Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Tuesday, May 23

Race 1 - Tarrawanna Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.06 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5. Guzumped
59  - 15/2
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Brad Widdup
3g dundeel (NZ) x just divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Approach, Open Sky,
This nick: 36 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham
2
1.8
9. Justela
57  - 6/1
R: J R Collett
T: K J Parker
4m odyssey moon (AUS) x just pamela (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2022 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$1,250
3
2
12. Runwiththetide
56.5  - 8/15F
R: K S Latham
T: Ross McConville
2c headwater (AUS) x hakwa (AUS) (harbour watch (IRE))
4
4
6. Tell The Future
59  - 40/1
R: S Guymer
T: Ross McConville
3g nostradamus (AUS) x veetwelve rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.3
8. Doraskaya
57  - 20/1
R: J Ford
T: Ms K Waugh
6
5.1
11. Yamba's Award
57  - 8/1
R: C Reith
T: J C Deamer
3f shamus award (AUS) x yamba's dream (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
5.2
10. Laskarina
57  - 60/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: K J Parker
3f churchill (IRE) x bouboulina (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
8
6
3. Eltoroson
59  - 20/1
R: A B Collett
T: Joseph Ible
3g bull point (AUS) x glib (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
9
7.3
7. Wind Of Heaven
59  - 25/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: Brad Widdup
3g caravaggio (USA) x siren's song (IRE) (azamour (IRE))
10
8.3
1. Blackall
55  - 25/1
R: Emma Ly
T: Ross McConville
5g bull point (AUS) x miss telltailes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Balgownie Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.73 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5. Smart Legend
58.5  - 6/4F
R: K Mc Evoy
T: L J Bridge
3g so you think (NZ) x herstory (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Polly Plum,
This nick: 20 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: B Ho
2
1.8
1. Afterboomer
60  - 3/1
R: H Van Der Hoven
T: Annabel Neasham
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2024 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$900
3
1.9
7. Kapunda
58  - 11/2
R: Zac Lloyd
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3g capitalist (AUS) x love's great (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.7
11. Electric Tigress
55  - 20/1
R: J R Collett
T: C Maher & D Eustace
2f encryption (AUS) x this is your life (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.8
8. Sinner
57.5  - 4/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Joseph Pride
3g rubick (AUS) x unsaintly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.1
13. Red Niccerz
55  - 150/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Paul Murray
3f nicconi (AUS) x scarlett rouge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.3
3. Lysander
59  - 30/1
R: J Ford
T: David Pfieffer
3g pierro (AUS) x wedding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.5
12. Globe Runner
55  - 66/1
R: G Buckley
T: Paul Murray
4g duporth (AUS) x see the universe (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
9
8
2. Corio Rocky
59  - 40/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: Brad Widdup
4g toronado (IRE) x rules girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10.3
10. Dressed In Gray
55.5  - 40/1
R: Mitchell Bell
T: R J Quinton
3f capitalist (AUS) x madame trop vite (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 3 - Figtree Midway (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.07 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4. Septime
57.5  - 13/2
R: Ms L Day
T: Joseph Ible
3g star witness (AUS) x sweet eagle (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leaglese,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2023 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$40,000
2
1.3
3. Stars And Bars
58  - 5/4F
R: J R Collett
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x reeltop (USA) (quality road (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: AKA Racing
3
3.8
7. Selfless Act
56.5  - 12/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Ms K Waugh
4
5.1
1. Moorestown
58.5  - 10/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: K J Parker
3g shalaa (IRE) x ravishing choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.3
9. Sennaprost
55  - 25/1
R: Reece Jones
T: J C Coyle
4g adelaide (IRE) x monaco girl (AUS) (monaco consul (NZ))
6
5.5
5. Ovoid
57  - 11/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: David Pfieffer
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x smokin' alice (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
7
6.3
8. Inland Retreat
55  - 12/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
7m mossman (AUS) x shanzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
6.4
10. Never Never Land
56  - 60/1
R: K S Latham
T: J & G Lee
4g epaulette (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
9.2
6. Monte Outlander
56.5  - 30/1
R: J Ford
T: R & L Price
3g real impact (JPN) x only vanda (USA) (linamix (FR))
10
15.2
2. Sir Kerm
58.5  - 7/2
R: C Reith
T: J C Deamer
4g kermadec (NZ) x tale of the cougar (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Mount Pleasant Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.88 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1. Flying Trapeze
59  - 6/1
R: B Lerena
T: G Portelli
2c trapeze artist (AUS) x coromandel (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.1
8. Sly Boots
57  - 1/1F
R: Regan Bayliss
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2c toronado (IRE) x miss softhands (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
3
0.2
2. Cap Ferrat
57  - 15/4
R: B Prebble
T: C J Waller
2c snitzel (AUS) x c'est beau la vie (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier
4
3.5
3. Diablo Bolt
57  - 40/1
R: Reece Jones
T: P & P Snowden
2g hellbent (AUS) x think out loud (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
5
4.3
11. Al Ras Blues
55  - 8/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: L J Bridge
6
5.6
10. Zerkhan
57  - 30/1
R: K S Latham
T: John Thompson
2c real steel (JPN) x zerkela (FR) (cape cross (IRE))
7
6
9. Wembanyama
57  - 16/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: J A O'Shea
2c dundeel (NZ) x sweet victory (USA) (blame (USA))
8
7.8
6. Nicconium
57  - 7/1
R: J R Collett
T: Annabel Neasham
