Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, February 24

Race 1 - Thanks Brett From The Itc Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:45.84 (31.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Don't Play Around, Sing Us A Song,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/10F
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
9/10F
3f no nay never (USA) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $40000
3
4.1
20/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Tessa Townsend (54.5)
20/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x miss pussigato (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
5.9
15/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (57.5)
15/1
6g daunting lad (AUS) x manilla court (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
6
8/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
8/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
7.3
100/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
100/1
3g shinzig (AUS) x little uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
7.4
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
100/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
8.2
100/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
100/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:46.04 (32.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
9/10F
2f rothesay (AUS) x sequillian (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Come,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
3/1
2f star turn (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
2.7
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56)
25/1
4
4.5
10/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: Ben Thompson (56)
10/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x eagle's nest (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
5
6.8
25/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
25/1
6
7
40/1
T: T Button
R: James Orman (56)
40/1
2f dissident (AUS) x wake (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10.6
66/1
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (54)
66/1
2f belardo (IRE) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
12.6
Bruhn (1)
100/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Cahill (58)
100/1
Race 3 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.00 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
5/4F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x got to be a dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
1.8
Uzerli (10)
9/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
9/4
3f outreach (AUS) x zarifa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock
3
2.8
30/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
30/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3
25/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (57.5)
25/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
3.2
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (58)
9/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.7
100/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
4g el roca (AUS) x grant's girl (NZ) (librettist (USA))
7
5
14/1
T: G M Hay
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52.5)
14/1
8
8.8
100/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
9
11.8
100/1
T: B Ashe
R: M Schrapel (54)
100/1
10
13.3
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
100/1
11
18.6
60/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (59)
60/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.16 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B El-Issa (55)
14/1
3f whittington (AUS) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Grand Girls Racing
2
0.2
7/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Rodd (57)
7/4
3g brazen beau (AUS) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
0.5
Ginja (4)
8/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
4
3.8
9/10F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
9/10F
3f falvelon (AUS) x marlee's luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
7.3
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
6
10.3
100/1
T: R K McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
100/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x spanglish (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
14.1
Voight (9)
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
25/1
8
24.6
150/1
T: M J Fry
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
150/1
3g dissident (AUS) x prima klaire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
30.4
200/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (55)
200/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
32.4
60/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
60/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x mishani radiance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.85 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (58)
1/1F
4m red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
1.3
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
16/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: PFG Racing
3
1.6
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
7/1
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
4
2.4
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
5/2
5
4.2
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (51)
30/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x nadezda (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
5
12/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (56.5)
12/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
7
5.8
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J Byrne (55.5)
10/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Race 6 - Carpet Court Ipswich Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.78 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Jakama (3)
1/1F
T: J Dann
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
1/1F
4g collate (AUS) x goomah gal (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (59.5)
5/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x sister emma (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
4.3
7/1
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (54)
7/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
4
4.8
7/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
7/1
5
7.3
100/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
6g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
7.5
50/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Brendon Newport (54)
50/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
20.3
9/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
9/1
5g the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
20.5
80/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
80/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Grandview Stud (Bm65) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.95 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (55)
10/1
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
1.5
8/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (54)
8/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: L. Reinhard, Williamtown
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.7
9/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.2
13/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (57)
13/8F
4m better than ready (AUS) x she's a meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.4
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Rodd (56)
11/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
8/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x she who knows (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 8 - Happy Retirement Brett (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.94 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Axe (1)
10/9F
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (61)
10/9F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ajeeta,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2
3.3
5/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
5/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$17,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Botty's Bloodstock
3
3.4
40/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
40/1
4
3.6
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (52)
14/1
5
3.7
60/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (56)
60/1
6
3.9
Cossie (8)
20/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
5.4
7/2
T: R G Lipp
R: M Rodd (59)
7/2
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.7
30/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
30/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.