Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Friday, March 15

Race 1 - Jim Beam Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.84 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (57)
5/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Missybeel,
This nick: 151 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details151 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
13/2
3f al maher (AUS) x golden weekend (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (58.5)
7/1
3g so you think (NZ) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.5
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (55.5)
13/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x galizani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
1.8
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/2
4m pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
4
20/1
T: J and G Lee
R: B Griffiths (56)
20/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
15.5
100/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: J Ford (55.5)
100/1
4m zed (NZ) x penelope pitstop (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Stella Artois Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.23 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Agassi (2)
15/4
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
15/4
3g pierro (AUS) x halle rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: J C Coyle
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/2F
4m teofilo (IRE) x so much joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
4
Ivira (12)
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: R Dolan (55)
6/1
4
5.5
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (58.5)
30/1
5
5.6
Taj (8)
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
15/4
3g so you think (NZ) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
7
6
15/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
15/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: R T Leemon
R: J R Collett (58.5)
20/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x storm of fire (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
7
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
12/1
3f crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
8
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
12/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x alesteem (AUS) (alert (ARG))
11
8.8
50/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (56.5)
50/1
12
10.3
15/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: K Jennings (58.5)
15/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Edgell Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.93 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59)
7/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x moderate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pin Sec,
This nick: 53 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
5/1
3g helmet (AUS) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
1.1
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58)
5/2F
3c sebring (AUS) x ma famille (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
4
3.1
100/1
T: R L Pearse
R: C Reith (54)
100/1
6g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.1
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: C W Brown (59.5)
40/1
6
4.2
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (58.5)
16/1
4g tickets (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
4.3
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (58.5)
20/1
3c tapit (USA) x euphrosyne (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
8
4.8
Beidi (12)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
8/1
3g stryker (AUS) x mingshan (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.8
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
8.2
Accoy (13)
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
Race 4 - Assett Professional Serv.-Bm70 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:33.29 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: G K White
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x zeltrice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
13/2
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (52.5)
13/2
5m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
3.3
7/2F
T: J G Sargent
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
7/2F
5g more than ready (USA) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.3
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
6.1
Resort (5)
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
10/1
5g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
5/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x justa babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
17.6
6/1
T: R and L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
6/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
21.1
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57)
13/2
10
24.6
Ahmad (4)
11/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: K McEvoy (59)
11/2
Race 5 - Canadian Club (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.96 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (59)
8/1
3g power (GB) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.5
16/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
16/1
3
0.7
Segalas (10)
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
11/4
3f poet's voice (GB) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
0.9
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
9/1
3f salade (AUS) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
5
1.3
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
15/8F
3f lonhro (AUS) x mascareri (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.6
14/1
T: M P Tubman
R: P Scorse (58)
14/1
6g dubleo (USA) x ashley kate (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
4.9
Tootz (8)
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (58)
15/2
4m zizou (AUS) x rock and roll (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.7
100/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Dolan (53.5)
100/1
6g dubleo (USA) x supreme minstrel (AUS) (supremo (USA))
9
6.2
16/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
16/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.4
20/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
20/1
11
6.5
30/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Aaron Sweeney (51)
30/1
6g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
12
7
40/1
T: B K Cross
R: Deanne Panya (55)
40/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x fantakan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Race 6 - Pfd A J 'bert' Lillye Mem Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.33 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56)
7/4F
4g street cry (IRE) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Transmitter,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (56)
7/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.7
5/2
T: R and L Price
R: Tim Clark (54)
5/2
4
3
16/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (54)
16/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.2
Piracy (5)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (54.5)
9/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.2
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Clipperton (54)
12/1
6g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.2
15/2
T: C E Conners
R: R Dolan (54)
15/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x bolero queen (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Kg Classic (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.57 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/6F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (55)
4/6F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x lumina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54)
40/1
3f frankel (GB) x street secret (USA) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.8
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54)
9/1
3f sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
4
4.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
3f reliable man (GB) x gypsy jewels (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
6.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
3f camelot (GB) x onethingatatime (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
6
6.5
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (54)
40/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x shez sinsational (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (54)
25/1
3f camelot (GB) x very trying (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
8.8
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (54)
40/1
3f al maher (AUS) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
8.9
50/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
50/1
10
9.2
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
3f stratum (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
11
9.5
150/1
T: N J Osborne
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
150/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x lolita star (AUS) (jeune (GB))
12
10
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Schofield (54)
9/2
3f uncle mo (USA) x unblemished (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
12.8
150/1
T: R and L Price
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
150/1
14
13.3
50/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (54)
50/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
15
21.3
66/1
T: G A Ryan
R: S Clipperton (55)
66/1
3f pierro (AUS) x gai's choice (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.20 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Autumn (14)
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x spring venture (USA) (spring at last (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Clipperton (57)
12/1
3
6.8
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
25/1
3g pierro (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
7.1
40/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (60)
40/1
3g more than ready (USA) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.3
Vertex (16)
16/1
T: Ben Borham
R: R Dolan (55)
16/1
4m arlington (AUS) x art deco (AUS) (excites (AUS))
6
7.8
Airfree (19)
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
7
8.8
Garros (6)
25/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Billy Owen (56)
25/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8.9
50/1
T: T R Martin
R: C W Brown (60)
50/1
5g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.1
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x divine rebel (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
9.4
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (59.5)
40/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
11
10.2
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x tuesday joy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
12.7
Blast (4)
7/2F
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
7/2F
3g dalakhani (IRE) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
18.7
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x dane belltar (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
14
20.5
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J R Collett (58.5)
20/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.