Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Saturday, April 30

Race 1 - St Johns Pk B.C Clarendon Stks (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.81 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5. Burgunder
56  - 11/2
R: J Parr
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2c snitzel (AUS) x pinot (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harvest Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Kestrel Thoroughbreds
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$12,000
2
0.3
3. Basquiat
56.5  - 9/4F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
2c snitzel (AUS) x bonny o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,900,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Tom Magnier
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$290,000
3
2.1
4. Owen County
56.5  - 4/1
R: Tim Clark
T: J G Sargent
2g dundeel (NZ) x alleged encounter (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
4
2.3
1. Green Shadows
59  - 9/2
R: S Clipperton
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
5
2.4
6. Cadetship
56  - 11/1
R: J Bowman
T: C J Waller
2g merchant navy (AUS) x elegant air (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
6
5.6
9. Awesome John
55.5  - 20/1
R: W Pike
T: J A O'Shea
7
6.3
2. Master Showman
57  - 9/1
R: B Avdulla
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
2c snitzel (AUS) x treppes (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
7.4
11. Invasive
55.5  - 11/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Annabel Neasham
2c invader (AUS) x miss alabama (NZ) (woodman (USA))
9
9.6
12. Field Commander
54  - 60/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: David Payne
2c epaulette (AUS) x sam's melody (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.15 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6. Hardware Lane
57  - 5/2F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: Mitchell Beer
3g scissor kick (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Agrapart, Merlinite,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing
2
3
15. Overextend
56  - 8/1
R: J Parr
T: R P Northam
3g outreach (AUS) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
2024 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
3
4.5
5. Who But Roo
57.5  - 8/1
R: Tim Clark
T: Mark Gee
4g al aseel (AUS) x sydney melody (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
4
5.3
7. Trumped Up
57  - 8/1
R: W Pike
T: Cody Morgan
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
7.3
20. Wilful Spirit
54  - 60/1
R: J Ford
T: Mark Gee
6
9.7
16. Shemakesastatement
52  - 16/1
R: Reece Jones
T: R P Northam
3f press statement (AUS) x ready to order (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
10.6
4. Extravagent Lad
57.5  - 15/2
R: Nick Heywood
T: Scott Collings
3g xtravagant (NZ) x shadowbrook lass (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
8
12.6
12. Emerald Bay
54.5  - 20/1
R: J Innes Jnr
T: Brett Thompson
9
16.4
3. I'm Not Slew
57  - 4/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: S I Singleton
3f sooboog (AUS) x ramlah (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
10
19.7
13. Brief Statement
52  - 15/2
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Ms A Smith
3f press statement (AUS) x brevity (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 3 - Midway (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.44 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5. Knight
59  - 15/1
R: K S Latham
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
5g helmet (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4. Highly Desired
56  - 11/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Claire Lever
7g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
3.1
14. Achira
54  - 8/1
R: R Dolan
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
3f maurice (JPN) x swift lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs/John Foote Bloodstock
2024 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$14,000
4
3.8
3. Above And Beyond
57.5  - 20/1
R: Reece Jones
T: G Portelli
6g sebring (AUS) x miss rendina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
5
8. Momack
57.5  - 14/1
R: Tim Clark
T: Blake Ryan
5g uncle mo (USA) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.1
17. Divine Breath
57  - 15/4
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Ms T Bateup
4m scissor kick (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7.1
1. French Bonnet
60.5  - 7/2F
R: J Parr
T: Ms K Waugh
8
9.3
9. Reformist
57  - 15/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: Edward Cummings
5g dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
9
10.8
7. Bluff 'n' Bluster
58.5  - 7/1
R: W Pike
T: J C Coyle
10
13.9
15. Obvious Step
54  - 25/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: David Payne
4m sidestep (AUS) x state the obvious (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
14.1
12. Our Bambino
56  - 25/1
R: Rachel King
T: R & L Price
5g fiorente (IRE) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
30.2
2. Jazzland
60.5  - 20/1
R: J Innes Jnr
T: Ms K Buchanan
7g home on the grange (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
32.9
6. Margie Bee
56.5  - 14/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Ms K Buchanan
Race 4 - Blakes Marine (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:54.20 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5. Deepstrike (NZ)
59.5  - 4/1
R: J Bowman
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4g tavistock (NZ) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Boomstock, Zabay,
