Breednet Results

KYNETON - Friday, September 20

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.42 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: R K Challis
R: M J Dee (56)
13/4
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (56)
5/1
3
0.4
9/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/4F
4g skilled (AUS) x bloomin marvellous (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.1
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x raquia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.6
Bella (4)
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
12/1
5m strategic (AUS) x miss churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
3.9
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
40/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x maria di castiglia (GB) (danehill (USA))
7
6.6
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
16/1
4m camelot (GB) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
8.4
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
9
9.6
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
9/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x eagle's song (USA) (proud citizen (USA))
10
17.6
Tuareg (3)
100/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
100/1
4g crowded house (GB) x azizi (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.67 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (56.5)
13/4
5m makfi (GB) x virginia key (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
2/1F
4h scat daddy (USA) x lauded (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
2.2
25/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x muscadet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
3.4
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56)
6/1
3g power (GB) x stella's honour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.1
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
4m pierro (AUS) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Zac Spain (54)
20/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x academy winner (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.6
9/2
T: Alisa Hinch
R: J Baldock (56)
9/2
3g your song (AUS) x himalayan queen (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
4.7
14/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
14/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
6.5
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
16/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x majesty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
21.5
15/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
15/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x porschalaine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 3 - Be Races Ready (Bm64) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.62 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (59.5)
3/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Fleeteor, Malkovich, Songlike, Wandabaa,
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (60)
4/1
4m duporth (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x sasa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.6
15/4
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (59)
15/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x keep thinking (AUS) (faltaat (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58)
16/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.8
20/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
20/1
5m real saga (AUS) x sharpay magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
5.3
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Michael Poy (58)
16/1
6m equiano (FR) x portline (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
8
8.1
60/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Baldock (60.5)
60/1
9
12.3
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (59)
30/1
4m helmet (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
10
16.1
5/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
5/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x mirovaya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.49 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
1/1F
3f shamus award (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: That Song, Versetto,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
9/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
3
9/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Jack Hill (58)
9/2
4m showcasing (GB) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
4
4
50/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
50/1
3f magnus (AUS) x spin the bottle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.1
14/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
14/1
5m helmet (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.5
Vapid (13)
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
7/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58)
16/1
8
5.7
40/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (58)
40/1
4m master of design (AUS) x sunset golden (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
6.1
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
40/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7.1
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
16/1
3f pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
7.8
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Mott (58)
30/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
12
10.6
50/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
50/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
13
13.3
100/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: J Baldock (55.5)
100/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x varone (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
14
17.3
100/1
T: S Georgios
R: Ms R Mangan (58)
100/1
Race 5 - Bet365 Kyneton Cup Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.45 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Mott (58)
15/1
3g domesday (AUS) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Martin Harley (58)
9/4F
3
1.1
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58)
16/1
3c brazen beau (AUS) x pantenny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Beau Mertens (58)
10/1
3c pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/1
3f sebring (AUS) x unconditional love (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.3
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (58)
30/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
7
3.1
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
10/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x classy chloe (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
8
3.3
6/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (56)
6/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
4
11/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
11/4
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x sky rubi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
4.1
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (56)
30/1
11
6.4
100/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: J Baldock (58)
100/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x love valley (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
12
8.1
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x pas de retraite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
13
10.1
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
100/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x copper (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
14
11.4
66/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (56)
66/1
Race 6 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.60 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58.5)
2/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x change often (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
12/1
5g so you think (NZ) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
5.5
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
14/1
4m bullet train (GB) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.7
13/8F
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (56)
13/8F
3g husson (ARG) x strobic (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.2
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
5g zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
7
8
100/1
T: T G Williams
R: J Keating (58.5)
100/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
8.1
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
25/1
9
8.2
60/1
T: R K Carnes
R: J Mott (58.5)
60/1
5g keano (NZ) x on the podium (AUS) (moment of glory (AUS))
10
8.6
60/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
60/1
4g niconoise (AUS) x slinky nandina (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
9.1
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
100/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
13.1
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
19.1
150/1
T: Bryan Marsden
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
150/1
6m sebring (AUS) x ma famille (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm64) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.31 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (59)
15/2
7m road to rock (AUS) x boynton (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Winning siblings: Alpine Valley, Boy Incredible,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
5/1
4g duporth (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.4
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
7/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
0.6
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
8/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.3
Hadeer (3)
11/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
11/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x a real princess (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.1
15/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (61)
15/2
7
3.6
25/1
T: Stephen Field
R: J Baldock (54.5)
25/1
6g runs to win (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
9
5
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
30/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x tillyfor (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
6.5
25/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
25/1
10g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
7.2
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
8
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: J Mott (58)
12/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
13
8.7
60/1
T: A F Murphy
R: Samuel Payne (56)
60/1
5g helmet (AUS) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
14
10.7
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Harry Grace (52.5)
150/1
8g forestry (USA) x origins (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 8 - L&G Sheppard & Sons (Bm64) (2800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:04.15 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (60)
6/1
6m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (56)
8/1
3
1.1
15/2
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (56)
15/2
12g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
5/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
5/2
6m pentire (GB) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
5
3.8
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
30/1
7g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
6
4
100/1
T: A Waddell
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
100/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
4.2
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
7g domesday (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
7.7
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
100/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x ski boom (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
9
11.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
100/1
10g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12.1
2/1F
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58)
2/1F
7g raise the flag (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
12.2
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (54.5)
16/1
6g host (CHI) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
13.2
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Lewis German (54)
100/1
7m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
18
100/1
T: P A Healey
R: Harry Grace (52.5)
100/1
5g niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
14
43
100/1
T: Jack Peat
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
100/1
Race 9 - Winning Edge (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.53 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59)
15/8F
5m bel esprit (AUS) x zumbarina (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: Ms H White
R: Lee Smith (59.5)
9/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
3
3.8
40/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: J Mott (58)
40/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x lucera (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
4
150/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (58)
150/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: R Mc Leod (60.5)
30/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
4.9
11/2
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (61)
11/2
4g war (AUS) x magic of melbourne (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
5.4
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (60)
7/1
8
6.4
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
4/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
8.4
150/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
150/1
5g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
9.4
20/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: J Maskiell (59)
20/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
15.4
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
100/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
12
18.1
16/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (60)
16/1
4g moshe (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
58.1
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Logan McNeil (59)
11/1
4g instinction (AUS) x jollica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 10 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.00 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
9/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Giulietta, Hero Star,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
11/4F
6m moshe (AUS) x lady lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.7
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (57)
9/2
4m unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.9
15/4
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
15/4
5g bel esprit (AUS) x quiet (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (62)
7/1
4g magnus (AUS) x so subtle (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
8/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59)
8/1
8m bianconi (USA) x orbi tilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
7
60/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (52)
60/1
7g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
7.1
20/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (59)
20/1
6g husson (ARG) x cash crazy (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
8.1
Shakarl (15)
66/1
T: R G Symons
R: Mikaela Lawrence (52)
66/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
11
16.1
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Zac Spain (54)
150/1
9g publishing (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.