Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, November 18

Race 1 - Tab (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.92 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1. Belle Espoir
60.5  - 9/10F
R: R Dolan
T: Matthew Smith
4m nicconi (AUS) x vertefeuille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Generalmaintenance,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$42,500
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$42,500
2
0.1
5. Borsalina
57  - 11/2
R: Brock Ryan
T: Mick Attard
4m dane shadow (AUS) x trilione (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$700
3
1.9
7. Classic Train
56.5  - 3/1
R: J Penza
T: H A Reeves
4m bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.1
4. Too Much Class
58  - 13/2
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: J C Deamer
4m smart missile (AUS) x skyline blush (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.8
8. Dance Too Hard
53.5  - 25/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: M C Conners
5m all too hard (AUS) x manju (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
4
3. Sepulchre
57.5  - 16/1
R: Ms N Burrells
T: Joseph Ible
7m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.55 (32.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3. Quatenus
58  - 11/4
R: Rachel King
T: James Cummings
Winning siblings: Little Hunter, Quidni, Translation,
This nick: 56 runners; 44 winners; 8 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1
9. Petulant
55  - 8/11F
R: Tommy Berry
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3
3
2. Monte Di Fiore
56.5  - 14/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: G D Hickman
4g eurozone (AUS) x laconic (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: R Munankarmi
4
3.3
8. Mirror Model
55  - 25/1
R: A B Collett
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
4m sepoy (AUS) x radiator (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.9
6. Shocking Force
55  - 15/2
R: J R Collett
T: C E Conners
6
4
4. Winds Of War
58  - 20/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: T P Croft
4g headwater (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
4.5
7. Zanshin
55  - 40/1
R: J Penza
T: C J Besters
4m dawn approach (IRE) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
10.2
5. More Joie
57  - 60/1
R: G Schofield
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
5g more than ready (USA) x ma joie (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
Race 3 - Blacktown Workers Club Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.96 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4. Critical Time
57.5  - 9/10F
R: J Parr
T: Blake Ryan
3c shalaa (IRE) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brier, Glenbower, Gossiaux, Snore Room,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Breeze Up Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Ross Bloodstock
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$14,000
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$40,000
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables Pty Ltd, Tamworth
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2
0.5
12. Stella Glow
55.5  - 20/1
R: Mitchell Bell
T: S I Singleton
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$6,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Super Newman Racing
3
1
9. Brent Street
55.5  - 9/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
3f star turn (AUS) x talent (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2023 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$3,500
4
1.8
10. Military Star
55.5  - 25/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Ms K Outtrim
3f epaulette (AUS) x truly the best (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
5
3.4
2. Manoeuvre
59  - 10/1
R: J R Collett
T: Ms G Markwell
4g zoustar (AUS) x les ry leigh (USA) (broken vow (USA))
6
4.6
5. Chilena
55  - 150/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Peter D Green
7
4.7
6. Dane Central
57  - 50/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: M C Vella
6m danbird (AUS) x cakewalkin (AUS) (orpen (USA))
8
6.1
8. Minneapolis Miss
57  - 30/1
R: J Penza
T: C J Besters
6m all american (AUS) x ice pack (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
6.8
13. Thought Pattern
55.5  - 16/1
R: J Ford
T: Brad Widdup
3f so you think (NZ) x botticelli angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.3
1. Iverson
59  - 50/1
R: Brock Ryan
T: B M Lazzarini
4g so you think (NZ) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
21.7
7. Fine Impact
57  - 13/4
R: Rachel King
T: T P Croft
12
27.8
11. Perplexed Play
55.5  - 40/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Brad Widdup
3f kuroshio (AUS) x quizzicle mis (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Brolton Group Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.97 (32.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5. Clemenceau
57.5  - 5/2
R: Tommy Berry
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Winning siblings: Lady Pavli Chenko,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$200,000
2
2.3
7. Pizarro
57.5  - 10/9F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: J A O'Shea
3g all too hard (AUS) x orvieto (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds / John O'Shea Racing
3
4.1
15. Euphrates Dream
55.5  - 100/1
R: J Ford
T: Matthew Smith
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Hilton Racing/Salvador Bloodstock
4
4.5
11. Aureus Angel
57  - 8/1
R: J Parr
T: Edward Cummings
5
5.2
1. Eptiwins
59  - 20/1
R: R Dolan
T: Mark Newnham
6
5.3
16. Honey Dew
55.5  - 50/1
R: J Innes Jnr
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3f headwater (AUS) x tej (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
7
8. Press Forward
57.5  - 25/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: G Portelli
8
8.1
6. Laos Fortune
57.5  - 25/1
R: H Van Der Hoven
T: Bjorn Baker
9
8.4
13. Emblem
55.5  - 25/1
R: Rachel King
T: James Cummings
3f lonhro (AUS) x medaglia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
8.5
10. Star Patrol
57.5  - 13/2
R: Tom Sherry
T: Mark Newnham
11
12.1
12. Kiara Diane
55.5  - 100/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: R T Leemon
4m albrecht (AUS) x akira marie (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.08 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1. Don Arcangelo
60.5  - 7/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: J A O'Shea
4g savabeel (AUS) x more than faith (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: More Territories, Not A Single Bid,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$65,000
