Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, February 28

Race 1 - Teamcupcakes (C1) (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:47.16 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
8/11F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Brenden Mackay/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.8
Evamac (5)
3/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
3/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x mayamac (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
2.9
9/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
9/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
6.3
11/2
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
11/2
3f falvelon (AUS) x cara mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
9.6
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (53)
12/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x glow misty for me (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 2 - Swichettes Hcp (1020m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.40 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Emma Ljung (55)
5/2
2f red dazzler (AUS) x suiligh (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Winning siblings: Claragh,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (55)
10/1
2f hidden dragon (AUS) x tranquility base (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.1
9/2
T: J W Zielke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
9/2
2g dream ahead (USA) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
5/4F
2f choisir (AUS) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
5
5.3
5/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
5/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
37.8
150/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: R Plumb (57)
150/1
2g set alight (USA) x beatya (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Race 3 - Boom Racing Hcp (C3) (1020m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.30 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
2/1F
4m pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: Garry Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
13/4
4m real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
Allena (4)
5/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
5/1
4m zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.5
5/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57)
5/1
5
5.2
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
5/1
4m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
5.3
12/1
T: Liz Saunders
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Tridan Electrical Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:23.60 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
12/1
3g street boss (USA) x syria (GB) (halling (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
11/4
4g wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
4.4
11/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (54.5)
11/8F
4
5.1
15/1
T: G J Banks
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
15/1
5g court command (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
5
9.1
Wakata (8)
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
15/4
6
9.6
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
20/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x bootifulittlesing (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
15.6
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (55.5)
16/1
4m moshe (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
17.1
100/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
100/1
4g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
Race 5 - Sammut Bulow Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:23.69 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9F
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (56.5)
4/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
6/1
3
4.3
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
7/1
3f choisir (AUS) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
4.6
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
20/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.1
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
9/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x lucy's doubt (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.4
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
20/1
4m clang (AUS) x aquareine (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
7
6.6
200/1
T: David Murphy
R: Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
200/1
4m husson (ARG) x mossriver (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
13.4
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: Boris Thornton (55)
100/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x thirtytwored (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 6 - Truflo Hcp (C3) (1020m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.44 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
13/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x opportune (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Insistence, Little Cow, Volutina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: D A Evans (55.5)
15/1
5g battle paint (USA) x carlita miss (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
3
3.2
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (59)
9/10F
5g magnus (AUS) x jacara (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.4
Oh Boy (10)
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
5.4
15/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Zoe White (54)
15/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
7.7
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
11/1
4g time thief (AUS) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
21.2
11/1
T: D B Campbell
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
11/1
4g swift alliance (AUS) x star of cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 7 - Sirromet Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.91 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (58.5)
10/9F
3g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Luckygray, Natural Luck,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
10/1
4g so you think (NZ) x starsphere (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
3
1.5
4/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
4/1
4
1.8
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
30/1
5g freeze (AUS) x southern saint (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.1
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (56.5)
6/1
3f real saga (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (59)
11/2
4g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Hannah English (54.5)
20/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
8.7
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
100/1
4m sebring (AUS) x rego's girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Channel 7 (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.06 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
12/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x sleepy hollow (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
8/1
5m magnus (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (57.5)
20/1
5m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
4
2.4
9/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
9/2F
4m snitzel (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.4
Unbowed (14)
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52)
25/1
6
4.6
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (56)
7/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x widgee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.7
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ron Stewart (59.5)
15/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.9
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (55)
7/1
9
6.7
9/2F
T: G R Duncan
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
9/2F
5g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
10
9.2
Nakanai (10)
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (56)
20/1
9g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
11
12.2
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
6/1
Race 9 - Ray White Ipswich (Bm70) (1690m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:45.50 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: P Kings
R: P Hammersley (57)
8/1
6g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
15/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (57)
15/1
3
6.9
4/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (53)
4/1
4
7.3
6/4F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (56)
6/4F
5
8.1
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Boris Thornton (55)
10/1
4m real saga (AUS) x mistinquett (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
8.3
30/1
T: John Holcombe
R: A Best (55.5)
30/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x wind of bersatu (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
7
9
25/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Evans (57.5)
25/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
8
9.5
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (55.5)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
10.3
9/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56.5)
9/1
10
18.3
12/1
T: Trevor White
R: A Merritt (56.5)
12/1
7g dark lord (NZ) x urania (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Race 10 - City Of Ipswich Hcp (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.16 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
3/1F
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x haywire (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
7/2
3
3
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
4/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.4
30/1
T: J P Wallace
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
30/1
6g rock of cashel (IRE) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
3.6
Dazet (14)
150/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Zoe White (52.5)
150/1
7g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
14/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.9
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (59)
8/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
8
7.9
50/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: R Goltz (55)
50/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
8.4
16/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Ms R Williams (54)
16/1
10
8.5
13/2
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (51.5)
13/2
4g over (AUS) x novatrice (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
11
8.9
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
11/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x jeopardy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.