Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, September 14

Race 1 - Sirromet Mdn Hcp (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.89 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: Ricky Vale
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
8/11F
5g econsul (NZ) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Maybe Just Maybe, Minto's Paradise,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: B Robinson
R: Anthony Allen (59)
11/2
5g rebel raider (AUS) x true confidence (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
5.6
4/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: A Spinks (57)
4/1
6m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
4
6.6
5/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
5/1
5
8.6
25/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (57.5)
25/1
6
11.1
40/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x delisha (FR) (highest honor (FR))
7
17.1
60/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
Race 2 - Whittington @ Grandview Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.02 (32.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
5/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
12/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x belalaya (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.1
9/2
T: Bradley Smith
R: Jordan Grob (56.5)
9/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.6
3/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
3/1
5
5.1
8/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x iseult (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
9.6
80/1
T: Matt Boland
R: K Yoshida (59)
80/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x husseza (AUS) (husson (ARG))
7
21.6
5/2F
T: M J Lakey
R: J Lloyd (59)
5/2F
Race 3 - Book Now Melbourne Cup Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.07 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (56)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Phyil's Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (59)
14/1
3
2.6
10/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (57)
10/1
3g galah (AUS) x promiscuity (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
3.4
4/1
T: B J Dais
R: James Orman (57.5)
4/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x ottiwell (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.9
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
8/1
6
4.4
5/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
5/1
4g denman (AUS) x quilt (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
10.4
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (55)
12/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
8
10.5
5/1
T: Ms T Green
R: G Colless (56.5)
5/1
9
13.3
80/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (57)
80/1
3g congrats (USA) x bird inthe heather (AUS) (southern image (USA))
Race 4 - Ipswich Racing Museum Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.39 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Zarreen (10)
40/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
40/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Extreme Jewel, Master Red,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: R G Lipp
R: R Plumb (59)
5/2F
4m lope de vega (IRE) x ladyofdistinction (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
1.1
13/2
T: Louise White
R: M McGillivray (58)
13/2
4
2.9
10/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
10/1
3f mossman (AUS) x creative chance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.7
5/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
5/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x ultrazonal (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
8.7
100/1
T: J J Ball
R: C P Franklin (55.5)
100/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x cool edition (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
7
9.5
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
3f hussonet (USA) x delicious belle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
14.5
30/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: James Orman (59)
30/1
9
17.8
4/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (59)
4/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x lady who (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
19.8
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/2
3f bernardini (USA) x milla magia (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Follow Itc @ipswichturfclub-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.79 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
13/8F
4g snitzel (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chariots Of Fire, Make It Quick,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/4
4m stratum (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.3
16/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
16/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x meilleure (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.4
7/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
7/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.8
9/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Anthony Allen (56)
9/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
66/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M J McNab (56.5)
66/1
7
5
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Jordan Grob (56)
20/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
20/1
5m danesis (IRE) x graciously (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.3
66/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
66/1
10
8.3
Kuiper (1)
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (59)
20/1
5g dubleo (USA) x hill of roses (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.88 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
7/1
5g wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde Russian, Scout, Suite Mover,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Gruosi (3)
25/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
25/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.6
Capeos (5)
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
14/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x the goddess (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
4
0.7
12/1
T: David Joice
R: R Plumb (58.5)
12/1
4g trusting (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
1.2
13/8F
T: P F Pengelly
R: M McGillivray (58)
13/8F
4g sequalo (AUS) x snippets' jewel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
1.4
11/1
T: G J Banks
R: J Byrne (56.5)
11/1
6g court command (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
7
3.4
2/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
2/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x fabaz (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.9
40/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Leah Kilner (53)
40/1
4g al samer (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
9
5
30/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
30/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x laiba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10
Melanya (10)
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x sveldte (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.58 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Dansu (6)
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (55)
6/1
5g set alight (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Moonshine Lady, Psychic Mick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (55.5)
15/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.3
Oh Boy (7)
14/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
14/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.6
11/1
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (56)
11/1
5
1.9
4/1
T: B J Dais
R: L P Rolls (54)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
2.7
15/1
T: W P Baker
R: Anthony Allen (54)
15/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
7
2.9
Kapstar (11)
40/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
8
4.4
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (57)
9/4F
5g sequalo (AUS) x prang (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
9
4.9
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x opportune (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 8 - Book Your Christmas Party (65) (1710m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.40 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: A Spinks (54)
20/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Gracie Lou Lou,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (58)
7/1
6g postponed (USA) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (57.5)
15/1
5g street cry (IRE) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.9
5/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (57.5)
5/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
9/4F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (54.5)
9/4F
6
3.2
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
60/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x civita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.5
11/4
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
11/4
4g real saga (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
8
5.8
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (54.5)
5/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
15.3
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
40/1
7g danewin (AUS) x miss cabriolet (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.