Breednet Results

KILMORE - Thursday, April 26

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.80 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
13/2
3f americain (USA) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auvergne, Lara's Web, Savoie,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
11/2
3
0.2
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
11/4
3f all american (AUS) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
4
0.5
15/8F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (58)
15/8F
4m so you think (NZ) x chevaleresse (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
6/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x rosaglow (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
6
2.7
9/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ben Thompson (58)
9/2
5m testafiable (AUS) x crown quest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
22.7
100/1
T: J A Gould
R: Dale Smith (58)
100/1
5m el cumbres (CHI) x udenbee (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 2 - The Bendigo Club Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.16 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (56)
11/4
3f dash for cash (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silver Kris, Waiheke Island,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Thompson (58)
8/11F
3g tavistock (NZ) x miss debonair (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: B Park (56.5)
20/1
6m street sense (USA) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
5.5
7/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/1
4g moshe (AUS) x jettina (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
T: William Wain
R: J Duffy (58)
30/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x happy forever (FR) (dr fong (USA))
6
6.8
20/1
T: A Waddell
R: J Baldock (56.5)
20/1
7m war pass (USA) x stefani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.3
80/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: J Keating (56.5)
80/1
6m stanford (AUS) x kilinski (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
11.5
15/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J Winks (58)
15/1
3g skilled (AUS) x scenic beauty (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
23.5
100/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
100/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x sharp point (USA) (point given (USA))
Race 3 - Celebrate Mother's Day Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Nanita (8)
10/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
10/1
Winning siblings: Heydaze,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dale Smith (57)
30/1
3f makfi (GB) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.3
4/6F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (57)
4/6F
3f nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.4
7/2
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
7/2
5
0.8
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (57)
11/1
3f pins (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2
11/1
T: B A Gentle
R: L Nolen (57)
11/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x guild (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
2.3
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Tahlia Hope (55.5)
40/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
8.3
80/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (57)
80/1
9
9.1
80/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Dean Holland (57)
80/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x arboreta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
11.3
80/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: J Baldock (57)
80/1
3f passenger (AUS) x all vanity (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
36.3
150/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
150/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x consensus (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Georgina & Co Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.45 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (56)
15/2
3f excelebration (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (59)
11/4
3g helmet (AUS) x our cougette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.1
13/8F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
13/8F
3g bullbars (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.3
11/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/2
4g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
25/1
8g denon (USA) x shakia (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
2.2
15/2
T: Ms M Cid
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
15/2
5m testafiable (AUS) x overnight (GER) (windwurf (GER))
7
3.2
10/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (57)
10/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.5
100/1
T: V Proctor
R: Chris Caserta (54)
100/1
6m mossman (AUS) x jenever (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 Protest Payout (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.11 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
2/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Dean Holland (61)
6/1
6g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
1.1
9/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Beau Mertens (60)
9/1
4g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.6
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Aitken (58)
9/1
5
2.7
3/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
3/1
6
2.8
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
15/4
3f americain (USA) x lickety lemon (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
12.8
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Caserta (59)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x be my bride (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 6 - Beraldo Coffee (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.58 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/15F
T: A L Douch
R: Dale Smith (61)
8/15F
4m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Michael Poy (59)
11/2
7m econsul (NZ) x coffee delight (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Winks (59.5)
7/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
1.7
15/2
T: G T Murphy
R: M Aitken (56)
15/2
5m lago delight (AUS) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: C A Robertson (63)
20/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x blessed mary (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
6.4
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (59)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
8.4
40/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
40/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
8
12.4
50/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Dean Holland (54)
50/1
8m rakti (GB) x san michele (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.84 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
11/4
4h snitzel (AUS) x chausson dore (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
Winning siblings: L'original, Prix D'or, Run The Show,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Ms N Beriman (60)
11/2
7g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
3
1.1
8/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D Oliver (58.5)
8/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
1.2
13/2
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: S Tsaikos (56)
13/2
5
1.6
9/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
9/2
3f statue of liberty (USA) x dom perion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.4
5/2F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: J Winks (57)
5/2F
3f purrealist (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
2.5
150/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Lee Smith (54)
150/1
6g annenkov (IRE) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
8
3.5
66/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Leticia Griffin (54.5)
66/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x mumbai dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.8
150/1
T: Michael Madden
R: C A Robertson (56)
150/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x kaaprip (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
4.3
50/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: J Keating (59)
50/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x sirens' melody (AUS) (tackle the pak (AUS))
11
5.3
30/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
30/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
15.3
150/1
T: R J Linnell
R: J Lorensini (54)
150/1
7g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Jet Roofing (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.23 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58.5)
4/6F
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.8
12/1
T: S Morrish
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
12/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
2.8
12/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Park (58.5)
12/1
4
3.1
12/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: J Baldock (57.5)
12/1
5m primus (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
4.1
60/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Duffy (60)
60/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
T: B A Gentle
R: S Tsaikos (56)
12/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.6
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
9/2
8
4.7
15/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
15/1
4m denman (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.5
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.