Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Tuesday, April 9

Race 1 - Steven Gale Excavations Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.70 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
2/1
3g pins (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58.5)
10/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
4.8
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
9/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
6.6
5/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: C Lever (56.5)
5/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x silk ending (USA) (end sweep (USA))
5
7.3
60/1
T: John Higgins
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
60/1
5g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.3
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
30/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x sheen (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
9.6
13/8F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (58.5)
13/8F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x sinuous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
13.6
100/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: K S Latham (58.5)
100/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x sarah jessica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.52 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
9/1
3f more than ready (USA) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kiterro, Scratches,
This nick: 78 runners; 52 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
Tawaret (11)
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
13/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1.2
13/2
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
13/2
3f star witness (AUS) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
60/1
T: G W Moore
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
60/1
3g denman (AUS) x quipster (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.3
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56.5)
2/1F
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.3
Mimi (14)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (55.5)
5/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
6.3
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57)
10/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x romare (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
6.9
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (57)
15/1
3f pierro (AUS) x angel face (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.9
20/1
T: M R Johnston
R: C Reith (57.5)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x her diamond rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
12
Bernson (10)
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (54.5)
50/1
3g bernardini (USA) x carlarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
19.6
150/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: B Griffiths (54)
150/1
3f tickets (AUS) x les's lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
12
25.2
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (59)
60/1
3g camelot (GB) x poste restante (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 3 - G & K Electrical Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.45 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Chia (11)
8/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (55)
8/1
2f rubick (AUS) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Columbia, Mulu Magic, Sweet Angeline,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (55.5)
25/1
2c burgundy (NZ) x wansesingyee (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
4.6
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
3/1
2g so you think (NZ) x nothin' leica cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.9
11/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
11/8F
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x silla regalis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.4
30/1
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: J R Collett (55)
30/1
2f trusting (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.6
14/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (56.5)
14/1
7
6.4
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
2c proisir (AUS) x nancho bella (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
8
7.5
Asiago (9)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (55.5)
7/2
9
11.1
66/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55)
66/1
2f verrazano (USA) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
16.4
100/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: G Buckley (56.5)
100/1
2g bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Robert Oatley Wines Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.39 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 114 runners; 85 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
13/2
3g time thief (AUS) x tabby (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
2.5
Taj (2)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
4/1
3g so you think (NZ) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6
20/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
7
30/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
7
13.1
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
25/1
8
34.9
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
35.5
8/1
T: L W Curtis
R: K S Latham (59)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 5 - Ascend Sales Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.98 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/1
3g denman (AUS) x alpena rosea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
6/1
3
1.8
Ivira (11)
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: R Dolan (55)
7/1
4
2.1
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56.5)
13/2
3f crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
2.6
6/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
6/4F
6
3.5
Izumi (6)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
16/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x magic fingers (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.1
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
6/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
27.5
Agenda (2)
66/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: A G Robinson (58.5)
66/1
3g mossman (AUS) x winning belle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Richmond Irrigat. Solutions-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.86 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Ford (57)
13/2
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: C Lever (56.5)
9/2
3g knight exemplar (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.5
50/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
4m all american (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.8
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (55)
15/2
4m star witness (AUS) x roadstop (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
4/1
3f power (GB) x maid of tralee (AUS) (niello (AUS))
6
4.6
7/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (59)
7/2
3g ferlax (NZ) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.1
2/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
2/1F
3g snitzel (AUS) x jesse's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Mostyn Copper (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.19 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
5/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x fuji dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Shinn (59)
6/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
Shapur (8)
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
30/1
4g bernardini (USA) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
16/1
4m pluck (USA) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
6
16/1
T: Ms S McCormack
R: C W Brown (59.5)
16/1
6m tickets (AUS) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.6
13/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
13/2
3g stratum (AUS) x brightlands star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
6.9
30/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: C Reith (59)
30/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.2
7/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: B Griffiths (57)
7/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x de souba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
10.3
14/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
14/1
3g war (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
22.3
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
100/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x luanne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Stand Alone Sat. 27 April-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.77 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/8F
3f camelot (GB) x so divine (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divine Command, Teodora,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: G K White
R: Chris C Williams (60)
12/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
15/4
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
15/4
3f smart missile (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
2.6
15/2
T: J M Austin
R: R Dolan (58)
15/2
7g volitant (AUS) x winning odds (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3.3
Smith (15)
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
6
3.8
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
40/1
3g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.9
40/1
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (56.5)
40/1
8
4.1
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (57.5)
30/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (60)
20/1
5m tickets (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
4.3
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (60.5)
15/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
4.6
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
12
6.1
30/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: G Schofield (58)
30/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.