Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, May 5

Race 1 - Hospital Foundation Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.46 (32.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: David Murphy
R: Rhiannon Payne (53.5)
11/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $12000
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $12000
2
1.8
10/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
10/1
3
2
8/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
100/1
5
2.9
13/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55)
13/2
3f mail train (AUS) x ruby red dress (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
25/1
3g walking or dancing (NZ) x crooked smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.7
50/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Taylor Williams (53)
50/1
3f solo flyer (AUS) x sabarbah (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: N Thomas (53.5)
20/1
2f wanted (AUS) x cool rapids (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
5.5
25/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
25/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x sorrento star (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
10
6
40/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (55)
40/1
3f seidnazar (AUS) x miz winfrey (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
12.3
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
60/1
12
20.8
8/11F
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Bennett (55)
8/11F
Race 2 - Ipswich Hospice Care Hcp (C3) (1666m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.14 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: G B Boyd
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
4/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Alice Tinker, Thomas Aquinas,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
5/1
4g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.7
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
9/2
4g murtajill (AUS) x bopalula (AUS) (brahms (USA))
4
5.2
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
7/2
4m monashee mountain (USA) x dream gal (NZ) (dream well (FR))
5
6.4
7/1
T: B and D Guy
R: D McLellan (54)
7/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
7.9
5/2F
T: L A Wright
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
5/2F
4g court command (AUS) x road to persia (AUS) (leica kenmare (AUS))
7
9.9
40/1
T: B C Baker
R: R Goltz (54)
40/1
4m publishing (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 3 - Qld Athletics League Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.40 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (55)
11/8F
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Swell,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
3/1
2f star witness (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4
13/2
T: G F Burns
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
13/2
2g poet's voice (GB) x jillilikes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
5.7
10/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
10/1
2g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
5.8
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57)
8/1
2g foxwedge (AUS) x my cara mia (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
6.8
Belzu (2)
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
16/1
2c bel esprit (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
11.3
Hocked (3)
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Bennett (57)
20/1
2g unencumbered (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
19
50/1
T: B J Squair
R: R Goltz (55)
50/1
2f monashee mountain (USA) x mogadonna (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
26.3
25/1
T: L F Birchley
R: N Day (55)
25/1
10
55.3
60/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: A Spinks (55)
60/1
2f wanted (AUS) x bruges (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 4 - Transit Australia Group Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.98 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: P and W Hulbert
R: R Wiggins (55)
13/2
2f wanted (AUS) x river blues (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Tullio (7)
4/6F
T: T J Gollan
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
4/6F
2g more than ready (USA) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
5.3
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55)
8/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
6
30/1
T: G F Burns
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
30/1
2g mossman (AUS) x be that as it may (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
5
7
12/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: N Thomas (57)
12/1
2g helmet (AUS) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
7.2
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L R Dittman (57)
15/1
2g uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
7
8.2
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
100/1
2g freeze (AUS) x threescoreandten (AUS) (saint thomas (AUS))
8
8.5
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
11/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x rock till dawn (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11.7
60/1
T: B J Squair
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
60/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
15
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: N Day (55)
16/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x sixth note (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
22.2
150/1
T: Gurtej Singh
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
150/1
2f julio rex (AUS) x gold glitter (AUS) (sakura seeking (USA))
12
35
150/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Taylor Williams (53)
150/1
2f instinction (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 5 - You're Secure Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms D Newham
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
5/4F
5g reset (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roycey, They Call Me Bolt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: Cherie O'Neill
R: B E Grylls (54)
50/1
5g conatus (AUS) x we lease woddawick (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
15/2
T: Scott Henley
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
15/2
4g cape blanco (IRE) x tip the wink (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.5
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (55)
25/1
5
6.7
50/1
T: James Hepworth
R: A Spinks (56.5)
50/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: M Park
R: Rhiannon Payne (58)
20/1
5g stryker (AUS) x daramah (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
7
6.9
7/1
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (56)
7/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.1
12/1
T: K A Laffin
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
Race 6 - Eddies Cup Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.57 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
8/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Unreal, Lady Butterfly,
This nick: 27 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Margot (9)
16/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
16/1
3
1.3
7/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
7/4F
4
1.4
Beraht (2)
13/4
T: J Wehlow
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
13/4
3g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: L R Dittman (56)
8/1
6m mossman (AUS) x jamaica (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
6
2.8
11/2
T: Garry Osborne
R: K Yoshida (54)
11/2
5m easy rocking (AUS) x kell's way (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
25/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
8
6
9/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
9/1
4m pressday (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Bennett (57)
20/1
10
8.2
Zenkali (11)
100/1
T: R G Howard
R: B E Grylls (54)
100/1
11
8.7
100/1
T: James Hepworth
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
5g excellent art (GB) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
Race 7 - Furnware Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
5/2
3f denman (AUS) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Jessina (13)
20/1
T: Jon Walk
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
3
0.9
25/1
T: G Cooling
R: A Spinks (54.5)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.2
9/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58)
9/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x personify (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
1.7
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
13/4
4m commands (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
6
3
9/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Bennett (56)
9/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x limpopo (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.1
9/1
T: R Baker
R: R Goltz (54)
9/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
3.2
12/1
T: B J Squair
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
12/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.2
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
25/1
3f sebring (AUS) x de sweet soca song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Programmed Property Serv. (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.06 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/7F
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
4/7F
4g jet spur (AUS) x carnivale queen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
14/1
T: Garry Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
14/1
4m real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.8
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
12/1
6g meld (AUS) x rhell love (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
6
Zukaz (10)
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x zabeeler (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
6
Perdu (8)
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: L R Dittman (54.5)
10/1
6
8.5
Oh Boy (7)
13/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
13/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
10
Lwazi (14)
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (54)
66/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
10.4
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (52)
100/1
5g zizou (AUS) x kichai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
13.1
50/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: B E Grylls (54)
50/1
7g niello (AUS) x beach bell (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
14.1
100/1
T: John Ferguson
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x rapallo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.