Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, August 5

Race 1 - Follow @ipswichturfclub Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.93
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
16/1
T: B V Crowley
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
16/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x still (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stryking Princess,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S T Collett (56)
7/2
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.4
13/2
T: A Parramore
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/2
3f jabali (AUS) x sandy selection (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
4
1.6
10/9F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
10/9F
3g nostradamus (AUS) x fireglo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
1.9
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
16/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
2
15/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Cahill (58.5)
15/1
3g whittington (AUS) x bent (NZ) (align (AUS))
7
3
50/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (57)
50/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x magical lady (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
3.8
50/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: S Cormack (57)
50/1
3f domesday (AUS) x mistress mcdowell (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
3.9
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ben Thompson (59)
6/1
Race 2 - The Barn Family Restaurant-C3 (800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.13 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/1
T: D L Freedman
R: S T Collett (59)
7/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Dream Thoroughbreds / Anthony Freedman / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
7/1
T: Jack Bruce
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
7/1
5m magnus (AUS) x grand gesture (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Late) Online Sale
$700
3
0.3
9/10F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57)
9/10F
4m rothesay (AUS) x sequillian (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
0.5
5/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
5/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x american spirit (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
5
1
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (55.5)
25/1
7m golden archer (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.3
100/1
T: S Essery
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
100/1
7m publishing (AUS) x la bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
3.8
40/1
T: K E Sempf
R: M Powell (55.5)
40/1
4m defcon (AUS) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
20/1
Race 3 - Kingsley Lawson Lawyers (C2) (1666m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.31 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/10F
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: R Fradd (57)
9/10F
5m altius (AUS) x that's who (AUS) (muzdaher (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
7/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
3
4
Loca (4)
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: James Orman (59)
5/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x shakeira (USA) (freud (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
2022 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
4
5.5
12/1
T: Michael Morrison
R: Alannah Allen (59)
12/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x balmodena (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
7.8
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
8.6
50/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: S Cormack (59)
50/1
5g adelaide (IRE) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.1
50/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: Melea Castle (56)
50/1
5g arlington (AUS) x tittle tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
9.6
66/1
T: Taryn Churchill
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
66/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x grawlix (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 4 - Sharelle's 50 & Fabulous Mdn (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.62 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
7/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x colorado claire (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: GUNNISON, Montez, Steamboat Sally,
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing/Brian McGuire
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Lucky Vega Syndicate
2
2
4/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: James Orman (59)
4/1
3
4.8
11/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Powell (58.5)
11/2
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x rosie the maid (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
4
5
20/1
T: Amanda Park
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x college girl (AUS) (all american (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
T: R J Milne
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
20/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x victoria nile (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
6.3
13/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (57)
13/4F
7
6.5
Jazz (6)
20/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Jasmine Cornish (54)
20/1
7m drumbeats (AUS) x stealing kisses (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
8.3
25/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
25/1
5m fusaichi ole (JPN) x just philomena (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
9
8.8
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
20/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
9
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
25/1
11
9.1
100/1
T: D & G Lane
R: Melea Castle (52.5)
100/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x mercurial miss (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
9.2
40/1
T: Robert Stenhouse
R: Adin Thompson (54)
40/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x let's begin (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
13
10
20/1
T: Amanda Park
R: Shannyn Stephan (51)
20/1
5m mongolian khan (AUS) x ha'penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
10.5
100/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
100/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x hypernova (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
15
11
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Brendon Newport (54)
100/1
7g albrecht (AUS) x scores (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Fashions On The Field (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
5/4F
5m darci brahma (NZ) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: MOHAKA, Shanghai Power,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$22,500
2
1.3
9/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x volando (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
1.4
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (57)
12/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$44,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
1.9
Cossie (1)
10/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Yvette Lewis (58)
10/1
7m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Jasmine Cornish (56)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x surf poet (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.8
