Breednet Results

JULIA CREEK - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.92
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
3/1
4m choisir (AUS) x seeyalater (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seeyawheniseeya,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (59.5)
6/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x miss pretty bend (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
1.5
12/1
T: R Hermann
R: T Brummell (59.5)
12/1
6g frightening (AUS) x sussex (AUS) (county (AUS))
4
1.9
9/4
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (60.5)
9/4
5
4.9
4/5F
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57.5)
4/5F
4m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
6.2
6/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (57.5)
6/1
7
29.7
Viahel (7)
4/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Hoopert (57.5)
4/1
5m your tent or mine (USA) x helvia (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.37
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (58.5)
7/1
6m sebring (AUS) x chicago seven (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enchantrix,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/8F
T: Tanya Parry
R: A Spradau (62.5)
11/8F
7g felix the cat (USA) x frisco miss (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
4
7/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
7/1
4
4.1
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
9/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6.3
Bamby (9)
15/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (56.5)
15/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x marsh harrier (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
7.8
12/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Hoopert (56)
12/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
9.1
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (59.5)
6/1
5g the hammer (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
11.1
7/4
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (62.5)
7/4
Race 3 - (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.20
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: T Brummell (57.5)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (60)
5/1
6m host (CHI) x blind offer (AUS) (saithor (USA))
3
1.5
2/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R Nelson (59)
2/1
4
3.2
2/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
2/1
6m tickets (AUS) x really vexing (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4
13/8F
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61)
13/8F
4g carlton house (USA) x grito (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.2
10/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (56)
10/1
6m dutch harry (AUS) x gravity pilot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.4
5/2
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Hoopert (59.5)
5/2
5m duporth (AUS) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
8.4
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rhiannon Payne (58)
10/1
6g stryker (AUS) x so funny (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
21.6
10/1
T: G A Tipping
R: A Spradau (62.5)
10/1
Race 4 - (Bm69) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.07
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
8/11F
T: D Finter
R: D W Ballard (63)
8/11F
7m golden snake (USA) x medici mistress (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flaminia,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: R Hermann
R: T Brummell (56)
5/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.4
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms N Nelson (58)
12/1
8g za-im (GB) x goodnight kiss (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
4
6.4
3/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: A Spradau (63)
3/1
7g wicked style (USA) x star lion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
7.9
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56)
25/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
7.9
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rhiannon Payne (60.5)
16/1
9g haradasun (AUS) x august queen (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
7
9.9
25/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: J Hoopert (56)
25/1
9g street cry (IRE) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
11.2
13/2
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (60.5)
13/2
7g beneteau (AUS) x flying class (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.50
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Kapset (3)
1/2F
T: S J Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
1/2F
8g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Deep Force, Kapajack, Vantaggio, Varnamo,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
9/4
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (56.5)
9/4
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Sherrie Lawlor Racing Hendra Qld
Buyer: Donna Grisedale
3
3.8
4/1
T: Robert Burow
R: J Hoopert (60)
4/1
7g pure theatre (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
7.7
13/4
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56.5)
13/4
5
27
11/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms N Nelson (56.5)
11/1
Race 6 - Hcp (60) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.52
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Raptor (5)
11/2
T: S J Royes
R: J Hoopert (56.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Cantillate, Kukri, Zachary,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3
6/4
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (61)
6/4
5g captain sonador (AUS) x venatio (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
4.3
11/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (56)
11/1
4
4.4
5/4F
T: R Hermann
R: T Brummell (56)
5/4F
5m real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.6
2/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (59.5)
2/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
6
11/2
T: S J Royes
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
11/2
7g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.7
13/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (59)
13/2
7g pins (AUS) x enjoy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.5
7/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (61)
7/1
5g star witness (AUS) x rock princess (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
9.5
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms N Nelson (56)
10/1
6g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.