Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, September 24

Race 1 - Spring Racing At Kembla Hcp-C2 (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.18 (32.87)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (55)
1/4F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazing, Attracted, Hessian, Midland, Rock Dove,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: B McDougall (52)
9/2
7m choisir (AUS) x centous (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
6.1
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: P King (54)
8/1
4m big brown (USA) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
7.6
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Lester Grace (54)
11/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
9.9
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: B Spriggs (54)
15/2
5m hard spun (USA) x go johemma (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Illawarra Turf Club Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.75 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (59)
2/1
4g mossman (AUS) x why're you waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: P King (59)
13/2
3
2.4
7/4F
T: W P Cave
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
7/4F
4g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
8.9
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: C G O'Brien (59)
7/2
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
9.9
66/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
66/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x heavenly dreamer (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
11.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (59)
20/1
7
12.7
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
50/1
4g duporth (AUS) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
14
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
100/1
9
15
14/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
14/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x staley dawn (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Won For The Millers Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.92 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: James P Innes (54)
7/1
5m shaft (AUS) x miz riocee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56)
15/4
4m lonhro (AUS) x polynesian kitty (USA) (high yield (USA))
3
0.4
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
6/4F
4
0.9
100/1
T: Paul Murray
R: B P Ward (56)
100/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x cyndiana star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (56)
8/1
3f so you think (NZ) x schiffer (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms R Murray (56)
20/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x leenahorn (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
8
3.7
Usena (11)
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: S Guymer (56)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
4.5
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
11/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.8
30/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Penza (57)
30/1
4m street sense (USA) x natural woman (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
12.3
9/1
T: G D Hickman
R: P King (59)
9/1
4m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Gibson Howlin Lawyers Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.64 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/4F
4g al maher (AUS) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Mesmereyeser, Oculist,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56)
3/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Rachel King (57)
4/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x rosa's wish (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: P King (57.5)
25/1
4g alert (ARG) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
5
4
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (55)
9/2
3c sebring (AUS) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.8
25/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: S Guymer (57)
25/1
4g venice beach (AUS) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
T: Paul Murray
R: B P Ward (56)
100/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x scorpio spirit (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (58)
12/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.6
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Aaron Williams (56)
12/1
4g alert (ARG) x blue marwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
10
6.9
Prodigy (11)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (55.5)
16/1
3c bernardini (USA) x kenbelle (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
11
10.7
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: C G O'Brien (57)
60/1
4g viscount (AUS) x eliza dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
11.2
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Penza (58)
12/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x gardenia (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Poplar Petfood & Produce-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/9F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56.5)
10/9F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Angel Lass, Fangela, Shores Of Avalon,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Paul Murray
R: R Brewer (59.5)
8/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x magical misty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
4.6
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Spriggs (58)
16/1
4
4.7
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: James P Innes (59)
8/1
5
4.8
16/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Nick Heywood (58)
16/1
5g danzero (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.1
2/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (57)
2/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x lightly dusted (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
8
7.4
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 6 - Rts Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.55 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Prince Kaapstad, Scottish Queen,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: M C Conners
R: P King (54)
7/2
3f high chaparral (IRE) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.6
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (58.5)
14/1
4m alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (59)
25/1
4m stryker (AUS) x harpy (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Rachel King (60.5)
30/1
6m commands (AUS) x whipper snipper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.9
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
11/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
8
5.4
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: B Spriggs (59.5)
15/2
6m ad valorem (USA) x hairy mary (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
9
5.9
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
15/2
10
6.7
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (53.5)
12/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x junebug (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
11
6.9
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: James P Innes (58.5)
25/1
5m shaft (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 7 - Markey Saddlery (Bm59) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.96 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (57.5)
7/2
6g strategic (AUS) x inoseyou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baker's Image,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
7/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x lindalay (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
2.9
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B McDougall (58)
15/8F
3c more than ready (USA) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
11/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
11/4
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x madeleine noblet (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.3
15/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (58.5)
15/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Ms E Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (58)
20/1
7
6.3
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms M Kinny (58)
16/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.5
15/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
15/1
9
7.8
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56)
16/1
5m reset (AUS) x my peggy fu (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Kembla Grange Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.03 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10F
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/10F
4g al maher (AUS) x chauncy lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Chauncy Red, Malabar Man, Sidrah,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B P Ward (57)
30/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
3
1.9
16/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Penza (59)
16/1
4
2.9
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: P King (57)
9/2
5m teofilo (IRE) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3
11/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Spriggs (57)
11/1
5m husson (ARG) x regardez moi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: C G O'Brien (59)
14/1
5g reset (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.1
Valanda (10)
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
40/1
6g benicio (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
8.1
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57.5)
11/4
3c sebring (AUS) x the missus (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
11.4
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Layt (54.5)
100/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x tango dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
21.9
100/1
T: W P Cave
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
100/1
3f strada (AUS) x toscasun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.