Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, January 16

Race 1 - May The Horse Be With You Mdn (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.71 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
7/2
3g pins (AUS) x cheryl moana marie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Matuki,
This nick: 20 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Mr Tao Gu
2
0.2
2/1F
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57)
2/1F
3g domesday (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
1.5
40/1
T: B V Crowley
R: A Spinks (55)
40/1
3f stratum (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mark Zingleman
4
3.2
25/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Meehan (57)
25/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x kiss 'n' easy (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
3.4
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
2/1F
3g tavistock (NZ) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.6
13/2
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
13/2
7
3.7
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
10/1
3g more than ready (USA) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
5.9
66/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
66/1
3g markane (AUS) x found (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
7.2
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Chau (57)
100/1
3g domesday (AUS) x moonlight nova (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
Race 2 - Follow @ipswichturfclub (C3) (800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.27 (31.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: Damien Batters
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
9/10F
4g monashee mountain (USA) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leroytheconqueror,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Minonette Kennedy (56.5)
10/1
3
1.4
Iced (1)
11/4
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60)
11/4
4g better than ready (AUS) x on ice now (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
1.6
7/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
7/1
5
2.8
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Chau (54)
25/1
6
3.1
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
7
3.3
100/1
T: R G Coveney
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
6m longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
3.6
66/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Girish Goomany (54)
66/1
9
6.1
150/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
150/1
5m rocker (AUS) x cradlewood (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
7.4
150/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (54)
150/1
4g whittington (AUS) x eminent speed (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
99.9
14/1
T: A J Mead
R: Jaden Lloyd (52)
14/1
3c frisco view (USA) x turvanna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 3 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.38 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
10/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x glamour rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52)
10/9F
3f trust in a gust (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
11/1
4g redwood (GB) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock
4
1.6
5/1
T: M J Lakey
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
5/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.8
10/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
10/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x lion force (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
1.9
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (51)
40/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
2
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57.5)
60/1
6g tickets (AUS) x firethorn (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
3.2
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
30/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x sulumuc (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
9
3.7
25/1
T: S W Golinski
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
25/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
3.8
60/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
60/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x isadjourned (AUS) (get square (AUS))
11
3.9
50/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
50/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
4.1
Waikato (11)
20/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
20/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
4.6
150/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Montanna Savva (53)
150/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
14
5.6
50/1
T: L J Hatch
R: S Cormack (57.5)
50/1
4g excites (AUS) x frisk (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
15
7.1
100/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
100/1
7m masked assassin (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
16
7.2
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (56)
11/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x belhamage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.80 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Chris Caserta (57)
9/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
2
0.8
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
8/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
1.6
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
1/1F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x nayeli (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.7
3/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (59)
3/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.8
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
6/1
3f rubick (AUS) x sarisara (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
2.3
80/1
T: J W Zielke
R: J L Taylor (59)
80/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.5
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Hellyer (57)
30/1
Race 5 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.54 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
8/11F
3f your song (AUS) x streaking comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
2
1.5
6/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (56)
6/4
3c more than ready (USA) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
5.5
60/1
T: B J Hudson
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
60/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x camino moon (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
7.5
25/1
T: Damien Batters
R: R Plumb (57.5)
25/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
10.5
11/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
11/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
12
66/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Chris Caserta (54)
66/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
12.1
50/1
T: Trevor Stevens
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
50/1
4m pins (AUS) x we love (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
13.3
150/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: N Thomas (57.5)
150/1
4g time for war (AUS) x genes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
17.3
80/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
80/1
4m redente (AUS) x biatreasure (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Masters Of Mowing (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.96 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
5/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cabin Fever, Phoenix Shadow, Tailgating,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: D J Hansen
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52)
13/8F
4m deep field (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
1.3
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Anthony Allen (56)
4/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x trail of gold (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
1.4
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
7/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
20/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
1.7
11/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
11/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.1
80/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (56)
80/1
8g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
2.3
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
5g the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.8
16/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
16/1
10g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Seven (Bm68) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.29 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
5/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anagold, Socotra, Zofgold,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears
2
0.1
14/1
T: M A Currie
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
14/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x angels (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.2
9/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
9/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
3.4
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
9/2
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
6
3.8
30/1
T: M A Currie
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
7
4.3
13/8F
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (58)
13/8F
8
4.5
40/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: N Fazackerley (58)
40/1
6g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.5
16/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
17.3
66/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J L Taylor (54)
66/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm62) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.08 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: R G Coveney
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
7/2F
5m turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Already Blessed,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
4/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (54)
4/1
3
3.3
9/2
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (61)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x rock beauty (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.5
20/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
20/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
4.8
8/1
T: J W Zielke
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
8/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.2
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (59)
15/2
7
5.3
7/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: M Hellyer (56)
7/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x jacquetta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.8
15/2
T: Ben Hull
R: Emily Atkinson (52.5)
15/2
9
6.3
50/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (54)
50/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
6.5
16/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
16/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
10.5
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Chau (54)
100/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.