Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, August 9

Race 1 - Enjay Industries Mdn (1602m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.49 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/2
T: C L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
13/2
5g trade fair (GB) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: All Day Session, Young Thor,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.1
13/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/8F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.1
13/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
13/8F
4g sessions (AUS) x miss ay jay (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
5
3.2
7/2
T: Georgia Grant
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
7/2
6
10.3
50/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
50/1
7g chatline (AUS) x miss martini (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Newlands Precision Engr. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.26
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Natasha Faithfull (53.5)
13/4
3f magnus (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dvina, Fighting Luce, Hot Pants,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
4/1
3f trade fair (GB) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.5
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.1
11/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Fiona Bell (56)
11/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x lady gazerra (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
2
150/1
T: Brian Allen
R: C Staples (58)
150/1
6
3
16/1
T: A W Grace
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
16/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
3.1
5/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
5/2F
4m reward for effort (AUS) x tegula (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
3.7
9/1
T: C L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (53)
9/1
5m patronize (AUS) x rose of may (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
9
4
150/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
150/1
8m passenger (AUS) x bella fantastica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
4.1
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x black queen (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Westauz Mining (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.98
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
Excaro (5)
9/2
T: David A Smith
R: Fiona Bell (57)
9/2
6m excelebration (IRE) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Prime Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Taylor
2
0.5
10/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Victoria Corver (53)
10/1
6g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
3
0.6
11/2
T: R F Brown
R: C Staples (59)
11/2
6g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.5
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
13/2
5
2.3
8/1
T: David A Smith
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56)
8/1
6
2.4
9/10F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
9/10F
7
9
80/1
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
80/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Challenge Drilling Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.47
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/2
5m my admiration (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Black And Red, Herron Point,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: R G Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
9/4F
5g planet five (USA) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.5
20/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54)
20/1
4g sessions (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
2.6
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (59)
12/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x heaven tonight (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
T: P W Rowe
R: Madi Derrick (52)
12/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x classofherown (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
5.8
Revel (1)
15/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
15/4
5g epaulette (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6.2
16/1
T: C L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (56.5)
16/1
5g pierro (AUS) x fauchon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.3
50/1
T: R F Brown
R: C Staples (59)
50/1
5g frost giant (USA) x halibery (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
30/1
10
7.6
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
3/1
4g city place (USA) x southern princess (AUS) (southern image (USA))
Race 5 - Regal Engineering Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.44
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
13/8F
4g magic albert (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd/ Big Col Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
20/1
5g planet five (USA) x hard to express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
3
0.7
50/1
T: J W Lugg
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
50/1
5g magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
0.8
8/1
T: Matthew Mego
R: Fiona Bell (58)
8/1
6m bianconi (USA) x sentsky (AUS) (serheed (USA))
5
0.9
12/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
12/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x martika (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
1.3
50/1
T: Melda Daniels
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
50/1
7m tickets (AUS) x dafydd (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
1.7
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
9/2
5m war chant (USA) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
2.9
50/1
T: R W Craig
R: C Staples (57.5)
50/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
3
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
25/1
10
4
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (58)
20/1
11
4.6
4/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Madi Derrick (57)
4/1
7g demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
12
4.9
60/1
T: David A Smith
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
60/1
5m galah (AUS) x scenic rules (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
7.2
25/1
T: Matthew Mego
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
25/1
14
8.8
100/1
T: C L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
100/1
6g econsul (NZ) x canny justice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Goldfields Variety (Bm62+) (1760m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.61
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
9/4F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x sigaro (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Prete A Partir, Readys A Go Go,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Nino Tufilli
2
0.1
5/2
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/2
5g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: T D Tasker
R: C Staples (57)
20/1
8g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
4
1.5
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
12/1
5m galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (54)
20/1
6
3.3
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
12/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
6.4
Sigil (1)
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
3/1
8g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (54)
25/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
7.4
50/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (58)
50/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
11.8
50/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Madi Derrick (52)
50/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x parole (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 7 - Terra Drilling (Bm58+) (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.58
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
8/1
6g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
2/1F
5g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.5
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
16/1
6g congrats (USA) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
1.4
11/2
T: C L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
11/2
7g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
3.3
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
4/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x saffron fire (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
3.4
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: C Staples (57.5)
20/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Chris Graham (59)
20/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
8
7.4
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (55)
12/1
9
8
6/1
T: Brian Curtis
R: Natasha Faithfull (59.5)
6/1
10
8.7
60/1
T: John Mason
R: Victoria Corver (51)
60/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
8.8
Prozone (11)
40/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (55)
40/1
6g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.