Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, May 1

Race 1 - Barrier Reef Pools Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:45.05 (32.70)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
4. Rhumb Line
57.5  - 12/1
R: Angela Jones
T: M A Currie
2g zousain (AUS) x satisfied (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duke Of Wellington, Tifosi,
2
0.1
5. Accelar
55.5  - 9/4
R: Cejay Graham
T: A J Edmonds
2f alabama express (AUS) x prontezza (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$220,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Lucky Clover Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
1. Paleface Ringo
59  - 8/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Jack Brown
4
1
6. Astin Lane
57  - 9/10F
R: R Dolan
T: Michael Nolan
2f vancouver (AUS) x nitsa (AUS) (denman (AUS))
5
4.4
2. Spicy Duck
59  - 9/1
R: James Orman
T: Paul Butterworth
2g headwater (AUS) x bel chandon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.1
10. I'lltellyouso
55.5  - 40/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: Michael Nolan
7
5.4
3. Mishani Storm
57.5  - 20/1
R: S T Collett
T: L G Ross
2f kobayashi (AUS) x double light (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
6.6
11. Invading Jilly
55  - 100/1
R: Dale Smith
T: Ryan Tyrell
2g invader (AUS) x jillilikes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Imperial Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.15 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10. Taltarni Fields
56  - 4/6F
R: Cejay Graham
T: K M Schweida
3g deep field (AUS) x taltarni (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
2.7
8. Perigean
57.5  - 13/4
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
3g extreme choice (AUS) x universal moon (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mick Wallace As Agent For Freedman Brothers
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$45,000
3
3.2
3. Better Be Slick
57.5  - 10/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Chris Munce
3g better than ready (AUS) x goldslick (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
3.8
1. Johnny Utah
58  - 15/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Chris Munce
4g power (GB) x coogee curls (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3.8
2. National Interest
58  - 16/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Ms G Heinrich
4g winning rupert (AUS) x smart amelia (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
6
8.4
11. Dulverton Charm
57.5  - 30/1
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester
T: Peter Robl
3g charm spirit (IRE) x dulverton (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8.5
4. Commandoro
57.5  - 20/1
R: R Dolan
T: David Vandyke
3g i am invincible (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.2
12. Family Bonding
57.5  - 200/1
R: Dale Smith
T: Ashley & Calvin Perks
3g pariah (AUS) x lexicology (AUS) (animal kingdom (USA))
9
16.7
6. Labarna
57.5  - 30/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: S B Lee
3g written tycoon (AUS) x hittite (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
17.4
9. Rockinahardplace
57.5  - 40/1
R: S T Collett
T: Ms K Purdy
3g easy rocking (AUS) x fayence (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Seven Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.74 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3. Power Flash
58  - 13/2
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: M & D Power, Manly, Qld
Buyer: John Heard
2
2.2
1. Hi Jules
58  - 15/2
R: S T Collett
T: B K Wakefield
4m free eagle (IRE) x pretty composed (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2023 MM 2023 Magic Millions Online Sale (1-4 May)
$700
3
2.2
10. Winning Edition
55.5  - 8/11F
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: R L Heathcote
3f winning rupert (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Robert Heathcote
4
2.7
8. Roylyn Lass
54.5  - 20/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Chris Munce
3f spill the beans (AUS) x maggi mee (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
5
2.9
4. Stanage Bay
58  - 40/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: S A Dwyer
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x go on now go (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.4
6. Casebolt
57.5  - 9/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: M J Dunn
7
4.4
9. Torera
57.5  - 15/2
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Chris Munce
3f bull point (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.9
5. Antilles
54.5  - 30/1
R: C Waddell
T: P Duff
3f written by (AUS) x dominica (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
6.3
2. I Am Amazes
56.5  - 20/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Ms P Barron
4m i am invincible (AUS) x sempre libera (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
10
13. Sara Pronta
58  - 200/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: Ms C Allardyce
4m better than ready (AUS) x coccolare (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 4 - Great Northern (Bm70) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:44.68 (32.31)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
1. Flaming Conquest
59.5  - 4/6F
R: Yvette Lewis
T: David Murphy
4m love conquers all (AUS) x it's gonna be good (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bahrinna, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Brent Armstrong
2
0.6
3. Capital Reign
60  - 12/1
R: M Hellyer
T: M W Goodwin
5g capitalist (AUS) x elle lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
3
0.8
7. Because The Night
54.5  - 25/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: P A Nolan Jnr
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x suiligh (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
4
1.3
10. Campai
55.5  - 9/1
R: S T Collett
T: S J Morrisey
5
1.7
8. Cabrinella
55  - 8/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Rochelle Pereira
4m jukebox (AUS) x gelsomina (AUS) (strada (AUS))
6
2.9
4. Hot Or Not
58  - 20/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Pat W Webster
5m furnaces (AUS) x car three (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.3
5. Al Pal's Gal
59  - 20/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: M A Kropp
8
3.7
11. Pianist
54  - 8/1
R: Angela Jones
T: S B Laming
9
4.2
6. Cosmic Serenade
58.5  - 40/1
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester
T: Indiana Turner
5m your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
6.1
2. Global Citizen
62.5  - 14/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: L J Hatch
7g i am invincible (AUS) x interfere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm68) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.55 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
11. Kinetic
