Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Tuesday, March 30

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode (C1) (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:46.18
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: J Byrne (57)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears Racing
2
0.1
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Rodd (57)
4/1
2f rubick (AUS) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann/Stephen Morley Bloodstock/Chris Anderson Racing
3
1.9
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
20/1
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
5.8
11/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Hellyer (56)
11/1
2g unencumbered (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
7.3
7/4
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/4
2f super one (AUS) x pacific dreams (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 2 - Ipswich Cup 19 June Hcp (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.14 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: W J Phelan
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/10F
6m falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bambino Clementine, Curse Free,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
2
0.8
7/4
T: R G Coveney
R: S Apthorpe (54)
7/4
5m turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
11/2
T: Gregory Booth
R: M Hellyer (54)
11/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dennis Sainsbury
4
2.9
Manias (1)
8/1
T: N I Owen
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
8/1
7g denman (AUS) x parias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
11.9
60/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
60/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Whittington @ Grandview (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.06 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
8/1
3g hvasstan (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
Winning siblings: Moonan Joyce,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: A Newing
R: M Cahill (54)
10/1
3g super one (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: B Kwok / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
3
3
4/9F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
4/9F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: miRunners Racing No.1
4
3.1
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
5/1
5
3.2
Niab (3)
12/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (55)
12/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Labour Day Races May 8 (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.77 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (58)
7/4
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr PP Jenkins
2
0.2
11/8F
T: B V Crowley
R: M Cahill (56)
11/8F
3f denman (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
2
Kobang (4)
11/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
11/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
9.5
12/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
12/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
6
20
150/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
150/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x maddie's destiny (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
7
21.5
20/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: Chris Taylor (57)
20/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x noname (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Race 5 - Barn Family Restaurant (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.21 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
4/5F
3f rubick (AUS) x sarisara (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $50000
2
3
7/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
7/4
4g wandjina (AUS) x lady colours (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
3
3.8
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Wendy Peel (54)
100/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x exclude (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.3
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (56)
8/1
5
4.8
11/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ben Thompson (58)
11/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x sphene (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
5.6
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
30/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x intimate act (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
8.1
100/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (59)
100/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 6 - Sports Bar Open Saturdays Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.10 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
10/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x say when (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Akumandi,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
5/2
3g sidestep (AUS) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
4.9
30/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (55.5)
30/1
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: James Bull/Beamish Bloodstock
4
5.4
11/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
11/1
6m keeper (AUS) x pulcinella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.6
15/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
15/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
5.7
5/1
T: Tenille Ranger
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
5/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
6.5
25/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
25/1
6g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.6
2/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
2/1F
3f headwater (AUS) x prerequisite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
7.4
Zabcan (5)
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
15/1
4g zabexpress (AUS) x pettican (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
12.2
20/1
T: John Durston
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
5m archjite (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
Race 7 - Events @ Ieec.Com.Au Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.50 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (59)
7/4
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oceans Away, Roll The Gold,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
11/4
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
11/4
6m el hermano (NZ) x colourfast (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: IG & SA Wright Partnership
3
0.7
10/9F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
10/9F
4m zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears
4
4.2
80/1
T: D & G Lane
R: M Schrapel (54)
80/1
6g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
6
25/1
T: B J Costello
R: N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 8 - Ipswich Cup Tix On Sale (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.74 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
5/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Only Wanna Sing, Sweet Karolina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
2
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (56)
7/4F
4m zoffany (IRE) x imperial ballet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
3/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (59.5)
3/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x glade (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: David Noonan
4
6.8
11/1
T: L J Gough
R: Adin Thompson (54)
11/1
6g pluck (USA) x belle salieri (AUS) (salieri (USA))
5
7.8
6/1
T: Louise White
R: M Cahill (57)
6/1
5g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Ray White Ipswich Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.92 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
2/1F
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Lesley Ung
2
3
15/2
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (53)
15/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.5
11/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
11/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
4
4.3
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Rodd (57.5)
5/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x forest image (USA) (forestry (USA))
5
4.5
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
11/4
3g more than ready (USA) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4.6
9/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: S Cormack (56.5)
9/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x affair (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
6.9
11/1
T: Ms S Chirnside
R: Chris Taylor (58)
11/1
4g wicked style (USA) x leta gets (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
8
22.4
100/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Girish Goomany (54)
100/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.