Breednet Results

LEETON - Monday, September 27

Race 1 - Thinkwater - Leeton (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.32 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
8. Roman Nero
56.5  - 5/4F
R: M Heagney
T: G D'Altorio
Winning siblings: Holy Harry, Rabbit Stu,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.4
9. Wild Buckeroo
56.5  - 14/1
R: M Travers
T: J W Scobie
6g zariz (AUS) x notes (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
1.7
3. Shadow Of Mordor
57  - 2/1
R: Julia Presits
T: G D'Altorio
7g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/Portelli Racing
4
2.4
2. Hartzer Park
59  - 15/4
R: Nick Heywood
T: Danielle Seib
5g zariz (AUS) x miss zipper (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
3.9
4. Uno Tops
57  - 15/2
R: Hannah Williams
T: P J Korn
6
5.1
7. Bart's Acoming
56.5  - 40/1
R: B Vale
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
6g moshe (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 2 - Golden Apple Iga Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.67 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
10. Queen Street Boss
55  - 15/2
R: M Heagney
T: S Spackman
4m street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Out And Dreaming,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Spackman Racing
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$700
2022 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$700
2
0.2
9. Penny Stocks
55.5  - 16/1
R: Simon Miller
T: Mitchell Beer
3f capitalist (AUS) x tumbling dice (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $75000
2022 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$8,500
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Heywood Bloodstock/Mitch Beer Racing
3
0.6
8. Hi Poppy
54  - 14/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: P A Sweeney
5m kaphero (AUS) x hey betty (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
4
1.7
1. Master Kostya
59  - 4/6F
R: Nick Heywood
T: D J McCarthy
4g zoustar (AUS) x seeking status (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.6
4. Lovers' War
57  - 4/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: G J Colvin
6
3.6
2. Lilly Ann
57  - 30/1
R: J Mallyon
T: Mark Gee
4m shaft (AUS) x lightburgh (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
5.6
7. Grigio
53  - 8/1
R: Julia Presits
T: R E Hogan
Race 3 - John Gavel 33 Years (Bm58) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.21 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
3. Mr Kylin
62  - 5/2F
R: Brodie Loy
T: Danielle Seib
Winning siblings: Talented,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
2
0.4
1. Rebecca's Quest
61  - 11/1
R: Julia Presits
T: H W Marsden
6m walking or dancing (NZ) x dantains quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.5
7. Quideem
57  - 7/1
R: M Heagney
T: Richard Coulton
7g equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
2
4. Revolver
61.5  - 11/4
R: J Mallyon
T: A D Bourke
8g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.9
5. Byblos Boy
57  - 14/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: P J Korn
12g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
6
3
2. Mr Brown Fox
60  - 11/4
R: Hannah Williams
T: P A Sweeney
7
3.2
8. Three Rar
57  - 16/1
R: B Vale
T: H W Marsden
8
3.3
9. Meteor's Man
55  - 30/1
R: M Travers
T: Ms H J Smith
10g o'lonhro (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Guilford Gen. Transport (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.55 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5. Blazing Zone
57.5  - 8/1
R: R Bensley
T: G Dimitropoulos
5g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
Winning siblings: Vieste,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Trevor Sutherland Racing
2
0.3
4. Lady Riz
56  - 4/1
R: Julia Presits
T: Ms K McCarroll
6m zariz (AUS) x coveted lady (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
0.4
2. Saint Henry
58.5  - 5/2F
R: Brodie Loy
T: R P Wellington
6g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
4
0.6
6. Wise Dragon
57  - 11/4
R: J Mallyon
T: Mitchell Beer
4g fiorente (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
2.3
8. Room Number (NZ)
55.5  - 9/1
R: Simon Miller
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
5m reliable man (GB) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3
7. Beau Belle
53  - 9/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: Mitchell Beer
5m brazen beau (AUS) x evolve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
3. Bravado Lass
58  - 10/1
R: M Travers
T: G J Colvin
9m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
8
4.8
10. Simply Skilful
55  - 100/1
R: B Vale
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
5m skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
7.5
9. Barcoo Bill
55  - 30/1
R: M Heagney
T: G D'Altorio
9g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