5/1
T: D L Freedman
R: S T Collett (55.5)
5/1
7
3.1
6/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (56.5)
6/1
8
3.3
60/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
60/1
5m more than ready (USA) x golden falls (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.5
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
20/1
8m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
5.3
80/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
80/1
4m super one (AUS) x annesong (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Crime Stoppers (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.30 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
20/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M Powell (57)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Jai Williams (58.5)
10/1
3
1.8
16/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Jake Molloy (58.5)
16/1
8g red arrow (AUS) x lady piermont (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
4
1.9
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
6/4F
5
2.3
16/1
T: Taryn Churchill
R: Melea Castle (55)
16/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x hot spa (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
3.1
13/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (59)
13/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
7
5.4
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/1
8
6.2
16/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (56)
16/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
9
8.7
10/1
T: David Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (60.5)
10/1
6g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 7 - Assure Global Plus Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.52 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
3/1F
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
3/1F
5g brazen beau (AUS) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: TIVACI, Shirley's Eagle,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
4
12/1
T: P Duff
R: L V Cassidy (54)
12/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x lola cherry cola (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
3
7
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: James Orman (59)
7/2
4g flying artie (AUS) x twelve pack shelly (USA) (deputy storm (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
4
7.3
25/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
25/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
7.7
4/1
T: Jack Bruce
R: Ben Thompson (54)
4/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x bonyatta (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
7.8
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Boris Thornton (59)
30/1
5g bull point (AUS) x so unforgettable (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
7.9
80/1
T: L J Gough
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
80/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x moorish (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
8.2
Dundas (19)
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (55)
5/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x ice cream lady (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
10.2
50/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jasmine Cornish (55.5)
50/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x regal estate (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
10.4
150/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
150/1
11
12.7
Mittsy (11)
15/1
T: L J Gough
R: Wendy Peel (54)
15/1
12
13.2
Inaloo (10)
150/1
T: Robert Stenhouse
R: S T Collett (55.5)
150/1
5g rich enuff (AUS) x defies gravity (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
13
15.5
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
20/1
3g your song (AUS) x lady danger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
21.3
15/1
T: Michael Morrison
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
15/1
4g outreach (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 8 - Ipswich Event's & Entert.-Bm62 (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.04 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: R Fradd (55.5)
5/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
Winning siblings: Music Of Life, Wisenheimer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Stephen Millington
2022 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
2
0.1
7/2F
T: P Duff
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/2F
6g love conquers all (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $40000
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer:
3
1.6
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/1
6g so you think (NZ) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
3.1
50/1
T: L J Gough
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
6g declaration of war (USA) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
5
4.6
Jabbar (12)
9/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/1
5g jabali (AUS) x familial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.6
15/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jasmine Cornish (57)
15/1
7
5.7
9/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
9/1
8
5.9
11/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M Powell (58)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x royal ocean (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.9
7/1
T: L D Kelly
R: T See (56.5)
7/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x filemup (AUS) (filante (NZ))
10
7
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (59)
16/1
6g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
11
7.4
20/1
T: Leon Elliott
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
7g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.9
40/1
T: David Scanes
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
40/1
7g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
13
9.7
100/1
T: Taryn Churchill
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
100/1
Race 9 - Www.Ieec.Com.Au Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.67 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
3/1
T: D J Duryea
R: S T Collett (59)
3/1
7g kuroshio (AUS) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Goulburn Park, Nagambie
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2
0.8
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (55)
4/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard, Boodua, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
15/4
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
15/4
5m real impact (JPN) x pouting (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
3.4
Jetski (7)
5/2F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (56.5)
5/2F
6g lonhro (AUS) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
T: S J Campbell
R: Melea Castle (53)
30/1
6
4.1
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Luke Tarrant (59.5)
10/1
7g sidereus (AUS) x at the peak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.2
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (58)
15/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
5
Bozeman (12)
16/1
T: A Parramore
R: S Cormack (55.5)
16/1
7g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
50/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x melancholy miss (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.