Breednet Results

HOME HILL - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Waltz Sing Matilda Hcp (Cl B) (900m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.80
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
8/11F
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
8/11F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (60)
3/1
4g furio (AUS) x scramble (AUS) (alert (ARG))
3
0.4
8/1
T: J G Dale
R: P Cullen (55)
8/1
4g carrara (AUS) x school of fools (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
8/1
5
5.4
20/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Montanna Savva (53)
20/1
3g the factor (USA) x diamantina (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
6.6
8/1
T: G J Teal
R: M Haley (59.5)
8/1
4g red element (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
6.8
5/1
T: F A Featherstone
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
5/1
8
9.6
8/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: G Watson (55)
8/1
6m choisir (AUS) x royal covers (AUS) (brahms (USA))
9
9.9
12/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: J Felix (55)
12/1
4g gold bold and rich (USA) x easy streets (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - The Gum Tree Plate (C4) (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.43
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
T: Scott Seymour
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
9/4
6m charge forward (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Anabrook, Coffee Amour, Unscopeable,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: L E Smerdon
R: G Watson (56.5)
1/1F
6m testa rossa (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.5
11/4
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
11/4
7m kaphero (AUS) x lacework (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
4
2.7
9/2
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (58.5)
9/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x sports laureate (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.2
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Montanna Savva (58)
11/2
5g street cry (IRE) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.7
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (55.5)
14/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x hussmania (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Inkerman Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.37
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
8/11F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M Haley (56.5)
8/11F
4m bearcat (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
Winning siblings: For My Annie, Running Broke,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Adoree (9)
2/1
T: John Kilroy
R: Ms N Nelson (55.5)
2/1
3f equiano (FR) x becqu adoree (FR) (nombre premier (GB))
3
7.1
8/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
8/1
7m zaha (CAN) x sequalo miss (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
8.5
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: P Cullen (57.5)
5/1
3g mossman (AUS) x cacophony (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
9
11/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
11/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x farlara (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
9.5
Aceem (1)
7/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
7/1
7
10.5
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (56)
12/1
2g charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
13.5
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Montanna Savva (53.5)
11/1
3f arlington (AUS) x except (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
9
14.7
7/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: G Watson (56.5)
7/1
5m clang (AUS) x backstage tycoon (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - The Blue Heeler Plate (1180m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.77
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Montanna Savva (56.5)
9/4
6m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Kirabo (2)
11/4
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (60.5)
11/4
6g real saga (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
3
3.3
9/2
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (60.5)
9/2
9g more than ready (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
4
5.2
13/4
T: G A Tipping
R: M Haley (60.5)
13/4
7g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
5
6.7
2/1F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (60.5)
2/1F
6g choistar (AUS) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
14
13/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: P Cullen (54)
13/2
3g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
7
22.2
14/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: G Watson (55)
14/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Fair Dinkum Aussie (Bm55) (1180m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.09
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/2
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (61)
7/2
8g sequalo (AUS) x future world (USA) (gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Al's Best Mate, Future Impact, Theft,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Cullen (55.5)
3/1
3
0.6
9/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (61.5)
9/4F
4
1.1
13/2
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms N Nelson (58.5)
13/2
7g ferocity (AUS) x our angel eyes (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
1.6
10/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: G Watson (60)
10/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x coccolare (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
2.3
9/2
T: C T Austin
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
9/2
7
4.6
9/1
T: J R Jackson
R: S Sheargold (56)
9/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.8
9/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/2
4m americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7
9/1
T: J E Barr
R: M Haley (56.5)
9/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x lago rhythm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Little Bit Country Hcp (Cl B) (1460m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.43
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
7/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Hardcore Play, Mcgregor,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Montanna Savva (57)
6/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
4.1
15/4
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
15/4
6g dubai's choice (AUS) x shyspin (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.8
13/4F
T: J G Dale
R: P Cullen (60)
13/4F
6g star marauder (AUS) x springfield lass (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
5
6.3
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: G Watson (55.5)
14/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
7.5
7/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M Haley (57.5)
7/2
5m all american (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
11
5/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: J Felix (55)
5/1
8
11.2
14/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
14/1
11g zeditave (AUS) x well heeled (GB) (quiet fling (USA))
9
25
11/1
T: R A Nelson
R: S Sheargold (56)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.