Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, March 24

Race 1 - Hlb Mann Judd Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.09 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Unblushing, Zepherine,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms W Costin (54)
5/4F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
0.5
Lightz (1)
8/1
T: J and G Lee
R: K Jennings (59.5)
8/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.5
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
7/2
3g alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
12/1
3f excites (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 2 - Illawarra Toyota (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.44 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (61)
6/1
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Ms W Roche
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
1/1F
5m beneteau (AUS) x madame plume (NZ) (military plume (NZ))
3
0.5
5/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
5/2
4g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: G Buckley (58.5)
8/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
2
20/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: S Pollard (54)
20/1
6
2.1
8/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
8/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x imawina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: A Bullock (59.5)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Race 3 - Cdf Building Communities Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.69 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (58.5)
15/2
3g pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wine Bush, Wine Tales,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (59)
10/9F
4g helmet (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2
Kaffka (7)
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: N Callow (56.5)
9/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3
2/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
2/1
3g sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
3.8
6/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
6/1
3g tickets (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Collegians Rlfc Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.19 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (59)
11/8F
3g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Estroverto, Maestoso, Rancho Relaxo,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: N Callow (56)
5/2
3f street cry (IRE) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.1
40/1
T: G G Hall
R: B El-Issa (54)
40/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x irongail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.3
Flying (3)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
3/1
3f reset (AUS) x all time high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.8
9/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
9/2
3f congrats (USA) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
13.3
60/1
T: R and L Price
R: S Pollard (54)
60/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
13.5
30/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
Race 5 - Wollongong Mini Storage Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.61 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (58)
9/10F
3f stratum (AUS) x scarlet charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Mitch Newman
R: R Brewer (56)
15/2
3g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
30/1
4
1.2
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: N Callow (55.5)
8/1
6g reset (AUS) x diamond studs (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
40/1
3c tartan bearer (IRE) x pink pier (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.6
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (59)
25/1
3c swiss ace (AUS) x best french (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
4.4
16/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
16/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x lady gulch (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4.7
7/2
T: C K Martin
R: J Penza (59)
7/2
3g bernardini (USA) x angelus (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
5
Pitaya (9)
100/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: S Pollard (56.5)
100/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x star fontaine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
6.3
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
25/1
Race 6 - Cci Catholiccare Cup (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.17 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
13/4
5m duporth (AUS) x hurdles (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Charles Henry
2
0.2
6/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: J Penza (56)
6/1
3
0.7
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Bullock (56)
8/1
3f sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.2
13/2
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Nick Heywood (56)
13/2
5m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.3
9/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
9/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.1
5/2F
T: J and G Lee
R: K Jennings (58.5)
5/2F
5m tickets (AUS) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: S Pollard (54.5)
20/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
3.4
16/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
16/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Catholic Schools Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.58 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Penza (57.5)
1/1F
3f so you think (NZ) x russeting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elouera,
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (58)
2/1
3g all american (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.4
30/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
30/1
4
3.2
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (59.5)
15/1
4g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.2
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K S Latham (62)
14/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x escada (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: N Callow (59)
25/1
4g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
9.7
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Hutchings (59)
30/1
4m commands (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
10.1
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (54)
100/1
5m new approach (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.1
200/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
200/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x first of may (GB) (halling (USA))
10
14.1
Bukzel (7)
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (56)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x bukhoor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 8 - Polytrack Champ Qualifier-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.86 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
12/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
8/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56)
7/1
4
1.3
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
25/1
5h tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen minerva (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
5
1.4
30/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: K Dunbar (56)
30/1
3g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
1.9
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (56)
25/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x malabar rose (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
2
8/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms R Murray (54)
8/1
5m krupt (AUS) x self evident (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
2.3
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: R Hutchings (59)
20/1
4g congrats (USA) x barefootdancer (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
2.7
100/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
4m sebring (AUS) x sonnenblume (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
3.7
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
13/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x keep it cool (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
11
3.9
15/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Penza (56)
15/4F
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
4.3
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: N Callow (57.5)
7/1
5g more than ready (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
4.4
Marrock (18)
30/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: R Brewer (56)
30/1
4g pluck (USA) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
5.7
13/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (54)
13/2
5m pendragon (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
15
8.2
12/1
T: S B Hill
R: G Buckley (57.5)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
16
9.5
80/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: K S Latham (56)
80/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.