Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, October 19

Race 1 - Tasman Sea Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.04 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
6/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Redjina, Without Choice,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: Mark Newnham
R: G Schofield (57)
4/5F
3f smart missile (AUS) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
4/1
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (57.5)
4/1
4
2.3
Korma (1)
4/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: B Avdulla (59)
4/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
300/1
T: R L Pearse
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
300/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x calamba (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
8.1
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57.5)
14/1
3c commands (AUS) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
71.4
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (58)
100/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x zarzino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Mullet Creek Mile Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.07 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
14/1
4m tickets (AUS) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Princess Aria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
6/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
3
1.1
11/4
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (60.5)
11/4
4
1.5
60/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: G Buckley (57.5)
60/1
5g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
66/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (54)
66/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: T Angland (56)
15/4
3g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.5
5/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/4F
4g congrats (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Duck Creek Dash Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.56 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Boyish (5)
6/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
6/4
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: Peter Robl
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/8F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.8
9/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59)
9/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.6
10/1
T: Connie Greig
R: T Angland (59)
10/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
T: Richard Butler
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x chandon rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10.4
9/1
T: G W Moore
R: S Guymer (56.5)
9/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x poppy's pond (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Five Islands Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.56 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
7/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Longreach, Overreach, Skylimit, Standout,
This nick: 28 runners; 23 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (55)
11/1
3
0.9
5/4F
T: G L Frazer
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
5/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x bravity (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
1
15/2
T: Grant Allard
R: J R Collett (58)
15/2
5g ready's image (USA) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
1.8
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/2
3c stratum (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.2
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: Ryoya Kozaki (56.5)
12/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x karliyka (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
2.6
Ikaba (9)
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Buckley (54)
14/1
3g red element (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
9.1
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Illawarra Mercury Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.48 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (60.5)
4/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
Winning siblings: Aegean Sea, Fates, Tail Risk, Viral,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
5/2F
4m commands (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
8/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x ivyrose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.6
7/2
T: G W Moore
R: B Shinn (56.5)
7/2
3g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
5/1
T: J M Austin
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
5/1
4g dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
6
3.1
5/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
5/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x anova lass (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
4.4
40/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
40/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x baby grand (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
5.9
200/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Grisedale (54)
200/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Bellambi Lagoon Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.69 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Richard Butler
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
5/1
4g star witness (AUS) x extremis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
8/11F
4m lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/1
3g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
20/1
4h sebring (AUS) x diva's magic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
20/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x approve (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
11/2
3f sebring (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
5.4
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B McDougall (54.5)
10/1
8
10.4
150/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
150/1
4g postponed (USA) x romantic glow (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
17.7
100/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
100/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x mlada (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Towradgi Park Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.84 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
10/1
3g helmet (AUS) x belle of new york (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Red Shoes,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
1/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.5
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: J R Collett (55)
40/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
3.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
11/1
3g pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryoya Kozaki (55)
16/1
3g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
20/1
7
6.8
80/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Ms W Costin (55)
80/1
8
8.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55)
25/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x sophielicious (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - O'Briens Gap (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.83 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
9/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Armenius, Maroon Creek, Prime Star,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
7/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x first land (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2.5
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57.5)
30/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
2.6
13/4
T: Andrew Cameron
R: B Shinn (58.5)
13/4
4g al maher (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
5
4.4
15/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Nick Heywood (56)
15/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
6
4.8
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: G Buckley (54)
4/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x most striking (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
5.1
Kineton (10)
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (54)
40/1
6m mossman (AUS) x in paradise (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.9
16/1
T: G G Hall
R: Brock Ryan (59)
16/1
8g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
12.7
200/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
200/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.