Breednet Results

JERILDERIE - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.11 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
T: Erin Maher
R: B McDougall (57)
7/4
5m frisco view (USA) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
Winning siblings: Southglen, Tis Toby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms A Masters (57)
9/2
5m reward for effort (AUS) x brides account (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.2
Bruin (1)
8/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Emily Azzopardi (55)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x heavenly ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.4
6/4F
T: J W Marzol
R: M Heagney (59)
6/4F
5g ready's image (USA) x les roses (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
11/4
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
11/4
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x macquarie belle (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.39 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/4
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
11/4
4m zariz (AUS) x armidala (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wicked Selina,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Simon Miller (54)
12/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x miss pimpernel (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.9
11/8F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Emily Azzopardi (54.5)
11/8F
4
3.8
7/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B McDougall (57)
7/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x carat cake (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
4.4
5/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms A Masters (54)
5/1
7g annenkov (IRE) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
6
5.4
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: Megan Taylor (54)
16/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x dances with stars (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
6.3
Wasm (4)
12/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (56.5)
12/1
8
6.4
6/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms B Wright (50)
6/1
6m econsul (NZ) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.68 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: B M Cole
R: B McDougall (62)
5/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Been Perfect, Purrstring, Topiary,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jody Hughes (58.5)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x falzina (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
0.6
9/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
9/1
4
1.8
4/1
T: Marcus O'Connor
R: Heni Ede (59.5)
4/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x angel of capri (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
1.9
7/2F
T: Ms L Brander
R: M Heagney (60)
7/2F
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
2
6/1
T: Lynette Hutchins
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
6/1
8g legal opinion (AUS) x la noria (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.6
14/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms B Wright (53.5)
14/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x aanadel star (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
8
3.8
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: R Beattie (57)
16/1
9
4.4
6/1
T: G W Egan
R: Brooke Sweeney (61.5)
6/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
10
4.5
16/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
16/1
11
5
11/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Emily Azzopardi (54.5)
11/1
7m bianconi (USA) x encosta mia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.5
7/1
T: A Curtis
R: Megan Taylor (60)
7/1
7m bernardini (USA) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.90 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2F
T: S P Nichols
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
5/2F
4m snitzel (AUS) x lighthouse flame (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
7/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
7/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x white river (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
7
7/2
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
7/2
4
7.3
7/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms B Wright (52.5)
7/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
8
3/1
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (56.5)
3/1
4g street boss (USA) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
6
9
5/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B McDougall (58.5)
5/1
4m so you think (NZ) x hats'n'heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.9
5/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
5/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x samana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10
11/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Megan Taylor (56.5)
11/1
9
11.6
20/1
T: D J Perryman
R: Heni Ede (53)
20/1
8m al maher (AUS) x gospelor (USA) (devil his due (USA))
Race 5 - Jerilderie Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.96 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (52)
9/2
10g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kahoutek,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
2/1F
T: G M Duryea
R: B McDougall (61)
2/1F
7g snitzel (AUS) x lotto rock (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
4.5
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
10/1
4
6.5
5/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
5/1
7m danerich (AUS) x bellotto belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
7.2
7/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Megan Taylor (54)
7/1
8m byblos (CHI) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
7.5
Heysen (3)
5/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
5/1
9g excellent art (GB) x set to love (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
7.8
9/2
T: P McVicar
R: M Heagney (54.5)
9/2
5g wanted (AUS) x red illusion (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
14.2
7/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms A Masters (58.5)
7/2
8g tsigane (FR) x eureka lady (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.94
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Simon Miller (57)
5/1
5g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: R T Waters
R: B McDougall (55)
4/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.2
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms A Masters (58)
5/1
7m floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
1.1
11/4F
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Josh Richards (57)
11/4F
5
2.1
7/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jody Hughes (60)
7/2
5m mossman (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.4
16/1
T: A Curtis
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
16/1
7
3.4
12/1
T: B M Cole
R: R Beattie (58)
12/1
7g kinjite (NZ) x kashulator (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
4
11/1
T: C J Davis
R: M Heagney (54)
11/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms B Wright (51.5)
20/1
6g sunday knight (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
10
5.6
16/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Megan Taylor (58.5)
16/1
11g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
11
5.7
12/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Brooke Sweeney (61)
12/1
9g street sense (USA) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.