Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, January 18

Race 1 - Ray White Ipswich Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.26 (32.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (56)
13/2
2f rothesay (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rotindy, Seq The Star, Supersonic Boom,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (58)
3/1
2g better than ready (AUS) x touchy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
3
3.1
30/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (55)
30/1
2f stryker (AUS) x still (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.5
4/7F
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
4/7F
2c testa rossa (AUS) x lady schiller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
4.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
20/1
2f warhead (AUS) x bells of praise (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
10.8
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58)
9/1
2c sidestep (AUS) x shahnameh (AUS) (war pass (USA))
7
16.3
150/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: N Fazackerley (54)
150/1
2f warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C1) (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.87 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2F
T: M T Eggleston
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
5/2F
6m meld (AUS) x mystic scene (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
14/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.7
20/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
20/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x tandy (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4.2
7/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
7/2
4g sequalo (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
5.2
5/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
5/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
5.6
50/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (54)
50/1
7
6.4
Tiz (8)
30/1
T: Kim Mothershaw
R: James Orman (55.5)
30/1
5m stratum (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.2
13/2
T: Faye Hall
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
13/2
4m pluck (USA) x girl of fortune (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
9
9.5
Avasa (9)
8/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
8/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x latch key kid (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
10
14.3
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57)
8/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x mini magic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Race 3 - Sirromet Hcp (C1) (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.10 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
2/1F
3f more than ready (USA) x she's due (USA) (devil his due (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
9/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
9/2
5m court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Grouse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.5
15/4
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
15/4
4m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
0.6
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (52.5)
20/1
5m moshe (AUS) x raring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
0.7
4/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
4/1
6
0.9
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Wiggins (56)
40/1
6m mossman (AUS) x academy awards (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.4
80/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (55.5)
80/1
8
6.9
7/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: N Fazackerley (56)
7/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
7.1
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: James Orman (55)
9/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x soak up the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 4 - Schweppes Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
4/5F
4g elzaam (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
15/1
3
1.1
25/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (56.5)
20/1
5
1.8
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
25/1
6
2.8
7/4
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
7/4
4m sepoy (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.6
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
12/1
6g equiano (FR) x miss shakira (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
9.6
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
8m power of destiny (AUS) x kenwest (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
Race 5 - Queensland Times Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.44 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: R Wiggins (56)
12/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
6/1
4m court command (AUS) x astrobabe (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.2
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
5/2
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.4
9/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
9/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x acrylic (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
2.7
66/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
66/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
4
50/1
T: J M Judge
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
50/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x aminutemore (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
30/1
6m mosayter (USA) x longroadhome (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.4
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
66/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
5.4
11/8F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: B N Stewart (56)
11/8F
3g dream ahead (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
10
7.4
12/1
T: Ms T Green
R: G Colless (56)
12/1
Race 6 - River 94.9fm Hcp (62) (1680m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.21 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
3/1
4m mail train (AUS) x pass the red (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
66/1
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (54)
66/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x zenobia (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
3
8.8
50/1
T: E R Singh
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
50/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x stayinthegame (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
9.8
30/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
30/1
6g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
10
15/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/4
4g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
11
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
11/2
5g zacinto (GB) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
14.5
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
5m teranaba (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
16.3
3/1F
T: C A Cousins
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
3/1F
5g pressday (AUS) x starry eire (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
21.1
66/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Hannah English (52.5)
66/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
22.6
60/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (58)
60/1
9g jet spur (AUS) x oh ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
26.1
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (58)
5/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
800
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
16/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Channel Seven Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.01 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (59)
10/9F
4m drumbeats (AUS) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kasear,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Hellyer (59)
9/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x rainbow express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
5.3
13/2
T: J P Wallace
R: J Hodge (56.5)
13/2
4m showcasing (GB) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
7.8
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
7/2
4m purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
8
Rotindy (10)
25/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: James Orman (55.5)
25/1
5m court command (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
10.5
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
25/1
4m bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
10.7
10/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
10/1
4m therock (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
11
16/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
16/1
9
13.8
40/1
T: David Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
40/1
4m danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 8 - Ipswich Museum Room Hire (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.26 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/5F
T: C A Cousins
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
2/5F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.9
15/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
15/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x sorrento star (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
4
3.9
Gwapo (8)
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (55)
14/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
5
4.3
9/1
T: B W Brown
R: R Wiggins (58)
9/1
6
4.8
50/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
50/1
4g husson (ARG) x bellagamba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58)
30/1
4h drumbeats (AUS) x anisette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
5.8
25/1
T: L J Hatch
R: James Orman (58)
25/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x bold option (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
9
7.1
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
40/1
10
7.2
150/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
150/1
11
9.5
60/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54.5)
60/1
6h o'lonhro (AUS) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
25.3
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.