Breednet Results

KYNETON - Friday, November 18

Race 1 - Watergardens Town Centre Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chipotle, General Beers, Ticket To Paris,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Igitur (2)
5/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
5/4
3c helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
3
2.9
10/9F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
10/9F
3g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
4
6.1
30/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Alan Creighton (58)
30/1
5
7.1
40/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
40/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
13.1
Vardy (5)
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (58)
8/1
3g stryker (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 2 - Flowers In A Vase Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
50/1
Winning siblings: About Turn,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
9/2
4m road to rock (AUS) x me me go (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
2.4
7/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
7/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
2.5
7/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
7/2
5
3
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (57)
11/4F
3g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.5
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
7/2
3c sinndar (IRE) x shendaya (FR) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4
Do Dar (1)
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
16/1
4h shellscrape (AUS) x ta ta for now (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
5.3
80/1
T: R K Challis
R: C J Parish (58.5)
80/1
5g strategic (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
7.3
15/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
15/1
3g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
9
80/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: J Keating (58.5)
80/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - The Dressing Table Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Leigh Childs
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/2
4g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Unperturbed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/4
4g bianconi (USA) x emily's a star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
2.4
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
13/8F
3c sebring (AUS) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3.1
10/1
T: S Morrish
R: Dean Holland (57)
10/1
3g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.3
6/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
6/1
4g excellent art (GB) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: S A Lake
R: J Benbow (58.5)
20/1
7
5.2
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
15/2
4g decanter (CHI) x cybele (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
5.5
60/1
T: B R Mills
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
60/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x pontchateau (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
9
12.5
100/1
T: G C Strang
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
100/1
5g primus (AUS) x daisydane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
10
13.2
100/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: P T Holmes (56.5)
100/1
4m equiano (FR) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
13.3
50/1
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
50/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Cams Security (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.79
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Higgins (55.5)
3/1F
5g musket (AUS) x siranoush (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Sonesta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: G Philpot
R: P T Holmes (58)
9/1
6g alert (ARG) x jeune vitesse (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
1.4
4/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
4g keano (NZ) x rareway (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
1.5
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (60)
9/1
7g librettist (USA) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
2.2
25/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
25/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
2.4
8/1
T: Noel Watson
R: J Benbow (57)
8/1
8g danbird (AUS) x tui (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
2.9
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
8/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.1
25/1
T: C A Conron
R: C Nicoll (60)
25/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x kenset (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
4.1
4/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
4/1
4g equiano (FR) x tia nova (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
7.1
20/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
20/1
6g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Simone Perele (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.04
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: D J Connors
R: D Gauci (58)
16/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: C J Cassar
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
4/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.3
11/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
4m gonski (AUS) x shew stone (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
3
13/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (60)
13/2
4m ad valorem (USA) x shmozzy (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: R W Harrison
R: J R Todd (59)
20/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
3.7
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms M Hagley (57.5)
14/1
6m bianconi (USA) x okilly dokilly (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
4.4
7/2F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
7/2F
8
5.2
15/4
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (60)
15/4
5m turffontein (AUS) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
10.2
30/1
T: Noel Watson
R: J Benbow (58.5)
30/1
6m giacosa (AUS) x strange lady (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
10
12.4
7/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
7/1
Race 6 - Organs Coaches (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.47
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
3/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (59)
14/1
6g kempinsky (AUS) x otama (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.8
9/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: M Aitken (58.5)
9/2
4
4.7
Rayhan (10)
6/1
T: D J Williams
R: B Higgins (56)
6/1
8m god's own (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
5.1
5/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
5/2F
4m magnus (AUS) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
5.4
5/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: John Allen (60.5)
5/1
5g econsul (NZ) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
20/1
8
8.2
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x gold country (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.70
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Leah Rogers
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
9/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mi vida nova (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
2/1F
5m magnus (AUS) x blow (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58)
7/1
3g moshe (AUS) x hi way babe (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
2
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Thomas Sadler (56.5)
20/1
5m denman (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
3.8
3/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (60)
3/1
5g new approach (IRE) x footloose (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
4.5
30/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (57)
30/1
5m king of prussia (AUS) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
7
4.7
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/2
4m magnus (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
10.7
30/1
T: R J Linnell
R: J Lyon (58)
30/1
8g stravinsky (USA) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 8 - Ray White Real Estate (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.88
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2F
T: Ms D Smith
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/2F
Winning siblings: Tamoure,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms M Hagley (60.5)
5/1
6g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.8
25/1
T: R J Blacker
R: B Higgins (56)
25/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x cheeky charny (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
4
2.9
15/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
15/2
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
3.7
9/2F
T: M Sell
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59.5)
9/2F
6g publishing (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
6
4.1
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (59.5)
6/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x shakila (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.8
Abide (8)
30/1
T: F Creamona
R: F Alesci (57)
30/1
8
7.8
10/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: M Aitken (59.5)
10/1
9
7.9
20/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (59)
20/1
4m duporth (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
10
8
Airfare (12)
8/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
8/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.5
40/1
T: Noel Watson
R: J Benbow (55.5)
40/1
12
9
Runkle (13)
30/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Chelsea Hall (53.5)
30/1
5g real saga (AUS) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
11.3
150/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Ms K Furness (51)
150/1
6g testafiable (AUS) x palixandre (AUS) (pine circle (USA))
14
13.8
100/1
T: G C Strang
R: J R Todd (54)
100/1
6g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.