Breednet Results

HORSHAM - Sunday, December 22

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.40
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
2/1F
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x majolica (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Angelica Rox,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
15/2
4g raise the flag (GB) x swelter (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
1
14/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
14/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x key of the nile (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Will Price (55.5)
5/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x sazzana (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.7
10/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
10/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x she's a monty (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
3
30/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
30/1
7
3.7
Elcano (2)
3/1
T: Bob Richard
R: D Yendall (58.5)
3/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.2
40/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (57)
40/1
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x spartica (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
9
5
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
40/1
5h trusting (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
7.5
Laius (3)
50/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Libby Halliday (54.5)
50/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
11
10.5
Adie (8)
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
11/1
4m americain (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
Race 2 - Manhari Metal Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.51
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Active (1)
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (55)
4/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Dean Holland (56)
7/2
3
1.1
4/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
4/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x lakadema (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
11/1
5
3.1
20/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x ellesmere (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
7.3
2/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56)
2/1F
3f street boss (USA) x nakusha (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.1
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56)
13/2
3f atomic (AUS) x away'n'gonski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
Race 3 - Baker Builders Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.94
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: Matthew Fsadni
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/7F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56.5)
4/7F
4m kuroshio (AUS) x russian bond (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
1.6
7/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
7/4
4m dawn approach (IRE) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Laura Lafferty (53.5)
20/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x me me go (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
2.5
60/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Will Price (55.5)
60/1
5g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
4.3
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: H Coffey (56.5)
100/1
7m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
7
7.8
30/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
30/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x ettu blu (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
8
9.8
40/1
T: J Tarin
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
40/1
4m rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x moonlighted (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Horsham Tyre & Battery (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.37
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dean Holland (57)
6/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belzu, Clear Signal, The Drinks Cart,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Bi-Lo Bloodstock Sunbury Vic
Buyer: Jayson Pate
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
11/2
T: D I Dodson
R: Will Price (56)
11/2
5m pellizotti (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
8/1
4
3.4
4/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
4/1
5
6.9
9/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
9/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.7
7/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (60)
7/2F
7
10.2
4/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Samuel Payne (61.5)
4/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 5 - West Side Horsham (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.47
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
9/1
4m your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
Winning siblings: Bondeiger, Certitude, Trades Hall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
20/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.5
8/11F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Dean Holland (58)
8/11F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.5
11/4
T: Bill Wilde
R: Will Price (59.5)
11/4
6m duporth (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.7
Solsay (4)
25/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
25/1
12g mosayter (USA) x fimdal (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
6
2.9
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
50/1
5g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
3
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (57)
30/1
5g atomic (AUS) x bush music (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
8
3.2
20/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Juana Andreou (58.5)
20/1
9g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
3.4
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60)
12/1
4m mossman (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.4
100/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x silla regalis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Mixx Fm (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.89
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (60.5)
7/2
6g salade (AUS) x celtic night (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Arugula, Cos I'm Good,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: G J Phillips
R: Samuel Payne (58)
10/1
4m the factor (USA) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
5/2F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.3
10/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Will Price (54)
10/1
5
1.4
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
6/1
5m hard spun (USA) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
6
3.6
25/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (56)
25/1
7g ice point (ARG) x hold the kalua (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
5.4
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58.5)
4/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x la reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
8
9.1
100/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: J Keating (56)
100/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
10.1
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
30/1
7g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
10.6
20/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
20/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
16.1
20/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: H Coffey (58)
20/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x tango dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Bull & Mouth After Last (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.06
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: H Coffey (60)
11/2
5m hard spun (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Operatic,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (61)
15/2
5g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
3
1.2
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (61)
6/1
9g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
3.2
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59)
7/2
6m saxon (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.9
Azdaja (10)
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (56)
12/1
4m domesday (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
4.4
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
16/1
4g host (CHI) x easy virtue (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
7
4.6
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Will Price (56.5)
8/1
8
4.8
20/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
20/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (61.5)
20/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
10
6.2
3/1F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
3/1F
5g burgundy (NZ) x la vienne (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.