Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, February 10

Race 1 - Elwick Functions & Events-Bm76 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.39 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
11/4
6g authorized (IRE) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (54)
11/2
5m savoire vivre (GB) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
3
2.4
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (55)
2/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x annie's diamond (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
6.9
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Innes Jnr (59.5)
50/1
5
7.6
13/8F
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
13/8F
5g red arrow (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
7.8
11/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
11/1
6g town of dragon (AUS) x my dad's a pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Race 2 - Awm Electrical Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.93 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (58)
8/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2F
T: I D Hay
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
5/2F
4g street boss (USA) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
3.7
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58.5)
5/2F
4g ekraar (USA) x massive night (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
4
3.9
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
11/1
5
4.2
150/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
150/1
6
5.7
16/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
16/1
3f tough speed (USA) x luluanna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
7
5.9
15/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: L Currie (58)
15/2
3g americain (USA) x cash stash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
7.9
Rodessa (13)
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
30/1
4m americain (USA) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
8
11/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
11/1
10
8.5
13/2
T: P A Hill
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
13/2
4g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
11
12.5
25/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
25/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Barber King Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.07 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58)
13/2
4g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Stinka (4)
15/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (58)
15/1
4g stinchar (AUS) x rubicor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.3
3/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (58.5)
3/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x stepaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.5
Dobell (12)
10/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
10/1
4g proart (AUS) x just go with it (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
8/1
5g hussonet (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
3
15/8F
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
15/8F
4g casino prince (AUS) x provokes (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4
Pymble (3)
20/1
T: Narelle Webberley
R: B Muhcu (58)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x ravenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
20/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x envada (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
7.7
150/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
150/1
6g tickets (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
7.8
Arving (10)
12/1
T: P A Hill
R: W H Kok (54)
12/1
11
8
15/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
15/1
4g tough speed (USA) x indigo girl (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - Stella Artois (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.33 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Flikpix (11)
6/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
6/4F
5m keano (NZ) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Maceyanna,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55.5)
12/1
5g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
1.3
7/4
T: Ms J Richards
R: J Maskiell (59)
7/4
5m high chaparral (IRE) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
1.6
9/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
9/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
5g skilled (AUS) x pahlee (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
3.4
Boart (7)
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
40/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
30/1
6g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
5.2
8/1
T: T W Evans
R: A Darmanin (59)
8/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
7.7
15/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (55)
15/1
4g your song (AUS) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10.7
40/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Chris Graham (57)
40/1
4g needs further (AUS) x wexford (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Race 5 - Magic Millions Thomas Lyons (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.58 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/15F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (53.5)
8/15F
3f needs further (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Emerald Crown, Gold Phoenix, Leodoro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (59)
2/1
8g helike (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
8/1
6g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
4
3.5
80/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
80/1
6g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
5
4.2
16/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: B McCoull (59)
16/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
9.5
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
40/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x sadlers brigg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
18
100/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59)
100/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 6 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.24 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
5/4F
4g turffontein (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Galenus, Reconquista,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (54)
12/1
6g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.3
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
10/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
1.5
Teriki (6)
15/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
15/2
6m written tycoon (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
20/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
2.2
15/2
T: D A Miller
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
15/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56)
25/1
7g street sense (USA) x party time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
8
6
5/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: J Maskiell (58)
5/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 7 - Strathayr Strutt Stakes (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.06 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: B McCoull (56)
9/4
3f epaulette (AUS) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazing, Attracted, Grincheux, Hessian, Midland,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: C Newitt (56)
11/8F
3f needs further (AUS) x tycoon sali (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.8
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56)
3/1
3f pierro (AUS) x true doubt (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.2
11/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: R J Bishop (56)
11/1
3f hussonet (USA) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
5
8.5
50/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Dean Holland (56)
50/1
3f needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
9.2
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Maskiell (56)
9/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x tempest bay (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
13.2
100/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56)
100/1
3f needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
8
15.7
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
100/1
3f west quest (CAN) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
21.2
200/1
T: T W Evans
R: J Bowditch (56)
200/1
3f tough speed (USA) x baby doe (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
38.7
66/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
66/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Hobart Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:30.37 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (56.5)
4/1
5g tickets (AUS) x cougar alley (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Little Ted,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (54)
5/2
8g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
3
1.6
Appmat (8)
20/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: L Currie (54)
20/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
8.8
40/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (54)
40/1
7m wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
10.6
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dean Holland (54)
14/1
7g nayef (USA) x white dress (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
6
12.1
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Bowditch (54)
100/1
7g savoire vivre (GB) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
12.8
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
7/1
8g faltaat (USA) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
13.2
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
25/1
5g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
26.2
100/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Muhcu (54)
100/1
5g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
10
28.5
6/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (57)
6/4F
5g zoffany (IRE) x glympse (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
11
30.7
150/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
150/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 9 - Tasmanian Horse Transport-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.35 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
8/15F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Trancing, Transfixed,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (57)
10/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
5.5
7/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (57)
7/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
4
7
80/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (55)
80/1
6g super saver (USA) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
8.5
15/1
T: D M Bramich
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
15/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x pirouette (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
10.7
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.9
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: W H Kok (59)
11/2
5g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
8
13.2
80/1
T: P A Hill
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
80/1
7g west quest (CAN) x fracas (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.