Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, September 3

Race 1 - Tom Cullen Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.47 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: David A Smith
R: D Staeck (58)
6/4F
4g discorsi (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spiritual Warrior, Universal Angel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: R G Brown
R: B Parnham (56)
6/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x hasty bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.9
5/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: W Pike (58)
5/2
4g scandal keeper (USA) x newdanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
T: P R Smythe
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
30/1
5
3
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: T Turner (58)
4/1
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x lilli (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.3
100/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
6m musket (AUS) x cape le grande (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
12/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x metal petal (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
5
30/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
30/1
Race 2 - Reece Plumbing (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.17 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
13/4F
4g scandal keeper (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chantski, Nediyms Ruler, Soy Tan Rapido,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: R F Brown
R: W Pike (55)
5/1
5m demerit (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: G J Bowen
R: T Turner (55)
16/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x miz nicholls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.3
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
11/2
6m due sasso (AUS) x karma suture (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.3
6/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (54)
6/1
6m patronize (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Fiona Bell (58)
20/1
7
4
7/2
T: David A Smith
R: D Staeck (56)
7/2
7g trade fair (GB) x half a league (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
5.3
7/1
T: N L Newton
R: S McGruddy (55)
7/1
7g bianconi (USA) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 3 - Coolgardie Tyre Service-Bm66+ (1100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.44 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Vonus (6)
15/4
T: C Wright
R: B Parnham (56)
15/4
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beaverbrook, Modear,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ryan Hill (59)
15/1
8g patronize (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
3
3.1
9/4F
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (56)
9/4F
6m universal ruler (AUS) x galadria (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
4
4.3
50/1
T: R W Craig
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
50/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x suave princess (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
5
5
6/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (58)
6/1
7g patronize (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 4 - Taps Industries (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.04 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
8/1
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: M J Dellar
R: S McGruddy (54)
11/1
6m excellent art (GB) x kelconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.4
50/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x translucence (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.5
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/2
6m blackfriars (AUS) x jennywren (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
2
15/4
T: C Wright
R: D Staeck (58.5)
15/4
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x on ze move (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
9/1
7g street boss (USA) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
3.3
8/1
T: N D Dellar
R: B Parnham (55.5)
8/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x miss mahal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.5
15/1
T: P J Fernie
R: M Autier (59.5)
15/1
7g fath (USA) x midas magic (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.3
9/4F
T: J C Eaton
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/4F
5g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
10
5.5
25/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (54)
25/1
Race 5 - Shire Of Coolgardie Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.36 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Ronboy (7)
11/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (58)
11/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: N L Newton
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
10/1
6g pentire (GB) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x rose pompadour (IRE) (indian ridge (GB))
4
1
4/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
4/1
5
1.2
11/4F
T: G J Grljusich
R: D Staeck (59)
11/4F
5m passenger (AUS) x byedies girl (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
6
1.5
13/2
T: Jayden Thomas
R: W Pike (58)
13/2
4g purrealist (AUS) x fabiarna (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
1.6
Omerta (10)
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: B Parnham (56.5)
16/1
8
1.7
12/1
T: David A Smith
R: Fiona Bell (58)
12/1
9
1.8
25/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: M Autier (58)
25/1
4g patronize (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
2
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: P Hall (56)
20/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x tender smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
11
2.1
100/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Kate Witten (54)
100/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
12
3.5
7/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Maddison Brown (57.5)
7/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x more addictive (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Hahn Coolgardie Cup (Bm79+) (1760m)
Class: BM79+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.84 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1F
T: C Wright
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
4/1F
6g natural blitz (AUS) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
5g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
40/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
40/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1
5/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
5/1
5g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
5
1.1
11/1
T: S R Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
11/1
6g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
1.2
10/1
T: G and A Williams
R: B Parnham (56)
10/1
6g akhenaton (AUS) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
7
2.2
12/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
12/1
8
2.5
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (56)
12/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
3.5
5/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
5/1
6g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
10
4.5
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
10/1
11
5.7
25/1
T: J J Miller
R: P Hall (59)
25/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
5.8
15/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (54)
15/2
7g choisir (AUS) x jeanetta cochrane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
7.2
100/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x ballads (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
14
8
100/1
T: P J Fernie
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
8g fath (USA) x punchelot (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
15
10.7
Carob (9)
100/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ryan Hill (54)
100/1
7m so secret (AUS) x eyre business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 7 - Moran's Store Hcp (C2) (1760m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.00 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/1
T: G J Grljusich
R: D Staeck (59.5)
11/1
4g rogano (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
16/1
3
1.1
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.5
9/2
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
9/2
5
1.8
25/1
T: David A Smith
R: Fiona Bell (54)
25/1
7m via corone (AUS) x el tacino (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
6
2
20/1
T: G J Kersley
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
5g saxon (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
2.3
1/1F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (58.5)
1/1F
7g blackfriars (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
8
2.4
16/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
16/1
5g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
9
3.5
100/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
100/1
5g street boss (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.3
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (56)
20/1
5m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
4.4
100/1
T: P W Rowe
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x pennywest (AUS) (dexter (GB))
12
5.5
50/1
T: Brian Allen
R: T Turner (56)
50/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x la coureuse (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
13
6.3
100/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
100/1
14
8
100/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Kate Witten (54)
100/1
6m choisir (AUS) x de la rouge (AUS) (high yield (USA))
15
8.1
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Maddison Brown (54)
25/1
5g reset (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
16
23.5
50/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
50/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x eroded (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.