Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, September 6

Race 1 - Tom Cullen Memorial Mdn (1617m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.77 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
5/2F
3f snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mackenzie Brooke, Regent Star, Tinsnip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Aurae (6)
11/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Madi Derrick (54)
11/2
4m playing god (AUS) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
3
1.8
4/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2.3
150/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
150/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x miss strickland (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.7
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/4
4g oratorio (AUS) x true surrender (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
6
3.1
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
11/2
4g my admiration (AUS) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
7.5
8/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (58)
8/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 2 - Mick Pavlinovich Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.11 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
9/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x signorina mak (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: R G Brown
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
60/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.3
11/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Jordan Turner (56)
11/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x lady gazerra (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
2.8
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (56)
20/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x danelys (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
5
3
13/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Madi Derrick (53.5)
13/4
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (58)
8/1
4g sessions (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
6.4
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56)
15/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x i'm here to win (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
8
6.9
40/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Fiona Bell (58)
40/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
9
8
5/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/4F
4m proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
8.9
60/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
60/1
11
10.8
40/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Nicoll (53.5)
40/1
3f all american (AUS) x glorianna (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
12
12.8
20/1
T: R G Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
20/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Boulder Parts & Towing (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
10/9F
5m universal ruler (AUS) x manhattan lass (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
14/1
6g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: S O'Donnell (57)
9/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.1
14/1
T: R G Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
14/1
5
3.2
10/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
10/1
7g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
3.7
Censure (10)
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
4.5
Blooms (8)
7/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
7/1
4m war chant (USA) x heptonstall (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.7
80/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Chris Graham (54)
80/1
6g rogano (AUS) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.9
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
7g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
6.2
30/1
T: Brian Curtis
R: Fiona Bell (58.5)
30/1
11
6.6
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
Race 4 - Taps Industries Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.88 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: David A Smith
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
5m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Seconda Vita, Time To Sizzle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
2
0.4
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (56)
8/1
3f magnus (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
0.6
14/1
T: Josh Brown
R: S O'Donnell (60)
14/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x busimiss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
0.9
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
13/2
4g city place (USA) x southern princess (AUS) (southern image (USA))
5
1.1
60/1
T: A W Grace
R: Jordan Turner (59)
60/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
6
2.3
5/2
T: R G Brown
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
5/2
5g planet five (USA) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
2.4
13/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
13/8F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x jacinta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.2
40/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
40/1
4g sessions (AUS) x whirling lass (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
3.3
12/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
4g sessions (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
5.4
11/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Chris Graham (60)
11/1
Race 5 - Shire Of Coolgardie Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.50 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
5/2F
4g magic albert (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd/ Big Col Bloodstock
2
1.8
9/2
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x martika (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$57,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
2.6
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
12/1
5g planet five (USA) x hard to express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
4
2.7
13/4
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
13/4
5
2.8
8/1
T: J W Lugg
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
8/1
5g magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
3.9
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
11/1
5m war chant (USA) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
6.1
30/1
T: C L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x fauchon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
7.3
25/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
25/1
4m galah (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
7.6
80/1
T: R W Craig
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
80/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
8
100/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
100/1
4m war chant (USA) x arabian lass (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
11
8.1
100/1
T: G J Bowen
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
5g reset (AUS) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
12
8.6
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: P Carbery (54.5)
20/1
3f all american (AUS) x bitter emu (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
13
10
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
20/1
14
10.4
20/1
T: P W Rowe
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x classofherown (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
15
10.7
100/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (56)
100/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x kuchinskaya (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 6 - Coolgardie Tyre Service-Bm70+ (1300m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.73 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
7/1
5g magnus (AUS) x our oui paris (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (52)
9/2F
5m vital equine (IRE) x bellantina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Jordan Turner (56)
12/1
6g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
4
1.6
25/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Chris Parnham (59)
25/1
7g rogano (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/1
6g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51.5)
20/1
8g hard spun (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
2.6
Sigil (8)
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: S O'Donnell (55)
30/1
8g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
2.9
Excaro (4)
9/2F
T: David A Smith
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
9/2F
6m excelebration (IRE) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
3.6
Bevel (12)
100/1
T: N D Dellar
R: P Carbery (54)
100/1
8g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
4.3
25/1
T: John Mason
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
25/1
8m demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
11
4.7
5/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
5/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8
16/1
T: R G Brown
R: Chris Graham (54)
16/1
6g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
12.8
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
10/1
14
13.7
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Hahn Electrical Coolgardie Cup (1760m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.84 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
11/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
15/2
6m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
3
1.1
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
4/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
4
1.3
14/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (54)
14/1
6g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (62)
9/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
3.8
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: Madi Derrick (54)
12/1
6g trade fair (GB) x sonari (AUS) (state city (USA))
7
4.1
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (59)
12/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
8
5.8
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (54)
6/1
5g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
5.9
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Nicoll (54)
30/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
20/1
6g frost giant (USA) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
11
6.5
14/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
14/1
8g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
Race 8 - Moran's Store (Bm58+) (1617m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.25 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
7/2
7g tickets (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countersnip, Mondela, Po Ching Treasure,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
10/1
5m galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Jessica Valas
3
0.8
7/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/1
8g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
4
2.7
14/1
T: P J Fernie
R: T Turner (55.5)
14/1
5
2.9
50/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
50/1
5g stratum (AUS) x keeper quiet (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
6
3.2
11/4F
T: John Mason
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
11/4F
5g frost giant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.2
14/1
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (57)
14/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.2
40/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Fiona Bell (58)
40/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
9
4.3
9/2
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
9/2
5g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.5
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
5g trade fair (GB) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
5.6
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
25/1
12
6.3
60/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (56)
60/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
13
9.6
30/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53.5)
30/1
8g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
14
13
100/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (54)
100/1
6m all american (AUS) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.