Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Saturday, April 4

Race 1 - Fishboy Seafoods Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:03.97 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (55)
3/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3.8
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
20/1
3g verrazano (USA) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
5.4
11/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
11/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.5
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
13/4
3f animal kingdom (USA) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.4
10/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
10/1
4g bernardini (USA) x love her madly (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
7.9
12/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (57)
12/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
23.9
80/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: A Layt (59)
80/1
3g sheer talent (AUS) x wasabi miss (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - New Haven Farm Home Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.20 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Brock Ryan (57)
8/11F
3g dundeel (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$250,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L /Suman Hedge Bstock
2
4
Lisitsa (14)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
11/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x piano show (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
3
4.2
8/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: A Layt (57)
8/1
5m arena (AUS) x soft angel (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
4
5
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
9/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x lundi (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
6.7
25/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
25/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x reiby rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.8
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
60/1
3g rhinebeck (AUS) x zero interest (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
8
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (58.5)
14/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mauritius (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
8.2
100/1
T: C J Besters
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
4m all american (AUS) x ice pack (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
9.6
20/1
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: R Brewer (59)
20/1
4g choistar (AUS) x ultimate trick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
10.9
11/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
11/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Ascend Sales Trophies Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.96 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (62)
10/9F
2c vancouver (AUS) x never forget (FR) (westerner (GB))
Winning siblings: Lost Light, Ramrod,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
2/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
2/1
2c pierro (AUS) x sailing by (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (58.5)
9/2
2c stratum (AUS) x dayeala (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
5
5.5
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
10/1
2c sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
6.4
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Lever (57.5)
14/1
2c contributer (IRE) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.8
Genjiro (15)
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
30/1
2c real impact (JPN) x graphitic gaga (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
8
9.4
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: A Layt (57)
100/1
9
9.9
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: M A Cahill (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Mounties Group Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.84 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
25/1
3f stratum (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: M A Cahill (57)
11/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
Pizzly (13)
4/15F
T: C J Waller
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
4/15F
3f zoustar (AUS) x woppitt (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.6
16/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: S Pollard (56.5)
16/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
4.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
5/1
3f stryker (AUS) x hoybell (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.1
50/1
T: Peter D Green
R: R Brewer (58.5)
50/1
3g the fatman (AUS) x mysinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Ms W Costin (57)
30/1
6m lucky owners (NZ) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Race 5 - Killahy Equine Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:52.18 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: T J Bartley
R: S Guymer (57.5)
9/4F
4g camelot (GB) x zermatt (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: G K White
R: M A Cahill (56)
11/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x zeltrice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.6
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (58)
9/4F
4
3.7
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (62)
15/2
4h galileo (IRE) x nechita (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: B Griffiths (54)
25/1
6
4.9
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: C Lever (57.5)
15/2
5g redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
5.2
9/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
9/1
4m pierro (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
5.6
Elon (11)
12/1
T: G R Nickson
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
12/1
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:57.06 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Lesage (3)
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Bezel, Resin,
This nick: 33 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
4
8/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B Griffiths (54)
8/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
4.5
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: S Guymer (55.5)
7/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x runs deep (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.8
12/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
12/1
5
6.8
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
5/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x zedity (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
10.1
Auxin (2)
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: C Lever (57.5)
11/4
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
11.6
80/1
T: John Bannister
R: S Pollard (55)
80/1
6g denman (AUS) x edgeton (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
14.9
66/1
T: T Wong
R: Ms W Costin (55)
66/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keeper on (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Blakes Marine (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.35 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (62)
7/1
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (57.5)
5/2F
3
0.3
Estrado (11)
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
25/1
3f stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.8
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
15/4
3g dawn approach (IRE) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
0.9
15/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (55)
15/4
3f foxwedge (AUS) x biscuit biter (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1
10/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: B Griffiths (57)
10/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x reiby regina (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
1.1
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (58.5)
25/1
5g all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
1.5
Golwen (5)
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Lever (59.5)
16/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
1.9
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
15/2
10
7.2
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Guymer (59)
20/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x calimanco (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - Lander Toyota (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:30.99 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
5/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x love to tell (USA) (stage colony (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58.5)
15/8F
3g sebring (AUS) x fastongrass (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
3
4.3
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Guymer (59.5)
9/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
6.3
30/1
T: R L Pearse
R: A Layt (56)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.2
9/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: M A Cahill (56)
9/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.8
40/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Q Krogh (55)
40/1
7g husson (ARG) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
7.9
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: C Lever (59.5)
12/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9.5
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
12/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.2
Toroso (9)
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
10.3
Accoy (4)
7/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
7/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.