Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Sunday, December 16

Race 1 - Afpa Building Services Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.55 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Al Mah Haha, Albert's Lass,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (57.5)
11/2
3
1.1
6/1
T: R A Freedman
R: C Lever (57.5)
6/1
3g rios (NZ) x roma kabeel (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
4
3.3
Ballad (8)
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
9/4F
5
3.4
Meale (6)
150/1
T: Wayne Attard
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
150/1
5m duporth (AUS) x excellent vintage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.7
11/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (57.5)
11/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.8
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (53.5)
7/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x adjustment (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
4.5
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (57)
25/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x cloudscape (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
5.5
100/1
T: G D Hickman
R: G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
11.5
11/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
11/1
3g tickets (AUS) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
Race 2 - Julius Flooring Hcp (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.26 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (59)
1/1F
5g more than ready (USA) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 48 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/9
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
10/9
4g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
2.9
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (59)
7/1
4
3.9
14/1
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (51)
14/1
5
11.7
50/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms M Weir (51)
50/1
6g sebring (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 3 - Jsj Roofing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.01 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (57)
11/8F
3g all too hard (AUS) x rock me baby (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Baby Shoes, Sweet Chestnut,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
13/2
3c more than ready (USA) x vittoria (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
0.4
13/8
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
13/8
3g fighting sun (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2
Deliya (9)
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (55)
10/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x delisha (FR) (highest honor (FR))
5
4.5
12/1
T: David Payne
R: K Jennings (57)
12/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x sheen (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
5.8
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: C Lever (57)
20/1
3g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
7
10.8
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
25/1
Race 4 - Ridgewater Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.39 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
11/1
3g wanted (AUS) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnajoy, Mapping,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/7F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (57)
4/7F
3c snitzel (AUS) x very cherry (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
3.8
3/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: A Adkins (60.5)
3/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x is amazing (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
4.8
16/1
T: K J Lantry
R: R Dolan (54)
16/1
5
5
66/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Banks (54)
66/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x cheval noir (AUS) (eagle rise (AUS))
6
7.1
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (54)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
7.6
60/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
60/1
4g your song (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.2
40/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
10.3
150/1
T: C J Besters
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
3f all american (AUS) x ice pack (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
10.5
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (55.5)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10.8
150/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
150/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x sugus' song (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
12
14.6
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Qin Yong (51)
30/1
3f your song (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Friend Civil Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.15 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/5F
3f snitzel (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dis Dah Wun,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4
25/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
25/1
3
6
20/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
20/1
7g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
4
6.9
50/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (51)
50/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x rahim (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
7.1
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: J Ford (54)
9/1
4g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
9.5
25/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
25/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x single rose (AUS) (irgun (USA))
7
10
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Qin Yong (51)
100/1
8
10.3
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (54)
10/1
9
10.8
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (59)
4/1
5g stratum (AUS) x miss victory (ARG) (numerous (USA))
10
15.7
Angelo (3)
11/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (58)
11/1
4g more than ready (USA) x wasimah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Direct Electrical (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.93 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/4F
4m drumbeats (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buzz 'N' Joe, Red Ochre, Sebrenco, Tribuna,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
7/1
3
1.2
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (59.5)
7/2
4m pluck (USA) x la bella luisa (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
4.1
Swiss (3)
11/1
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: J Ford (58.5)
11/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.9
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
5/1
4m zizou (AUS) x lets have some fun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6
11/2
T: R J Nutman
R: C Lever (58)
11/2
5m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
6.1
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x zamerit (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.3
66/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms M Weir (51)
66/1
9
14.9
100/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: Qin Yong (51)
100/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 7 - Bioworma (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.77 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Banks (57.5)
9/4
4g uncle mo (USA) x obsidiian (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Prest (54)
4/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.5
Foxdown (10)
13/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57)
13/2
5g zariz (AUS) x moville slipper (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
4
1.6
11/2
T: G L Frazer
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
11/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2
30/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: R Brewer (58.5)
30/1
6
3.1
2/1F
T: C E Conners
R: K Jennings (61)
2/1F
7
3.2
20/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: J Innes Jnr (59.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.