Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, December 1

Race 1 - Illawarra Turf Club (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:57.96 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (55.5)
7/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roboosto, Sam's A Fox,
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
4/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
11/2
4g mossman (AUS) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
0.7
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
4/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x sagrada (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
0.9
7/2F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
7/2F
5g daneborogh (AUS) x united nations (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
1.3
13/2
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (54)
13/2
5m mossman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 2 - Hawkesbury Race Club Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.47 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: Richard Butler
R: S Guymer (54.5)
14/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x cyndiana star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (57)
11/4
4m stryker (AUS) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.9
11/4
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (57)
11/4
4
1
15/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
15/8F
3f mossman (AUS) x offer it up (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2
Swiss (1)
15/2
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: K Jennings (59)
15/2
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.5
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x miss vandal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
300
25/1
T: R A Freedman
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
25/1
4m all american (AUS) x diamond delight (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Race 3 - Wyong Race Club Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.61 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (54.5)
9/2
4g all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (51)
5/2F
4g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.5
10/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (58)
10/1
4
1.5
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
11/4
3c snitzel (AUS) x tara from the cape (USA) (leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
5
1.6
9/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52)
9/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
2.6
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
11/1
4g your song (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
2.9
12/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
12/1
8
4.9
8/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
8/1
4g commands (AUS) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Gosford Race Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.83 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (57.5)
13/8F
3g your song (AUS) x breezing home (AUS) (war pass (USA))
Winning siblings: Glorious Ruby, Namjong Sings,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.6
9/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (57)
9/1
4m husson (ARG) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
3.1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (55.5)
7/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x forensics (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
Monegal (13)
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
10/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.1
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
50/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.2
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
14/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.5
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
11/1
3f stratum (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
6.7
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
100/1
4m choisir (AUS) x tata ma chance (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
10
7.2
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57.5)
60/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x silently (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
22.7
150/1
T: Barry Gleeson
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
150/1
7m hayden (AUS) x clearer now (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
12
25.2
150/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Troy Phillips (59)
150/1
Race 5 - The April-Maree Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.81 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
13/2
3c zoustar (AUS) x teardrop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rockarral,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (54)
5/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.4
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
4/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
4
0.5
12/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x peckish (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
1.5
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
9/4F
3g sepoy (AUS) x vimy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.6
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
20/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
1.8
Litzen (6)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (56.5)
11/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x oh dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
2.8
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
3c stryker (AUS) x fly the gates (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
3.8
Kaffka (13)
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
5.1
Seau (12)
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
7/1
3f pluck (USA) x moporena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Spring Prov. Final (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:35.79 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Bobbing (11)
15/4F
T: B J Kelly
R: R Hutchings (56)
15/4F
5g beneteau (AUS) x my dear (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: My Richard,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Thompson (56)
5/1
5g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.3
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
14/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
15/2
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
15/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
3.5
100/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Brock Ryan (56)
100/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms M Weir (59)
9/1
6h redoute's choice (AUS) x kishkat (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.3
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (57.5)
15/1
4g mossman (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.8
150/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Billy Owen (59)
150/1
9
5
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: C Lever (56)
20/1
5g star witness (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
5.5
40/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Layt (56)
40/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
5.8
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56)
6/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x family breakup (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
8.3
40/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
40/1
5g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
13
8.5
15/1
T: S B Hill
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
15/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
10.5
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (59)
9/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x commanding girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
15
29.8
12/1
T: G McFarlane
R: S Guymer (58.5)
12/1
5m wanted (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Newcastle Jockey Club Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.37 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: J M Austin
R: G Buckley (58)
9/4
5g authorized (IRE) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Quiano Queen, Southern Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: B Griffiths (54)
5/1
4g tickets (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
3.9
5/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
5/2
3g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
4
6.9
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
9/4F
Race 8 - Kembla Grange (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.33 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (56.5)
15/8F
4m snippetson (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aten, Brustar, Shelley's Girl,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (61)
5/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x anniewill (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms W Costin (54)
8/1
6g husson (ARG) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.4
11/4
T: R and L Price
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
11/4
5g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.9
Bolord (4)
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (58.5)
9/1
7g god's own (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.2
14/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (55)
14/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6.4
11/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
11/1
5m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
30/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
7.9
40/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms M Weir (51)
40/1
4g congrats (USA) x not a tully (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.