Breednet Results

INVERELL - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Bede Thomas Memorial Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.30 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: N Thomas (59)
40/1
4g more than great (AUS) x whowantsone (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/4
T: W Oakenfull
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
9/4
3f artie schiller (USA) x pass (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
6
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (55)
10/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
7.6
8/15F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (59)
8/15F
4g so you think (NZ) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
8.4
30/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: J Watkins (59)
30/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x runaway shadow (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
8.5
50/1
T: C R Clegg
R: G Snowden (57)
50/1
4m dubleo (USA) x lil (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
9.8
20/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
20/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x pitamiss (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
8
10
150/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
150/1
3g al maher (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
11
60/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
60/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x agnus dei (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
13.6
Drumalo (12)
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
100/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x sequalo fair (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
15.5
25/1
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (57)
25/1
12
41.2
100/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: B Looker (59)
100/1
4g arlington (AUS) x neways (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 2 - Tatts Hotel/Brian Baldwin Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.64 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Ms R Murray (55)
10/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (55)
40/1
4g more than great (AUS) x gee gee (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
3
0.3
15/4
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
15/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x revidere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.8
5/2F
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55)
5/2F
3f related (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.9
40/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: G Snowden (55)
40/1
5g real saga (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.9
9/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Brooke Stower (55)
9/1
7
5.8
13/4
T: Scott Dixon
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
13/4
5g money or the gun (AUS) x haram (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
7
100/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52)
100/1
9
9.5
Ortez (2)
11/2
T: M K Mason
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
11/2
4g charge forward (AUS) x laissez faire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.1
Punchie (10)
25/1
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (55)
25/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
13.3
150/1
T: F J Tanner
R: L Cumberland (55)
150/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x fixed stare (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
12
17.7
20/1
T: T G Payne
R: N Thomas (55)
20/1
4m bullet train (GB) x white countess (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Stewart's Grain Trading (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.86 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: A J Foran
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Smokey Nic Nac,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
6/1
T: Luke Berger
R: G Snowden (56.5)
6/1
3
4.8
15/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (54)
15/2
4
5.4
50/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Thomas (54)
50/1
5m sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.5
Marlahn (10)
30/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
6g daichi no (AUS) x flute fairy (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
6
7.5
9/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms J Worley (56)
9/2
6g drumbeats (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
8.7
7/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55.5)
7/2
5g northern meteor (AUS) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
9.8
8/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Wendy Peel (52)
8/1
7g back the crown (AUS) x truthful (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
11.4
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
9/1
6g dubleo (USA) x lunalana (AUS) (dexter (GB))
Race 4 - Ehsman Kelpies Stud Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.72 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: A J Foran
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
8/1
Winning siblings: Buzzcat, Theydon Grove,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
3/1F
5g ready's image (USA) x fabled (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
3
0.5
6/1
T: G Prosser
R: B Looker (58.5)
6/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x pauline's dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.2
11/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: Mollie Partridge (57)
11/2
4g stratum (AUS) x azwa (AUS) (haafhd (GB))
5
1.9
4/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
4/1
4g arlington (AUS) x imperfect angel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
7m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: G Snowden (54)
20/1
7g nidan (AUS) x dancing bird (AUS) (sinatra (NZ))
8
4.3
7/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
7/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
4.7
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: N Thomas (54)
25/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
8
12/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Brooke Stower (55)
12/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
11
9.6
12/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Sapphire City Eng. Inv Shorts (1010m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.34 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
2/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: G Geran (59.5)
2/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x jeweller's gem (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1
6/4F
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
6/4F
5g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: A Clarke
4
1.1
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: L Cumberland (54)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.2
11/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
11/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
40/1
8g lion heart (USA) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: G Snowden (54)
25/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
6/1
T: T J Sears
R: Grace Willoughby (59)
6/1
9
4.6
12/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
6.9
20/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Adam Sewell (61)
20/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
Race 6 - Campbell's Fuel (Bm58) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.97 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: G Snowden (60)
10/9F
4g golden archer (AUS) x musical orbit (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Mollie Partridge (58.5)
11/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x jazzee (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
1.6
12/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (57)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x moulin lady (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
2.4
16/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
16/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: N Thomas (54.5)
30/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x hannigan rules (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.9
50/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (55)
50/1
5g choisir (AUS) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
8.2
11/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
11/1
6m pure theatre (AUS) x redqualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
8.8
10/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
10/1
9
14.7
Greedy (5)
30/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
30/1
9g marechal (AUS) x blanchefleur (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold 2019 Inverell Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
15/4
6g pure theatre (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (57)
10/1
3
2
9/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (52)
9/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.4
12/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: G Geran (60)
12/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x in the money (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.7
Devlann (11)
30/1
T: D S Smith
R: G Snowden (54)
30/1
7g frisco view (USA) x excellent ann (AUS) (touch of vanity (AUS))
6
4.9
11/8F
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (54)
11/8F
4m drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
7
5.2
20/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: J Watkins (60)
20/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
6
16/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: N Thomas (54)
16/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x kintyre lil (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
9
9/2
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (54)
9/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
10
9.1
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Joshua Oliver (60)
30/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
Race 8 - R. L. Moses Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.93 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Redraw (13)
16/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
4g tickets (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: W Oakenfull
R: J Watkins (58)
7/2F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x foxstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (57)
12/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.4
9/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: N Thomas (54)
9/1
5g more than great (AUS) x acquits (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
5
1.3
15/4
T: Scott Dixon
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
15/4
6
1.6
13/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (59.5)
13/2
3g polanski (AUS) x no sparkle leica (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.8
16/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Mollie Partridge (59.5)
16/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
4.1
16/1
T: A J Foran
R: S Sweedman (55.5)
16/1
9
4.6
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
5/1
10
5.2
10/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
10/1
11
8.1
Semtex (11)
16/1
T: T G Payne
R: G Snowden (55)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
9.8
100/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x pamargo (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.