brewer (59)
30/1
6g husson (ARG) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Ford (59)
20/1
5g torch relay (AUS) x gold stream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
8.3
7/2
T: Jason Attard
R: S R Weatherley (57)
7/2
4m sebring (AUS) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.7
80/1
T: D P Bracks
R: G Buckley (59)
80/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x diamond eyes (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 5 - Bsg (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.58 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (61)
11/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Londinium, River Charge,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: D Lane
R: R Dolan (58)
12/1
3
2.4
16/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms L Day (59)
16/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x jawahir (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.5
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (60)
11/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.6
Natalia (11)
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (55.5)
9/10F
3f choisir (AUS) x booralee (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (56.5)
20/1
7
3.8
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
9g bureaucracy (NZ) x laura's girl (AUS) (oliver's lot (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms R Prest (58.5)
20/1
5g redoute's show (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
10.1
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (58.5)
5/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Hawkesbury Living Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.40 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/2
3g more than ready (USA) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1
14/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: J Parr (56.5)
14/1
3c husson (ARG) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.1
11/4
T: R A Freedman
R: K Jennings (59)
11/4
5
1.7
16/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
16/1
6
1.8
30/1
T: T Wong
R: C Lever (59)
30/1
4h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
1.9
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (57)
6/1
4m so you think (NZ) x corkage (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
2.1
50/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (54.5)
50/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x ausbred gold (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
9
2.6
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
5/2F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 7 - Richmond Club Group Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.67 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (58)
14/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (59.5)
14/1
4m so you think (NZ) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
11/2
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x nautical (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
4m stratum (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
3.2
4/6F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
4/6F
3f poet's voice (GB) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
8.3
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
11/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x dshizzl (AUS) (marju (IRE))
Race 8 - Livamol Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.06 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59.5)
9/2
4h dalakhani (IRE) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Dancing Hare, Hopkins,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (56)
5/2F
5g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
4
1.7
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/1
4g pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54)
13/2
8g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
1.9
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (57)
9/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x tina bull (USA) (holy bull (USA))
7
2.9
30/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: S Guymer (54)
30/1
5g ready's image (USA) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
8
9.5
80/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Rachel King (54)
80/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x tokyo belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
13.9
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
4/1
5g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
14.2
25/1
T: I B Finn
R: C Reith (57)
25/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.