9.7
11. Royal Abbey
54  - 100/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: Michael Plummer
10g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Dgs Carpentry Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.44 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
12. Mystic Flame
55  - 15/8F
R: M Heagney
T: Ms M Hopkins
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farm Operations Pty Ltd
2021 MM 2021 Magic Millions Online Sale (1-3 Mar)
$1,500
2
1.8
11. Deranged
55  - 9/1
R: M Travers
T: N J Olive
3
2.3
7. Wilful Spirit
57  - 5/2
R: J Mallyon
T: Mark Gee
4
3.2
3. Dancing With Kitty
54  - 100/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: P McVicar
4m sidestep (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
4.9
1. Dreadnought
59  - 100/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Shane Bloomfield
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x red tracer (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
5
6. Tutus And Twirls
57  - 30/1
R: Simon Miller
T: W G Carroll
4m reset (AUS) x destined to dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.5
9. Sonattack
54.5  - 100/1
R: Julia Presits
T: G D'Altorio
3g counterattack (AUS) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
6.4
8. Jeddyla
54.5  - 7/2
R: Hannah Williams
T: P S Clancy
3g duporth (AUS) x bonike (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
9
6.8
10. Chaotic Beauty
55.5  - 12/1
R: R Bensley
T: Danielle Seib
3f kiss and make up (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
6.9
5. Have Sum Faith
57  - 20/1
R: B Vale
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
4m moshe (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
11
8.6
4. Gra's Girl
53  - 20/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: Mitchell Beer
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x littledoubtaboutit (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
8.8
2. Surreal Deal
59  - 60/1
R: Ms K Adams
T: R J Steiner
6g skilled (AUS) x pedal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Stan Axtill Lilly Pilly Cup (1150m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.46 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5. Mnementh
55.5  - 7/4F
R: J Mallyon
T: Mitchell Beer
5g eurozone (AUS) x yurrapendi (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
2. Forever Newyork
57.5  - 15/4
R: Brodie Loy
T: G J Colvin
8g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Paul Thompson
3
1.5
8. Bezazzalled
55  - 10/1
R: B Vale
T: P A Sweeney
8g zariz (AUS) x falzina (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2.4
6. Ring Of Honour
55.5  - 13/2
R: Simon Miller
T: Mitchell Beer
5g tavistock (NZ) x kelly o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.4
3. Assault'n'bathory
56.5  - 9/2
R: R Bensley
T: Danielle Seib
6
3.6
7. Nevada Dane
53  - 30/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: R P Wellington
8g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
7
4.6
9. Beaujeen
54  - 100/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: P A Sweeney
8m mossman (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.6
1. Magnavale
59  - 5/1
R: Julia Presits
T: G M Duryea
7m magnus (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
Race 7 - Southern Central Engineer (C2) (1150m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.35 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5. Momma Smash
56  - 7/2
R: B Vale
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3. Sir Finn (NZ)
56.5  - 11/1
R: R Bensley
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
4g ferlax (NZ) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
0.2
6. Son Of Spartacus
55.5  - 8/1
R: M Heagney
T: Ms M Hopkins
8g spartacus (IRE) x shamozzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.4
1. Miss Elsie May
59  - 9/10F
R: Brodie Loy
T: W G Carroll
5m krupt (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
1.7
4. Sly Song
56.5  - 8/1
R: M Travers
T: N J Olive
7m your song (AUS) x miss majella (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.4
7. Tough James
54  - 14/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: Garry Worsnop
5g al maher (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.2
11. Well Decorated
55.5  - 60/1
R: J Mallyon
T: Michael Plummer
8
4.4
2. Charming Pat
54  - 15/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: P A Sweeney
4g charm spirit (IRE) x rosa's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.3
9. Late Return
53  - 100/1
R: Julia Presits
T: H W Marsden
9g shellscrape (AUS) x coronation's babe (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
10
5.5
8. Banteux
55  - 100/1
R: Ms K Adams
T: H W Marsden
6g dundeel (NZ) x lady of choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
12.9
10. Fifi Girl
55.5  - 100/1
R: Simon Miller
T: Fiona Schneiders
6m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.