Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, July 26

Race 1 - Balgownie (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.94 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms L Day (60)
7/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
1/1F
3g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.6
Liffy (7)
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (55.5)
10/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
4
5.5
80/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: G Buckley (54)
80/1
5m danewin (AUS) x elegy (USA) (diesis (GB))
5
5.8
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
12/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
6.2
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (59)
11/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
8.2
9/1
T: G G Hall
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
9/1
8g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
10.5
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Aaron Sweeney (52)
30/1
5m street sense (USA) x patience and grace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Mullet Creek Mile Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.06 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: T R Martin
R: R Hutchings (59)
11/2
3g havana gold (IRE) x fugnina (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
Winning siblings: Helushka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
7/4
4m high chaparral (IRE) x high tudor (NZ) (high yield (USA))
3
1.5
Carano (5)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
7/4F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x dalkeith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
4m spinning world (USA) x cherine (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
3.5
Sytus (3)
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59)
15/4
3g so you think (NZ) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
6
11
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (59)
40/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x blond rocket (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Corrimal Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.47 (32.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Lightz (1)
9/2
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (59)
9/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/9F
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (54)
10/9F
2g more than ready (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
4.3
11/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: J R Collett (54.5)
11/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x seaside home (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
4.4
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
6
4.5
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (54)
11/2
3f commands (AUS) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S R Weatherley (54)
12/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x syrian steel (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
6.8
150/1
T: J M Sharah
R: J Ford (54)
150/1
11g mr. henrysee (USA) x tigris (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
Race 4 - Duck Creek Dash Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.86 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bisque (12)
2/1F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Shinn (57)
2/1F
2g salade (AUS) x biscay sport (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/2
3
2.5
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
5/2
2f fighting sun (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: R A Freedman
R: J Ford (57)
20/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
2f salade (AUS) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
6
4.8
10/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (57)
10/1
2c uncle mo (USA) x nash rambler (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
7
5.3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57)
20/1
2g dane shadow (AUS) x alesteem (AUS) (alert (ARG))
8
7.3
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: S R Weatherley (55)
20/1
2f benfica (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.4
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Parr (57)
25/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
10
8.9
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x murials spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 5 - Tarrawanna Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.61 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (59)
8/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: Ms W Roche
R: A Bullock (59.5)
9/4F
3g magic albert (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2
3/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (57)
3/1
3f stratum (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
2.2
7/1
T: L J Bridge
R: G Schofield (56.5)
7/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.4
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
15/2
6
3.4
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (58)
8/1
3g equiano (FR) x law demee (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6.8
Kooza (5)
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (58)
20/1
8
7.1
150/1
T: T Wong
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
150/1
3c teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.3
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (54)
25/1
10
8.8
15/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Parr (58)
15/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x secret cool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
20.6
Shakhan (10)
150/1
T: J M Sharah
R: J Ford (56)
150/1
3g bullet train (GB) x sexyaz (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Shell Cove Tavern (Bm68) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.45 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Marabel (11)
8/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Nicolas Barzalona (56.5)
8/1
4m mossman (AUS) x kidding (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Got The Giggles,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x croix du sud (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
0.4
Laszlo (6)
11/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: C Reith (58)
11/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
0.9
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (57)
7/2F
3g pierro (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.1
Napoli (15)
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: J Ford (56.5)
8/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x city of song (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
1.3
12/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: R Dolan (57)
12/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x tattler (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
7
1.5
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56)
9/1
8
2.3
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (56)
16/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x amitola (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
2.8
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (58)
16/1
10
3.6
100/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (57)
100/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
11
3.7
Bolord (16)
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tim Clark (56)
14/1
6g god's own (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
3.8
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (58)
12/1
4h lando (GER) x independant (GB) (medicean (GB))
13
4
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
14
4.5
30/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: J Penza (56)
30/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x boudi woudi (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 7 - Woonona Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.25 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (60)
11/4
3g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
3
1.6
11/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J R Collett (57)
11/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kiss 'n chase (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.6
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
60/1
5
3
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
5/4F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
4.5
40/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: J Grisedale (56)
40/1
7
5.5
14/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (56)
14/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
8
6.5
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (57.5)
7/1
3f more than ready (USA) x burgeis (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - Russell Vale Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.44 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (55)
10/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (57.5)
8/11F
3g teofilo (IRE) x mycup runneth over (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (54)
5/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.2
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/1
2f al maher (AUS) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.2
80/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
80/1
2g salade (AUS) x no chic leica (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
5.7
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
7/1
2f walking or dancing (NZ) x dantains quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6.5
30/1
T: S A Marr
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x yugoslavia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
40/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.8
66/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: J P Morris (58)
66/1
3g street cry (IRE) x chateau margaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.1
66/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
66/1
2g dawn approach (IRE) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
11
9.9
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (54.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.