Breednet Results

KEMPSEY - Monday, September 2

Race 1 - Runner Up Appr. Louise Day Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (59)
9/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x addictive (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/11F
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Bullock (57)
8/11F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.5
16/1
T: G M Hoy
R: P Graham (59)
16/1
4g al maher (AUS) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.6
7/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (57)
7/2
4m statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
5
1.7
12/1
T: John Bannister
R: B Looker (54.5)
12/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
6
2.9
20/1
T: H R Dew
R: L P Rolls (59)
20/1
7
3.8
80/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Ms M Weir (59)
80/1
5g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.9
50/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (57)
50/1
5m annenkov (IRE) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.1
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: R Spokes (57)
100/1
4m so you think (NZ) x vertefeuille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Leading Appr. Cejay Graham-C2 (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.14
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
8/11F
4g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Choccy Gaf, Kharisma,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: S Gray
2
0.8
7/1
T: J Louizos
R: M Bennett (57)
7/1
5m mint lane (USA) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.3
Edea (8)
16/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (54)
16/1
6m wanted (AUS) x spinner's magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.4
4/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: L P Rolls (59)
4/1
5
2.1
10/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: P Graham (57.5)
10/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x princess iris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.7
Burn'm (6)
100/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
100/1
5g bernardini (USA) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (57)
9/1
8
3.5
Khorloo (10)
100/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: M Paget (54)
100/1
5m al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
4.7
50/1
T: John Bannister
R: B Looker (54)
50/1
7g exceedingly good (AUS) x clever princess (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
Race 3 - Runner Up Jock Ben Looker Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57)
5/2F
4g street boss (USA) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zanshin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Guest (1)
4/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: R Spokes (59.5)
4/1
5g host (CHI) x riverina's girl (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (54)
4/1
4
1.3
14/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
14/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x king's queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.2
Rizzoli (10)
60/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
6
3.3
15/4
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
15/4
7
3.5
80/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (54)
80/1
8
4.1
Meyer (4)
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
9/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: P Graham (57)
20/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
10
7.1
80/1
T: John Booker
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
80/1
6g assafa (AUS) x ginzano (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
11
8
150/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: M Paget (54)
150/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x inscription (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 4 - Leading Jock A. Gibbons (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
6/1
5g street cry (IRE) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Bullock (57)
5/4F
3
1.5
8/1
T: D B Campbell
R: M Bennett (57.5)
8/1
5g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
1.6
10/1
T: S L Brewer
R: P Graham (58)
10/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
2.6
15/4
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (54)
15/4
7m al maher (AUS) x hindsight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T: V B Jones
R: R Spokes (57)
12/1
8g fast company (IRE) x walk on quest (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
5m host (CHI) x guide (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
7.2
60/1
T: P Cheers
R: Liam Blanch (51)
60/1
9
8.8
10/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
10/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
9.7
100/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: M Paget (54)
100/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 5 - Leading Trainer Kris Lees-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
11/4F
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x technology (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
20/1
6g swift alliance (AUS) x star of cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
0.9
40/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: P Graham (55)
40/1
4
2.4
40/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
7g al aseel (AUS) x articlesandorders (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.8
5/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (56)
5/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x never doubt me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
6.3
8/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (58.5)
8/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x sunset affair (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.1
40/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: B Looker (54)
40/1
9m kaphero (AUS) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
11
8.1
20/1
T: M J Robinson
R: M Bennett (57)
20/1
12
9
Mosrai (1)
7/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: A Bullock (61)
7/1
6g moshe (AUS) x raising high (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Runner Up Trainer C. Prosse-C1 (1450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: M R Stitt
R: A Bullock (56.5)
9/4
3f sizzling (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Balle D'or, Russian Romeo, Saint Hugo,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: M Bennett (57.5)
7/1
6m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
0.9
15/2
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
15/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x rightly so (USA) (read the footnotes (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
4
1.7
14/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
14/1
5m reset (AUS) x sweet ella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
5
2.8
50/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: P Graham (55)
50/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
2.9
15/8F
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (58)
15/8F
4g dare to dream (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
4.7
Go Luca (11)
50/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (55)
50/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.9
13/2
T: D & R Simonetta
R: B Looker (55)
13/2
6g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
9
5.6
Laranta (14)
150/1
T: M Boland
R: Ms L Day (55)
150/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
5.7
50/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
50/1
5m husson (ARG) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
11
11.4
66/1
T: P Cheers
R: Liam Blanch (53.5)
66/1
7g pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
13.1
100/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x brave words (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 7 - Horse Of The Yr Victorem-Bm66 (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.88
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: B Looker (56)
6/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Hiflyer, Keepherhot, On Yer Feet,
This nick: 41 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: S G Morton
R: Liam Blanch (60.5)
13/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
3
1.5
7/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Bullock (57)
7/2
5g bullet train (GB) x rich addiction (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.6
2/1F
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
2/1F
5
2
30/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (58)
30/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.1
14/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
14/1
8g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
7
2.5
8/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (57)
8/1
8
2.9
20/1
T: R T Dawson
R: M Bennett (55.5)
20/1
7m shellscrape (AUS) x little lippy (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
9
5.1
100/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: P Graham (55)
100/1
6m duporth (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.7
9/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (61)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6.7
25/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L P Rolls (61)
25/1
6g helmet (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.