Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Saturday, October 31

Race 1 - Mt Vetters (Bm70+) (1400m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.94 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Blackwood River,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
7/4F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.6
5/2
T: John Mason
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
5/2
5g frost giant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Michael Fagan
4
5.6
7/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (60)
7/1
6g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
8.7
13/2
T: Brian Curtis
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
13/2
Race 2 - Bardi Organic Beef (Bm58+) (1400m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.82 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (60)
7/4F
8g viscount (AUS) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: P A Dimasi, Ambergate, WA
Buyer: David Harrison
2
1.5
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
4/1
3
2.5
9/2
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
9/2
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Peter Reeves
4
2.6
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Madi Derrick (56)
9/2
5g denman (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
8/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
6
4.4
Pastry (3)
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (59)
9/2
5m gingerbread man (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 3 - Gunnadorah Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.74 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Victoria Corver (54)
11/4
5m rockferry (NZ) x full moon (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Next Stop The Moon, Strip The Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Aurae (6)
9/10F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
9/10F
4m playing god (AUS) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
3
1.8
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (58)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x ad lib (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2
12/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Andrew Castle (58)
12/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x dats a lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Madi Derrick (56)
20/1
8g excellent art (GB) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.7
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
12/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
6.3
10/1
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
10/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
10.2
60/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ms L Staples (58)
60/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 4 - Geoff Irvine Memorial Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.91 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
5/2
5g planet five (USA) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Queen Bey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
9/4F
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.1
11/2
T: A W Grace
R: Andrew Castle (59)
11/2
4g safeguard (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
2
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
9/2
5
4.7
16/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ms L Staples (54)
16/1
5g pierro (AUS) x fauchon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
5
4/1
T: Robert Payton
R: Victoria Corver (52.5)
4/1
8g fath (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
9.8
30/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
30/1
Race 5 - Saltbush (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.96 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
5/2
7g tickets (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countersnip, Mondela, Po Ching Treasure,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: R W Craig
R: Madi Derrick (52)
8/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
3
3.1
5/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59)
5/2F
5g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
3.2
Sigil (2)
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (60)
11/2
8g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
6.5
50/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms L Staples (54)
50/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x miss millbrook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
7.2
Bevel (5)
8/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (53)
8/1
8g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
7.5
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (53)
9/2
6g oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
8
10.6
14/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
14/1
6g magnus (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Regional C'ship Heat (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.49 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Andrew Castle (60.5)
7/4F
5m universal ruler (AUS) x manhattan lass (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
13/2
5g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.1
7/1
T: David A Smith
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
7/1
5m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
4
2.2
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
11/2
6g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.4
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
16/1
6
5
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Holly Watson (61)
20/1
7g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
6.2
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
11/2
5m city place (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (54)
30/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x sad eyed lady (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
9
7.5
Blooms (7)
5/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
5/1
4m war chant (USA) x heptonstall (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Banjawarn Station Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.95 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Ms L Staples (60)
14/1
Winning siblings: Goldanetto,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (53)
30/1
5g patronize (AUS) x versaint (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
1.3
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (60)
16/1
4
1.7
10/1
T: J W Lugg
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
10/1
5g pierro (AUS) x danaupair starlet (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
16/1
6
2.5
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (59)
10/9F
5g universal ruler (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.1
6/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55.5)
6/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x martika (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
8.7
16/1
T: A W Grace
R: Andrew Castle (58)
16/1
5g war chant (USA) x graceful tune (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
9
4/1
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
4/1
5g galah (AUS) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
10
31
Rydon (5)
66/1
T: C L Smith
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
66/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x millisec miss (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.