Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, July 19

Race 1 - Channel Seven Mdn Hcp (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.28 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Kooky (1)
2/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (59)
2/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x cot case (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
7/2
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
4.3
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Adin Thompson (54)
30/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4.7
Zamzara (10)
7/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/4F
2f red element (AUS) x zamboni (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
5.5
15/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
15/1
6
9.2
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
30/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x benessa (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
12
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
20/1
3f starmaker (AUS) x double dutch (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
21.2
100/1
T: S Essery
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
100/1
3g instinction (AUS) x cream on cream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
23
11/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
11/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x ringa ringa rosie (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 2 - Ray White Ipswich Plate (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.93 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
7/4F
4g animal kingdom (USA) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Spicer (7)
50/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Adin Thompson (55)
50/1
4m stryker (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.3
9/4
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
9/4
4
4
Bonsea (3)
30/1
T: B J Costello
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
30/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.5
11/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
11/1
6
8.5
9/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: J Byrne (55)
9/2
3f monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
10
5/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Emma Ljung (57)
5/1
8
15.5
16/1
T: K Hickmott
R: J Hodge (55.5)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x kas nediym (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
Race 3 - Sirromet Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.34 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: J D Wilson
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Welter,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: J L Taylor (56)
15/8F
5m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
2.5
11/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
11/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Adam Spinks (54.5)
20/1
4g trusting (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
4.4
7/2
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
7/2
4m red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
6
4.6
3/1
T: Louise White
R: Adin Thompson (55)
3/1
7
7.9
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
7g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
8.2
40/1
T: G J Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
40/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x give me room (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 4 - Carlton Mid Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.75 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/1F
T: L F Birchley
R: R Wiggins (58)
1/1F
3g all too hard (AUS) x hussousa (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Didn't Mention It,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Luvdisc (11)
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54.5)
8/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x ultrazonal (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
6
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (55)
10/1
4
6.5
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
16/1
5
7
15/2
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
15/2
3g benfica (AUS) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.1
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
7/2
7
8.8
60/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (59)
60/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x petite amie (AUS) (tanabota (AUS))
8
9.1
14/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
14/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
9
9.3
66/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
66/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x lady saga (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
10
15.6
150/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Emma Ljung (56)
150/1
3g instinction (AUS) x solar racer (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 5 - Schweppes Hcp (62) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.47 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Beaut Lae, Canbrada, Serbian Crown, Tiaralae,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
12/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.6
11/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (55)
11/2
4g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2
12/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
12/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x sexy thing (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.2
5/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
5/1
4m street cry (IRE) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x gothic marian (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
16/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
5.7
30/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (59)
30/1
9
6
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
9/2
4m americain (USA) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
7.7
30/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
30/1
3g so you think (NZ) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
7.9
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (54)
8/1
12
11.1
60/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Emma Ljung (54)
60/1
9m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.92 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
11/2
3c golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
20/1
3
0.6
15/2
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (55)
15/2
3f harbour watch (IRE) x category six (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.6
66/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
66/1
4g makfi (GB) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.8
15/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
15/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
1.9
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
2.6
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
25/1
8
2.7
9/2
T: R Drysdale
R: Mikiko Nakao (55)
9/2
5g dusty moon (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
9
3.2
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
40/1
4g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.7
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
10/9F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x riverina (USA) (irish river (FR))
Race 7 - River 94.9fm Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.99 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Skins (2)
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
10/9F
3g sepoy (AUS) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Oscar Zulu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
3/1
3g showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2
12/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: J L Taylor (55)
12/1
4
2.7
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (53)
30/1
4g stratum (AUS) x get to work (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.7
15/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Adin Thompson (52)
15/2
3f falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
12/1
7
4
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x spirit of the nile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.5
9/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
9/1
3f congrats (USA) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
4.6
50/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
50/1
6m mosayter (USA) x longroadhome (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.