2g nicconi (AUS) x somnium (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 5 - Mount Keira Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.12 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. King Colorado
58  - 3/1
R: Ms L Day
T: C Maher & D Eustace
2c kingman (GB) x more aspen (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11. Evelyn May (NZ)
56  - 11/4F
R: Tyler Schiller
T: J A O'Shea
2f sacred falls (NZ) x zaburn (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
2024 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$600
3
1.7
1. Ashfall
58  - 4/1
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
2c the autumn sun (AUS) x heart ashley (USA) (lion heart (USA))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 250,000
4
4.5
3. Cape Size
58  - 15/2
R: B Prebble
T: Michael Freedman
2c the autumn sun (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
5.8
12. Outcast Girl
56  - 14/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: M C Conners
2f pariah (AUS) x lanai (USA) (gone west (USA))
6
7.1
10. Il Tevere
57.5  - 66/1
R: R Dolan
T: Richard Litt
2c dundeel (NZ) x maid of heaven (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
7
7.4
4. Glad You Think So
58  - 20/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: J G Sargent
2c so you think (NZ) x gladwell (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
9.2
8. Temper The Storm
58  - 11/1
R: A B Collett
T: Annabel Neasham
2c snitzel (AUS) x stormy lucy (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
9
9.3
5. Ichiban
58  - 20/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
2c pierro (AUS) x charmont (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
9.4
7. Natural Deduction
58  - 30/1
R: R Hutchings
T: J A O'Shea
11
9.9
13. Up And Comer
56  - 20/1
R: H Van Der Hoven
T: Annabel Neasham
12
11.4
9. Zenmaster
58  - 25/1
R: K S Latham
T: Craig Carmody
13
17.7
2. Cannavaro
58  - 40/1
R: Reece Jones
T: John Thompson
2g fiorente (IRE) x classic vogue (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 6 - Mount Ousley (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.73 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8. All Machiavellian
56  - 11/2
R: Tom Sherry
T: R & L Price
4g all too hard (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10. Gendarmerie
56  - 8/1
R: J Ford
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
3f epaulette (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Mystery Downs/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.3
1. Cuban Granchico
61  - 5/2F
R: Ms L Day
T: Joseph Ible
5g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
3.1
12. Straya Pride
55  - 30/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: T P Croft
5g denman (AUS) x harada tat tat (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
5
3.3
3. Crystal Waters
56  - 15/2
R: Jett Stanley
T: Paul Murray
6
4.6
9. Catapult
56  - 7/2
R: J R Collett
T: Richard Litt
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.8
5. Vain Invader
55  - 13/2
R: Olivia Chambers
T: Ms T Bateup
3g invader (AUS) x vain elaine (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5
2. Leather Jacket Lew
58.5  - 50/1
R: Ellen Hennessy
T: Danielle Seib
5g poet's voice (GB) x poulette (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
9
8.5
11. Sherwood's One
55  - 40/1
R: A B Collett
T: K J Parker
4m super one (AUS) x mariana sunset (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
9.5
6. Zouologist
55  - 7/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: T & P Vigouroux
7g zoustar (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Keiraville Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.90 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5. Resistible
57.5  - 13/8F
R: K S Latham
T: Michael Freedman
3f snitzel (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Ferguson Bloodstock
2
1.3
9. Donegal Lights
55.5  - 10/1
R: G Buckley
T: P & M Cave
4g air force blue (USA) x maid of ulster (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3.1
8. Always In
56.5  - 11/2
R: J Ford
T: Ms K Waugh
3f olympic glory (IRE) x never out (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
4
4.6
13. Jessandi
55  - 80/1
R: A B Collett
T: K J Parker
4m casino prince (AUS) x another prayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.1
11. Really Serious
55  - 11/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: R & L Price
4m foxwedge (AUS) x but i'm serious (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
5.2
1. Sidereal (GB)
61  - 9/2
R: B Prebble
T: R & M Freedman
6g galileo (IRE) x starlit sands (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
6.7
3. Belriah
58.5  - 30/1
R: Reece Jones
T: G Portelli
3f pariah (AUS) x belscenica (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Mount Kembla (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.11 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5. Our Bambino
58  - 30/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: Pat Murphy
6g fiorente (IRE) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Deposit, Vivid Pink,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12. Miss Faberge
56.5  - 7/2
R: Zac Lloyd
T: J G Sargent
3f russian revolution (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
1.3
11. Gigantic
57  - 8/1
R: Mitchell Bell
T: R J Quinton
4g rubick (AUS) x elite dane (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.8
4. Iron Man
60  - 7/4F
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Edward O'Rourke
5
4.3
10. Noble Beauty
58  - 11/1
R: J R Collett
T: Richard & Will Freedman
4m flying artie (AUS) x shamalia (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
5.8
8. Martini Crusader
58.5  - 10/1
R: A B Collett
T: Stephen O'Halloran
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x idyllic mood (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.9
13. Seany's Girl (NZ)
56.5  - 20/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: J A O'Shea
4m tavistock (NZ) x ms seneca rock (USA) (seneca jones (USA))
8
6.4
3. Victory At Omaha
60.5  - 20/1
R: Ms J Taylor
T: Ms T Bateup
5g the brothers war (USA) x frosty ebony (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.9
7. Kozluca
58.5  - 14/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
5g exosphere (AUS) x love her madly (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
8.9
6. Reginald
59  - 7/1
R: J Penza
T: A J Cummings
4g casino prince (AUS) x high heaven (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
9.7
15. Miss Adrenalin
52.5  - 60/1
R: Olivia Chambers
T: Joseph Ible
4m testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.