2
1
5. Apache Belle
57  - 12/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Wayne Seelin
6m mahisara (AUS) x accountess (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
2.5
4. Merlinite
59  - 13/8F
R: J Parr
T: Bjorn Baker
6m pierro (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
4
2.8
9. Happy Hustler
55  - 40/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Ms E Potowski
8g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.1
6. Etheridge
58.5  - 13/4
R: J R Collett
T: John Thompson
6
4.7
7. Rodrick's Secret
56  - 10/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Matthew Smith
5g rubick (AUS) x sworn to secrecy (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.3
3. Marakopa (NZ)
59.5  - 10/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: Robert Quinn
8
6.1
8. Proven Class
56  - 16/1
R: J Penza
T: James Ponsonby
9
8.4
10. Just Dylan
52  - 100/1
R: Ms N Burrells
T: Mike Cattell
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Pioneer Services Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.21 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14. Canbya
55  - 7/1
R: J R Collett
T: James Cummings
3f teofilo (IRE) x romneya (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Celandine, Fire Follower, Matilija,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.2
17. Ribeauville
57.5  - 13/2
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: J C Coyle
4g helmet (AUS) x mandel set (GER) (second set (IRE))
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$600
3
0.5
4. Russian Ruble
57.5  - 11/4F
R: A Adkins
T: R J Quinton
3g rubick (AUS) x cloudwatch (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$5,500
4
2.3
10. Midnight Oasis
54  - 8/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Matthew Smith
5
3
8. Zambrero
57.5  - 12/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Matthew Smith
3g stratum star (AUS) x pink (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
6
3.1
5. Sandastan
57.5  - 25/1
R: G Schofield
T: James Cummings
3g epaulette (AUS) x status quo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.5
2. Count On Me (NZ)
57.5  - 20/1
R: Rachel King
T: J A O'Shea
3g reliable man (GB) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
8
3.8
11. Shay
56  - 10/1
R: J Ford
T: Joseph Pride
3f written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.4
7. Super Twenty Three
57.5  - 15/4
R: Tommy Berry
T: M, W & J Hawkes
10
5.9
13. Overton Window
55.5  - 50/1
R: J Innes Jnr
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3f no nay never (USA) x like a song (IRE) (royal applause (GB))
11
6
15. Sally Jean
56  - 14/1
R: A B Collett
T: P & P Snowden
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x splash of love (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
12
6.8
9. Dash Dash Dash
57  - 50/1
R: J Penza
T: I B Finn
3g star witness (AUS) x shake that (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
Race 7 - Pioneer Services Cup (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.28 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9. This'llbetheone
57  - 8/11F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: J A O'Shea
Winning siblings: Natural Deduction, Zouatica,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$47,500
2
0.2
12. Salsonic
55  - 6/1
R: J R Collett
T: J C Coyle
8g hinchinbrook (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Coyle
3
0.4
8. Shaka Rock (NZ)
57  - 50/1
R: A Adkins
T: Ms T Bateup
5g proisir (AUS) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Qiji Bloodstock
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$9,000
4
0.9
3. Spaltet (NZ)
60  - 8/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Annabel Neasham
4g savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.5
6. Papadum
57  - 60/1
R: Ms J Taylor
T: Ms G Markwell
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
1.6
11. King Of Spades
55.5  - 7/1
R: A B Collett
T: J A O'Shea
3g xtravagant (NZ) x believer (GB) (lawman (FR))
7
1.8
10. Butch'n'bugs
56.5  - 20/1
R: J Ford
T: Peter D Green
5g sidestep (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
1.9
7. Rockover
57  - 20/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: G Portelli
4g vancouver (AUS) x born to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
2
4. C'mon Reg
57.5  - 30/1
R: Ms R Freeman-Key
T: Ms G Markwell
4g sidestep (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
2.5
2. Nitride
60.5  - 20/1
R: R Hutchings
T: Lou Mary
6g all too hard (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.9
5. Demanding Mo
57.5  - 40/1
R: Brock Ryan
T: Ms T Bateup
5g uncle mo (USA) x demanding miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
12.8
13. Oscar's My Mate Pa
54  - 150/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Barry Gleeson
10g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 8 - Hrc Motel (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.34 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5. Deficit
57.5  - 15/2
R: J Parr
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3c snitzel (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Pyrois, Qualis, Thuwaany,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan/David Raphael
2
0.5
6. Remus
56  - 8/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: J M Austin
4g vancouver (AUS) x zeitlin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
1
8. Lemaire
56  - 10/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: T & P Vigouroux
4g zariz (AUS) x testalina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.5
4. Sonic Tycoon
58  - 6/1
R: J Ford
T: Brad Widdup
4g written tycoon (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
1.6
2. Bet Red (NZ)
55  - 7/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: Pat Murphy
6g redwood (GB) x keep eve (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2.4
9. Nicochet
55.5  - 4/1
R: J R Collett
T: J C Coyle
8g nicconi (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.1
7. Yumi
57  - 3/1F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: P & P Snowden
4m lonhro (AUS) x belle couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.5
13. Weekend Affair
55  - 30/1
R: Ms J Taylor
T: J C Coyle
8g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
4.9
12. No Escape
54  - 20/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: T P Croft
9g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
6
14. Pink Patina
55  - 100/1
R: J Penza
T: Ms J Pracey
5m alert (ARG) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
11
6.1
3. Favra
58  - 12/1
R: K Jennings
T: Nathan Doyle
5g dissident (AUS) x gleams (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.