This nick: 129 runners; 101 winners; 15 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.3
9. Mission Phoenix
56  - 30/1
R: J Parr
T: Mark Newnham
5g reset (AUS) x oh susannah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: P L Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2024 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
3
0.8
8. Get The Idea
57.5  - 13/2
R: B Avdulla
T: J C Smerdon
5g so you think (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$6,500
4
1.8
2. Arapaho (FR)
59.5  - 25/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Bjorn Baker
5g lope de vega (IRE) x alzubra (GB) (dansili (GB))
5
2
11. Global Ausbred
53.5  - 9/2
R: W Pike
T: Brad Widdup
3c maurice (JPN) x ponte piccolo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.9
10. Always Sure
54.5  - 20/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G W Moore
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
4. Shibli (GB)
59  - 10/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: C J Waller
5g muhaarar (GB) x gharbeya (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.7
1. Kalapour (IRE)
59.5  - 2/1F
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: K A Lees
5g war command (USA) x kaladena (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
9
5.7
3. Mr Gee
59  - 12/1
R: Reece Jones
T: J A O'Shea
4g all too hard (AUS) x music review (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
5.8
13. Just A Brother
52  - 25/1
R: Rachel King
T: T P Croft
4g albrecht (AUS) x mam'selle harada (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 5 - Living Turf (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.09 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
17. Sacrimony (NZ)
54  - 7/2F
R: Tommy Berry
T: C J Waller
3g per incanto (USA) x royal excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Asif, Excessabeel, Luton Hoo,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$105,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.8
4. Queen Bellissimo (NZ)
58.5  - 9/2
R: A B Collett
T: Brad Widdup
4m swiss ace (AUS) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1
8. Authentic Jewel
57.5  - 9/2
R: J Ford
T: Brad Widdup
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: BK Racing/Guy Mulcaster
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock/Glenlogan Park
4
2.3
11. Fox Fighter
56.5  - 5/1
R: S Clipperton
T: David Payne
3g foxwedge (AUS) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2.5
5. Lancaster Bomber
56.5  - 6/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Richard Litt
6g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.4
7. Salina Dreaming
56.5  - 13/2
R: Tom Sherry
T: Angela Davies
7
6.8
3. Lashes
57  - 16/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Matthew Smith
6m i am invincible (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
8
7.1
15. Sonnet Star
54  - 11/1
R: R Dolan
T: D Lane
3f star turn (AUS) x seven sonnets (AUS) (poet's voice (GB))
Race 6 - Hawkesbury XXXX Gold Rush (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:04.79 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
6. Tycoonist
54  - 3/1
R: C Schofield
T: C J Waller
4g written tycoon (AUS) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amoretti, Catanzaro, Flag Hall, Written Doubt,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$80,000
2
0.4
2. Malkovich
57.5  - 15/8F
R: J Parr
T: Bjorn Baker
4h choisir (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.9
7. Surreal Step
53.5  - 6/1
R: W Pike
T: Brad Widdup
5g sidestep (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
4
2.4
5. Marboosha
54  - 4/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: P & P Snowden
4m dream ahead (USA) x boomex (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.4
3. Trumbull (NZ)
57.5  - 30/1
R: J Ford
T: Ms K Waugh
6g darci brahma (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.1
8. Our Bellagio Miss
53  - 9/2
R: Rachel King
T: R & L Price
5m casino prince (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
12.8
9. Magic Talent
53  - 100/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: M & D Kearney
5m sheer talent (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 7 - B'town Workers H'bury Guineas (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.03 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
1. Mr Mozart
59  - 10/9F
R: W Pike
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3c snitzel (AUS) x euro angel (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
14. Dalchini
54  - 66/1
R: J Ford
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$47,500
3
2
11. Party For One
54  - 8/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: Joseph Pride
3f rubick (AUS) x ascalon (NZ) (makfi (GB))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Tricolours Racing
4
2.4
6. Loch Eagle
56  - 9/2
R: J Bowman
T: K A Lees
3c lonhro (AUS) x song street (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
5
5.4
5. Vilana
57  - 15/4
R: S Clipperton
T: James Cummings
3c hallowed crown (AUS) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.7
12. Anagain
54  - 60/1
R: G Buckley
T: G L Frazer
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
9.8
3. Subterranean
58  - 50/1
R: C Schofield
T: M J Dunn
3g rebel dane (AUS) x caves (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
12.6
8. Cotehele (NZ)
56  - 20/1
R: Tim Clark
T: J A O'Shea
3g tavistock (NZ) x bequests (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
13.5
10. Devil's Throat
56  - 20/1
R: J Parr
T: P & P Snowden
3g snitzel (AUS) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
22.9
13. Sebrenco
54  - 60/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: T J Bartley
