Breednet Results

KYNETON - Thursday, November 29

Race 1 - B Mathews 40th B'day Mdn Hwt (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.18
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Mott (68.5)
9/10F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dragonzone, Emthree, Equipped, Faint Perfume,
This nick: 60 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/4
T: M G Price
R: Clayton Douglas (65)
13/4
3f bel esprit (AUS) x true peace (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
4.6
6/1
T: M G Price
R: Thomas Sadler (67)
6/1
4
4.9
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (68.5)
4/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x wave to lottie (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
10.9
25/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
25/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x moderna (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
14.4
100/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: T Ryan (66.5)
100/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x oriana (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
15.6
Rundi (6)
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Newton (68.5)
150/1
4g reset (AUS) x rosa mundi (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
16.9
100/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: S Phelan (66.5)
100/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x mysecretdancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Watergardens Hwt (Bm58) (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Lee Horner (71)
11/4
5g bel esprit (AUS) x razz and red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Babz,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
9/4F
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: John Allen (67)
9/4F
5g choisir (AUS) x atlantic gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
8.8
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Ryan (69)
11/4
4m americain (USA) x lickety lemon (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
4
9.2
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (70.5)
9/1
5
10.5
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (69.5)
7/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x mo vo (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
11.7
25/1
T: G W Browney
R: Adam Roustoby (69)
25/1
5g so you think (NZ) x my chestnut girl (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
7
16.7
Puza (3)
20/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: R Cully (70)
20/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
18.5
Jingles (12)
66/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: E J Farr (66)
66/1
9
19.5
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: S Phelan (66.5)
50/1
9g dynaformer (USA) x timarwa (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
10
20.5
150/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Nathan Newton (68)
150/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
21.2
66/1
T: N J Dyer
R: R O'Sullivan (64.5)
66/1
Race 3 - Stuart Glen Memorial Mdn Plate (1469m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.68
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (56.5)
7/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
3
2.2
9/2
T: R K Challis
R: J Duffy (56.5)
9/2
4m alamosa (NZ) x me me go (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
2.3
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
12/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (56.5)
20/1
4m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
4.4
15/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
4m host (CHI) x miss popkins (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
6.6
7/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
7/1
8
7.6
11/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (56.5)
11/2
7m written tycoon (AUS) x highest peak (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
9
7.7
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
6m testafiable (AUS) x crown quest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
16.5
100/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Benbow (55)
100/1
3f moshe (AUS) x hiramasa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
13/4
3f bel esprit (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prepare To Win, Rock The Ring,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
5/2F
3f denman (AUS) x keltara (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.8
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
7/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
4.2
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
3/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.5
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (57)
16/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x veetwelve rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.6
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
8/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x vortex (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 5 - Sunbury Square Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.54
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (58.5)
20/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Senatus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
5/4F
4h helmet (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.5
25/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: J Mott (58.5)
25/1
4g redente (AUS) x jetsetting (AUS) (export price (FR))
4
0.8
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
16/1
5g torch relay (AUS) x gold stream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
2
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3
5/2
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (58.5)
5/2
4g keep the faith (AUS) x la caverna (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
4.7
40/1
T: D W Brown
R: J Benbow (56.5)
40/1
4m sebring (AUS) x anabarbarian (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
8.7
25/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
25/1
10
11
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x desert finch (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
14.2
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (55)
9/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Winning Edge Presentations-C1 (1212m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
6/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Resetting Edge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: J D Matheson
R: Alana Kelly (55)
11/2
3
3.1
9/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Benbow (59)
9/4F
4
3.2
8/1
T: Colin Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
8/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x trella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: J Baldock (58)
30/1
6
4.3
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
16/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
5.3
5/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/2
8
5.4
16/1
T: R K Challis
R: J Duffy (56.5)
16/1
4m skilled (AUS) x shamrock countess (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
5.5
Wahash (6)
50/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jordan Childs (58)
50/1
4g phenomenons (AUS) x riverside lass (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
10
12.5
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
25/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x intrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1469m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
1/1F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x mirovaya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Rush,
This nick: 21 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
11/2
T: Ms H Powell
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
11/2
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gea Park Oakdale NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $12500
3
4.8
Alsimon (10)
30/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
30/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
5.7
40/1
T: D T Curran
R: Ms J Payne (56)
40/1
5m moshe (AUS) x comic opera (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
6.5
15/4
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (60)
15/4
6
6.9
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (56.5)
40/1
6m ruwi (GB) x mighty assunta (AUS) (crafty c. t. (USA))
7
7.9
16/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (61)
16/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x motto's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
8.6
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
13/2
4m all american (AUS) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.1
100/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
100/1
5m bramshaw (AUS) x danehillcait (GB) (danehill (USA))
10
11.2
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jacob Rule (58)
20/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 8 - Ray White R/E Romsey (Bm58) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
15/8F
4g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bromach, Fierte,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
16/1
8m kaphero (AUS) x questamatic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
6g wanted (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.2
13/4
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
13/4
5m shinzig (AUS) x mistry (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.4
Shebaa (10)
11/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (58)
11/1
4m moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: B R Mills
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
25/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x pontchateau (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
7
4.2
5/2
T: Ms H Powell
R: Mikaela Claridge (58)
5/2
6m primus (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
6.7
9/1
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (61)
9/1
4g magnus (AUS) x two hills (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
9
7.7
60/1
T: R J Linnell
R: J Baldock (54)
60/1
8g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.