Breednet Results

KYNETON - Tuesday, October 16

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.32 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
9/10F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kailua, Swift Arrival,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Baldock (57)
16/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
3
3.8
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
13/4
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
6.2
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (57)
8/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x two sugars (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
7.7
Niva (7)
7/1
T: G M Moloney
R: M J Dee (57)
7/1
3f danerich (AUS) x new years eve (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
9
10/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
10/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
7
9.1
30/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Higgins (57)
30/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x fleecing (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Kyneton Electrics Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.33 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Maigret (13)
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
15/2
3f reset (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56.5)
60/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x top spot (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.9
16/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
16/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.8
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (54)
5/2F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x za moulin rouge (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.5
100/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
7
6
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
25/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x concluding (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
6.4
11/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Park (56)
11/4
9
7.4
60/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
60/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x fly higher (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
10.7
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Liam Riordan (54)
100/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x prizegiving (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
11.9
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (56)
16/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
12
17.9
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
13
32.9
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (56)
4/1
3g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Clsa Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.60 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Yendall (56)
3/1
3g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
Winning siblings: Lime And Sugar, My Clementina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: Kim Talent
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
16/1
5m reset (AUS) x dehere and now (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.6
Semaj (13)
11/4F
T: A J Vasil
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
11/4F
3f mossman (AUS) x sacred point (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.7
Cobra (8)
11/2
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (56)
11/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x save a penny (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.9
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x miraclea (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
6
4.1
66/1
T: Ms A McCormick
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
66/1
5g skilled (AUS) x moonlight miss (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
7
6.9
15/4
T: C J Cassar
R: C A Robertson (56)
15/4
3g swiss ace (AUS) x confidante (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
8
7
150/1
T: Keith Hall
R: M Aitken (56.5)
150/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
9.2
66/1
T: C J Davis
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
66/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
10
10.5
Shabina (14)
13/2
T: Dean Larsson
R: M J Walker (54)
13/2
11
16.5
Foni (10)
25/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Ben Thompson (56)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x bang on (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
33.5
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Rmbl Investments (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.35 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: B M Cole
R: Zac Spain (59)
11/1
6m globetrotter (USA) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fregosi, Grigori, Harlem Star, Precinct,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1F
T: F G Finnegan
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
3/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
3.3
3/1F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
3/1F
4
3.4
10/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
10/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
T: A L Douch
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
20/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
6/1
T: R Pecora
R: Lachlan King (60)
6/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
4.8
9/2
T: Rhys Archard
R: M Aitken (57)
9/2
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
16.1
11/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
11/2
4m moshe (AUS) x bitonto (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.