3f sebring (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Pioneer Serv. Hawkesbury Crown (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.74 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
16. Exotic Ruby
56  - 25/1
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
6m snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Meat Pie Artie, Orienzel, Rubamos,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 4 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Joe Pride
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Cunningham Thorougbreds/Clarke Bloodstock (FBAA)
2020 Inglis Australian Broodmare Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2
0.3
17. Pippali
56  - 40/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: J C Coyle
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x polaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.5
11. Fashchanel (NZ)
56  - 13/2
R: B Avdulla
T: J A O'Shea
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
4
0.6
12. Never Talk
56  - 11/2
R: J Bowman
T: K A Lees
4m no nay never (USA) x palace talk (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
5
0.8
3. Wandabaa
58  - 6/1
R: J Parr
T: K A Lees
5m wandjina (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
1.1
1. Nudge
58  - 15/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: C J Waller
7
1.2
7. Cliff's Art (IRE)
57  - 25/1
R: Tim Clark
T: Matthew Smith
8
2.5
10. Brookspire
56  - 11/8F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
9
2.9
8. She's The Gift (NZ)
57  - 30/1
R: C Schofield
T: C J Waller
4m power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
10
3.9
18. Air To Air
56  - 100/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: J C Coyle
5m smart missile (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
11
4.7
4. Matchmaker (NZ)
58  - 50/1
R: J Ford
T: C J Waller
4m makfi (GB) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
8.4
15. Jump The Broom
56  - 8/1
R: W Pike
T: M, W & J Hawkes
4m sebring (AUS) x bubbleberry (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 9 - Richmond Club H'bury Gold Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:38.88 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8. Kirwan's Lane (NZ)
55  - 6/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: J A O'Shea
5g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: JOHNY JOHNY, Spirit Of Galway,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
2
1
15. Hopeful (FR)
53  - 20/1
R: Rachel King
T: Annabel Neasham
5g motivator (GB) x monst (IRE) (monsun (GER))
3
1.2
10. Atishu (NZ)
54  - 20/1
R: J Ford
T: C J Waller
4m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
3.5
5. Brutality
56  - 15/2
R: Regan Bayliss
T: Joseph Pride
5g shamus award (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.7
11. Art Cadeau
54  - 7/2F
R: Tommy Berry
T: T J Robinson
5g artie schiller (USA) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
5.3
18. Marnix
54  - 20/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Richard Litt
7
5.5
1. Olmedo (FR)
59  - 15/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Annabel Neasham
8
8
2. Berdibek (FR)
58.5  - 20/1
R: J Bowman
T: J A O'Shea
8g dark angel (IRE) x beraviyna (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
9
8.4
3. So You Win
58.5  - 40/1
R: C Schofield
T: C J Waller
7g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
9.6
13. The Frontman (NZ)
54.5  - 9/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C J Waller
4g makfi (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
11.1
7. Imaging (GB)
55.5  - 13/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
7g oasis dream (GB) x mirror lake (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
12
11.9
6. Archedemus
55.5  - 8/1
R: W Pike
T: M, W & J Hawkes
8g lope de vega (IRE) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
12.7
9. Criaderas
54.5  - 16/1
R: S Clipperton
T: James Cummings
14
17.2
19. Ruby Tuesday
54  - 25/1
R: A B Collett
T: G Portelli
5m deep field (AUS) x dance to my tune (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
15
41.4
12. Fourhometwo (GB)
54  - 40/1
R: R Dolan
T: Annabel Neasham
4g ajaya (GB) x missy o' gwaun (IRE) (king's best (USA))
Race 10 - Voir Grand Classic (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.56 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
3. Norwegian Bliss (NZ)
59.5  - 13/8F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: Nathan Doyle
4m el roca (AUS) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
1
17. Astero
56.5  - 8/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Matthew Smith
4g zoustar (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
2.5
11. Oceanic Flash (NZ)
57  - 40/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
4g sacred falls (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$50,000
4
2.6
2. Night Of Power (IRE)
60.5  - 14/1
R: J Parr
T: Bjorn Baker
7g masterofthehorse (IRE) x user name (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
5
3.6
14. Hasstobegood (NZ)
56.5  - 8/1
R: W Pike
T: Joseph Pride
5m per incanto (USA) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
5.1
10. Vreneli
59  - 5/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g wandjina (AUS) x helvetia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.3
5. Luvoir
59.5  - 20/1
R: K S Latham
T: Richard & Will Freedman
5g deep field (AUS) x marmi (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
8
6.4
7. Samoot (IRE)
56  - 3/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: K A Lees
4m dubawi (IRE) x muthabara (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.