Breednet Results

KILCOY - Friday, November 3

Race 1 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel Hcp (C1) (1060m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.95 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: G Geran (56)
12/1
4m real saga (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Letter Of Charm,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Adour Stud Vale View Qld
Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
5/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (59)
5/2
3g husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
2.6
16/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Zoe White (55)
16/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
4
4.1
5/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
5/4F
4m conatus (AUS) x major raskova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.3
11/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
11/2
3f carrara (AUS) x quello corsa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
8.3
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (54)
10/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 2 - Jill Jones Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.96 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11F
T: Ben Currie
R: M Pegus (55)
8/11F
3f denman (AUS) x earla margaret (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Mishani Pilot,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (55)
6/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x la pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
3
6/1
T: Ron Jackson
R: M Gray (57)
6/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x our joan of arc (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.8
60/1
T: G M Hay
R: B E Grylls (55)
60/1
3f red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
5
8.8
5/1
T: T G Hardy
R: M McGillivray (57)
5/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.46 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: G W Shields
R: M Pegus (58.5)
6/4F
7g valixir (IRE) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Winning siblings: Fly Till Dawn, Mr Conductor, Veiled Morn,
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Damien Batters
R: R McMahon (54.5)
8/1
7g remind (USA) x kaytee (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr MF Bates/Mr N Smith
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$13,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.8
20/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Hannah English (54)
20/1
5g strada (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.3
5/2
T: N L Hilton
R: James Orman (59)
5/2
5g all american (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.6
15/4
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
15/4
6
4.9
8/1
T: B and D Healey
R: N Thomas (58)
8/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
5.7
60/1
T: R G Kelly
R: M Gray (56)
60/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 4 - K.P.C. Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.78 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Eva's Day,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4F
T: S and A Barling
R: Hannah English (55.5)
5/4F
4g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
3
3
12/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
12/1
4g dane supreme (AUS) x miss ichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
5
66/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
66/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.2
4/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Chambers (55.5)
4/1
6
5.4
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (55.5)
20/1
7
7.2
9/4
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
9/4
4m statue of liberty (USA) x tandy (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
9.2
40/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: K Yoshida (54)
40/1
3f bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 5 - Dairy Farmers Whole Milk-(C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.25 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (59)
8/11F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
16/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x queen of swing (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Ms A Badger (55.5)
15/4
4
3.8
11/1
T: L M Clarke
R: M McGillivray (59)
11/1
5
4.3
8/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
8/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x pocket pair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.4
7/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/1
6g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
6.2
80/1
T: R Stagg
R: Ms T Chambers (59)
80/1
6g mossman (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
9
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: B E Grylls (56)
100/1
Race 6 - Con & Jenny Searle (Bm55) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.31 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Lacy (59.5)
11/4
7m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Pegus (55.5)
9/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.8
15/8F
T: D R Ballard
R: Zoe White (58.5)
15/8F
5m over (AUS) x royal venture (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.6
12/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: N Fazackerley (56)
12/1
6m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
5
5.1
12/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: B N Stewart (58)
12/1
4g master of design (AUS) x clear money (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
5.2
9/2
T: T D Hall
R: Hannah English (58)
9/2
7
7
16/1
T: J W Perry
R: C Small (59.5)
16/1
6g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Adam Sewell (57)
20/1
7m de beers (NZ) x newenham (AUS) (orpen (USA))
9
29.8
60/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (57)
60/1
7g volksraad (GB) x peach pie (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
Race 7 - Carlton-Mid Cannonball (Bm75) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.09 (32.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: M McGillivray (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Zarfastar, Zou Der Zee,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
40/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
40/1
9m oamaru force (AUS) x zedski (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
20/1
4
3.9
11/4
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
11/4
4
3.9
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Zoe White (52.5)
20/1
6
4.9
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: V D Johnston (54)
30/1
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x bell star (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
5.4
9/4F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
9/4F
7g natural destiny (AUS) x send a diva (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
8
8.4
15/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (56.5)
15/2
9
8.6
100/1
T: D K Munce
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
100/1
6g chateau istana (GB) x i got feelings (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
10
8.8
12/1
T: P R Overell
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
12/1
11
15.8
60/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
6m conatus (AUS) x paint the stage (AUS) (perugino (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.