Breednet Results

KILCOY - Friday, September 18

Race 1 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.15 (39.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
5/2
5g fiorente (IRE) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: D'leeajet, Island Sunset, Jet'n'wild,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
13/4
T: C W Weston
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
13/4
4m mahisara (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
7/4F
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
7/4F
6m sebring (AUS) x mosaic gold (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Terry McKinnon
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $45000
4
1.9
4/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Alex Patis (56)
4/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.7
14/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
14/1
5m zed (NZ) x just one kiss (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Somerset Regional Council Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.15 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Bishojo (10)
100/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Brendon Newport (54)
100/1
5m god's own (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Powercharged,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Ms A Willick
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/2
4h excites (AUS) x kambli (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Gunsynd Lodge Mudgeeraba Qld
Buyer: Margot Yeates
3
0.4
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
20/1
4
1.2
13/4F
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
13/4F
4g zoffany (IRE) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.6
8/1
T: J W Zielke
R: J L Taylor (54)
8/1
3g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.1
100/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Girish Goomany (55)
100/1
7
4.1
13/4F
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
13/4F
8
6.9
11/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
11/1
4g el roca (AUS) x grant's girl (NZ) (librettist (USA))
9
7.4
13/2
T: Shane Parsons
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
13/2
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10.4
16/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
16/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x cloudygaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
11
20.9
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
30/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x drovers rest (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.84 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
1.8
3/1F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (56)
3/1F
3f golden archer (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
20/1
3c rich enuff (AUS) x alesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4.1
7/1
T: L M Clarke
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/1
5
4.2
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
15/2
6
5.5
14/1
T: J W Zielke
R: J L Taylor (56)
14/1
7
6
40/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
40/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
6.2
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
11/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x cocktail rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
9
6.4
100/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
100/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.9
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (59)
4/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x tycoon annie (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
11
10.7
100/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: R Faehr (59)
100/1
3g moshe (AUS) x eight of diamonds (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
99
0
50/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adam Spinks (54)
50/1
3f citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea model (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
Race 4 - Searles Garden Products (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.49 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: H R Richardson
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
9/1
8g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing
2
2
15/4
T: Scott Pedron
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
15/4
7g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
4.3
15/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Anthony Allen (55)
15/1
4m star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
4
4.4
8/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
8/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.4
11/2
T: Leanne Gore
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
11/2
6g hard spun (USA) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
5.6
3/1F
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
3/1F
10m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.7
25/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (54)
25/1
8
7
8/1
T: K J Jones
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
8/1
8g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
8
10/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
10/1
4g stryker (AUS) x colour my world (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
8.2
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
20/1
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm62 (1060m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.05 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: P P Jenkins
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
7/4F
5m mahisara (AUS) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bel Strider, Dee Cee Delights,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
12/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Norm Stephens
3
4.8
Mithu (7)
6/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
6/1
4m deep field (AUS) x malpara (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.9
6/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: James Orman (58.5)
6/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
6.2
9/4
T: S Strazzieri
R: N Fazackerley (60)
9/4
5g snitzel (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
6
6.6
16/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
16/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
9.9
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
20/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
15.2
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
9
15.7
40/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Hannah Phillips (59)
40/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x royale crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 6 - Spring Into Spring (Bm62) (1060m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.28 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: K E Young
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
13/4
6g congrats (USA) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Such A Hussy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Jack Davidson
2
0.3
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (56.5)
8/1
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Misty Downs Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
3
0.7
6/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
6/1
3c falvelon (AUS) x sphene (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.2
9/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
9/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
3.2
Morion (11)
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
6g helmet (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
6.5
12/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
12/1
6m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
13.8
40/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
40/1
6m denman (AUS) x duchess kate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
16.1
12/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
12/1
9
16.5
5/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
5/2F
4m golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Raheen Stud Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.99 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
4/1
6g your song (AUS) x quality impulse (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Victoriam,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
6/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x brunequilda (CHI) (merchant of venice (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carrington Thoroughbreds Marburg Qld
Buyer: Victory Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.5
9/4F
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
9/4F
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
0.6
10/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
10/1
5
1.4
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
20/1
6g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.7
80/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
80/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.7
Divi (5)
11/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
11/1
5m moshe (AUS) x divine decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.9
15/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Rebecca Wilson (56.5)
15/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x miss judge (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
4.7
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: K J Cowan (53)
16/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
5.1
Lwazi (12)
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
6.6
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
9/2
4g shamus award (AUS) x sassy gal (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
Race 8 - Mountain Fairview Stud (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.56 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Marnu Potgieter (57.5)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: JENNIE FRASER
2
2.3
7/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
7/1
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / R Heathcote / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
3.8
11/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
11/1
5g pierro (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Angela Plumb Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$145,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
5.1
14/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms L Abbott (55.5)
14/1
5
6.6
15/2
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
15/2
6
7.1
9/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
9/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
8.9
15/2
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
15/2
5m shinzig (AUS) x la caramba (AUS) (niello (AUS))
8
9.1
10/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
10/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
9
9.3
10/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
10/1
7g dane supreme (AUS) x miss ichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 9 - 29th November Kilcoy Xmas (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
5/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x blind panic (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
2
2
25/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
25/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x primera (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Birchley Racing
3
2.1
11/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
11/1
4
3.1
7/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: Anthony Allen (55)
7/1
4m jimmy creed (USA) x ava's delight (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
5.9
5/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/4F
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.4
9/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
9/1
6g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
7.5
Elysia (14)
80/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
80/1
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lindabrava (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
16.5
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x bingo rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.