57  - 15/8F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
5m i am invincible (AUS) x electric charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: LIBERTAD, Surething To Win,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: David & Maddy Wallace
2
1.8
17. Bitoftheblarney (NZ)
56  - 11/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: C J Waller
4g ribchester (IRE) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Go Racing
3
2.6
5. Sian Star
58  - 11/2
R: Cejay Graham
T: D J Hansen
4g star turn (AUS) x whole new world (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Darryl Hansen
4
3.9
7. Houston Rocket
58.5  - 4/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Chris Munce
4g sebring (AUS) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.2
9. Aperitivo (NZ)
57.5  - 20/1
R: S T Collett
T: Ryan Tyrell
4m tivaci (AUS) x dubonnet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.8
2. Jupitus
60  - 9/2
R: V Duric
T: C J Waller
5g sebring (AUS) x lumic (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
6.7
4. Bassac Lane
59.5  - 5/1
R: R Dolan
T: A J Edmonds
4g nicconi (AUS) x amansara (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
7.8
1. Leather Jacket Lew
60.5  - 50/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: Louise White
6g poet's voice (GB) x poulette (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 6 - Gordon's Gin Plate (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.93 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
6. Mannerheim
59.5  - 13/8F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: C J Waller
3g dundeel (NZ) x miss helsinki (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Julkkis, Mikkeli, Miss Scandinavia, Savonia,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.1
12. Chassagne
58  - 12/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
4m dundeel (NZ) x riva romantica (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
1.6
7. Rock Ya (NZ)
59.5  - 20/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: Jason Edwards
3g el roca (AUS) x famous attraction (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld (As Agent for Jamieson Park)
Buyer: Jason Edwards
4
1.9
5. Tokyo Bandit
58  - 15/2
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: L J Hatch
4g dissident (AUS) x little geisha (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.6
11. La Seule
57.5  - 15/1
R: V Duric
T: C J Waller
3f kementari (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.9
8. Saxon Brave
56.5  - 30/1
R: Yvette Lewis
T: D Chujo
3g saxon warrior (JPN) x manrose hattan (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
7
5.1
10. Pleadeel
58  - 100/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Michael Morrison
4m dundeel (NZ) x prosecution (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
5.1
16. Tuki Twelve
60  - 60/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Ms G Heinrich
5g pierro (AUS) x shiraz attack (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
6.4
3. New Level (NZ)
60  - 7/4
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
4g almanzor (FR) x honeymoon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
7.6
2. Blue Ray
60  - 12/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Jack Bruce
5g flying artie (AUS) x lazuli (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
8.6
4. Per Capita (NZ)
60  - 20/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: S B Lee
4g per incanto (USA) x skybird (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 7 - TAB Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.13 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
2. Pizarro
60  - 9/10F
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
5g all too hard (AUS) x orvieto (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: BONVICINI,
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds / John O'Shea Racing
2
0.7
6. Orient's Secret
58.5  - 8/1
R: Martin Harley
T: M J Dunn
4g spill the beans (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1
3. Space Tracker (IRE)
60  - 9/2
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Annabel Neasham
5g havana gold (IRE) x never in (IRE) (elusive city (USA))
4
1.1
8. Jovita
58  - 9/1
R: S T Collett
T: D L Freedman
4m snitzel (AUS) x bennetta (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.9
14. I Am Takingthelot
56.5  - 20/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
6
3.3
5. Cardone
58.5  - 11/1
R: J Byrne
T: Chris Meagher
4g written tycoon (AUS) x pride rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.5
9. One 'N' Only
55  - 16/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: Ms K Loy
8
5.5
12. Akemi
54.5  - 25/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: S A Dwyer
9
7.1
4. Treporti
58  - 15/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: H R Richardson
10
7.3
10. Deep Fire
56.5  - 100/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Ms P Barron
4m deep field (AUS) x ladyofdistinction (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 8 - Family Day Races This Monday (Bm68) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.94 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
3. Centre Bounce
59.5  - 8/1
R: R Dolan
T: M J Dunn
4m star turn (AUS) x sherrin the love (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sizzling Love,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: M Dunn / N Jenkinson
2
0.2
1. Butch'n'bugs
58.5  - 8/1
R: Yvette Lewis
T: Joel Pengilly
7g sidestep (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Green
3
1
10. Disney Castle
56.5  - 11/2
R: M R Du Plessis
T: C J Waller
3f epaulette (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: G & C Pastoral / G Barker
4
1.5
2. Invahir
58.5  - 7/2F
R: Cejay Graham
T: A J Edmonds
4g invader (AUS) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
12. Fixated
58  - 15/2
R: James Orman
T: R L Heathcote
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x gaze (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.5
5. Toronado Rouge
56.5  - 13/2
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Natalie McCall
4m toronado (IRE) x lonhruge (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
8.3
11. Persevere
55.5  - 20/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Kristie Clark & Louis Peoples
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pop a bottle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9
9. Skywriter
57  - 7/2F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: C J Waller
4m written tycoon (AUS) x sky princess (AUS) (street sense (USA))
9
22.9
6. Damiani
57  - 150/1
R: S Cormack
T: G R Ryan
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x motivation (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
95.5
13. Outburst
58  - 14/1
R: Martin Harley
T: M J Lakey
6g real impact (JPN) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.