Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Thursday, February 23

Race 1 - Channel 7 Mdn Plate (2180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.10 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: Ben Hull
R: S Galloway (55.5)
5/2
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
10/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x coni bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
5.8
Yesido (5)
9/10F
T: Saab Hasan
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
9/10F
3g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
11.1
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Hannah English (55.5)
14/1
5
12.9
15/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
15/2
4g shinko king (IRE) x canterbury rocks (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
13.2
Puella (7)
100/1
T: W L King
R: N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
4m red element (AUS) x ideal sin (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
19.2
Slioch (3)
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
30/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x wedding lily (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Race 2 - City Of Ipswich Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.79 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: S P Tregea
R: N Tomizawa (55)
10/1
2f manhattan rain (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
6/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
6/4F
2c real saga (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4
100/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Geoffrey Goold (55)
100/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x blissful belle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
5
60/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: B Appo (55)
60/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x curzon (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
5.2
3/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55)
3/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x god luvya (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
5.3
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
2f red element (AUS) x priscilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
7.6
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: J Byrne (55)
5/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
8
8.4
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
12/1
2f instinction (AUS) x epic journey (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
11.9
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
10/1
2g drumbeats (AUS) x arenaceous (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
10
12.7
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: C McIver (57)
150/1
2g big brown (USA) x nessie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
12.9
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (55)
30/1
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Racing Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.30 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
5/4F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x creative plan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Michael Murphy (57)
6/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x la fregatura (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
3
2.6
2/1
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (59)
2/1
4
3.1
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
20/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
5
5.9
100/1
T: Jason Noud
R: A E Denby (54)
100/1
6m ferocity (AUS) x jerrihaul (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
6.4
9/2
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
9/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x tasmania (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Colin Bayliss Memorial Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.88 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x time and place (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (59)
5/1
3
1.9
5/2F
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (55.5)
5/2F
3f wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
4
2.3
7/2
T: L G Ross
R: R Wiggins (55)
7/2
3g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
5
2.5
7/2
T: J F Meagher
R: L R Dittman (58)
7/2
3g per incanto (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.6
11/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
11/1
4g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
7
3.6
15/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (57)
15/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x kwila sunrise (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
8
7.9
50/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
50/1
4m clang (AUS) x gothic rhythm (AUS) (seven figures (USA))
Race 5 - Kevin Keidge Memorial Hcp (C3) (1690m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.82 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Jade Angel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
11/1
5g wanted (AUS) x celtic reign (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
6.8
5/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (59)
5/4F
4g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
8.8
6/1
T: Alyssa Ross
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
6/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x danish treasure (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
5
9
6/1
T: J R Stanton
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
6/1
7g al samer (AUS) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
10.3
Slalom (7)
20/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
11.1
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 6 - Max Standfield Memorial (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
6/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: Ms T Green
R: R Plumb (56.5)
5/2
3
0.9
15/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (52)
15/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x unexpectedly (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.1
5/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
5/4F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x royal shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
3.9
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
9/2
4g all american (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
12.4
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
20/1
5g bagger vance (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 7 - Dr Mervyn Fish Memorial Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.47 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (58.5)
5/2
3f mossman (AUS) x kidding (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Got The Giggles,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: Yvonne Day
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
8/1
4m dusty moon (AUS) x advocaat (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
3
3.1
50/1
T: Lincoln Shayler
R: B E Grylls (54)
50/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
3.6
9/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
9/1
4g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
4.1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
7/2
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4.3
14/1
T: P R Overell
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
14/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x prancy nancy (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
5.3
50/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
50/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
19.3
7/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (56)
7/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.