Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, July 23

Race 1 - Kapture Dust (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:04.50 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x mcivor silk (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
8/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.6
9/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Cejay Graham (53)
9/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.8
5/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (56.5)
5/1
6m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (56)
11/2
3f deep field (AUS) x ubiquity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.8
30/1
T: G G Hall
R: A Layt (55)
30/1
10g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
4.2
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tyler Schiller (60)
7/1
5g tickets (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
7
11/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Guymer (57)
11/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x meghalaya (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
9
7.5
5/1
T: M J Smith
R: G Schofield (58.5)
5/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 2 - Poplar Petfood & Produce Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.65 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/5F
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (55.5)
2/5F
2f snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Summer Passage,
This nick: 58 runners; 43 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: T Coyle
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
30/1
3
1.9
25/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
25/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
8/1
2g exosphere (AUS) x shemakhan (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
4.9
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (57)
4/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.2
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (55)
40/1
4m pierro (AUS) x green roller (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9
25/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
25/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x villawood (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Tc Air & Electric Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.77 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60.5)
5/2
3g wandjina (AUS) x melrose place (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
Winning siblings: Locklear, Tiger Roar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$62,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
6/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (56)
4/1
4
1.2
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Cejay Graham (53)
4/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x macedon lass (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
5.2
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
6
5.4
40/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
40/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x third day (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.9
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
16/1
2f dundeel (NZ) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Superior Hire Cars Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.49 (32.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
4/6F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cyber Attack,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Virgo (15)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
12/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x imanana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.6
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
13/2
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x koonoomoo (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
4
5.6
50/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K S Latham (55.5)
50/1
2f scissor kick (AUS) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.7
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
14/1
2g written tycoon (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
5.8
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Hutchings (57)
14/1
2g deep field (AUS) x who are they (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
100/1
8
6.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
8/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x sister madly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.8
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (57)
10/1
2g i am invincible (AUS) x oxford heart (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
7.3
60/1
T: Robert Quinn
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
60/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x monaco doll (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Wiseman Insurance Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:56.93 (32.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
13/4
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x heaven (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Devachan,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57)
7/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x miss pelear (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
3
1.2
11/8F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/8F
4
3
11/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
11/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x bennetta (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
25/1
4m mossman (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.5
11/4
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
11/4
3g toronado (IRE) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
4.8
150/1
T: Barry Gleeson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
150/1
7m dubai's choice (AUS) x lady buccaneer (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
8
7.8
80/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (55)
80/1
Race 6 - Markey Saddlery Cond. (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.13 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Adkins (60)
15/8F
5g lucky owners (NZ) x goliard (NZ) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Guide Me, Pinskypower, So Blessed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (57)
13/2
4m mossman (AUS) x allegra (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.3
Gitan (5)
10/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Nick Heywood (59)
10/1
6g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.5
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (60)
12/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
5
3.3
4/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (59.5)
4/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x reiby regina (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.8
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (55.5)
8/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
7.8
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (60)
12/1
8
7.9
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (54)
13/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
8.4
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (55)
30/1
4g denman (AUS) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Pages Hire (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.63 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Saigon (8)
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
3/1F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J R Collett (58)
7/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: S Clipperton (56)
11/2
5g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.6
12/1
T: G M Brown
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
12/1
3g zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: K S Latham (56)
20/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
3.3
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
11/1
4g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.5
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
16/1
6g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.7
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (57.5)
9/1
9
4.1
Frazil (11)
13/2
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
13/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
6.6
Shy One (16)
100/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
100/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.6
30/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (60.5)
30/1
6g shamardal (USA) x siren's song (IRE) (azamour (IRE))
12
7.8
150/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: S Pollard (56)
150/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.