Breednet Results

LONGREACH - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - The Longreach Leader (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.80
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/8F
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (58)
13/8F
5g lucky owners (NZ) x himalayan queen (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Drop The Mic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (58)
3/1
8g danzero (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
2.2
Go Sai (3)
7/4
T: M A Oates
R: G Watson (58.5)
7/4
6g pembroke (USA) x another promise (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
3
5/2
T: P W O'Toole
R: S McGovern (56.5)
5/2
6m all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
3.2
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Brendon Newport (58)
5/1
6
5
3/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (63)
3/1
11g celestial dancer (IRE) x regal escort (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
5.2
9/4
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (60.5)
9/4
7g henny hughes (USA) x joss (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Ringrose Button Accountants-50 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.48
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: R Hermann
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
4/1
7m danbird (AUS) x mutual fund (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bond Fund, Lexical Ambiguity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms D McMaster (59)
2/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x yallah be good (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
0.7
11/1
T: C W Prow
R: S McGovern (59)
11/1
7m thorn park (AUS) x sunlaw (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
3
6/4F
T: C T Austin
R: J Rudd (61)
6/4F
5
4.5
11/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (60)
11/1
6g freeze (AUS) x all tune (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
4.7
5/1
T: W J Meek
R: G Watson (59)
5/1
8g carry the flag (GB) x abnoonoo (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
7
11/1
T: Matthew Hart
R: Brendon Newport (59)
11/1
5m all american (AUS) x kings perfection (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
8.3
11/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (58)
11/1
8g all bar one (AUS) x pink flamingo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Saunders Electrics Contr. (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.79
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Healing Power,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: M A Oates
R: S McGovern (56.5)
2/1F
6m conatus (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
3
1.3
2/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: G Watson (57.5)
2/1F
6m jet spur (AUS) x princess kelly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.8
7/1
T: R Little
R: Brendon Newport (61)
7/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x magestique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.3
5/1
T: H C Forster
R: Ms D McMaster (58)
5/1
6g zaha (CAN) x costa azzurra (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
3.6
5/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (59.5)
5/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x waiter (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - Cornetts Iga Hcp (Cl B) (1300m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.06
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/2F
T: M A Oates
R: S McGovern (61)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Saved By Grace,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Parana (2)
5/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (57)
5/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5
3/1
T: R Little
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
3/1
4
6
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: G Watson (56)
20/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.1
9/1
T: H C Forster
R: David Rewald (56.5)
9/1
5g domesday (AUS) x fashion week (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
7.6
11/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
11/1
4g al maher (AUS) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 5 - Central West Rural Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: David Rewald (58)
5/1
8g reset (AUS) x mystic melody (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mystic Harmony, Queen Of Hearts,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: S McGovern (61)
9/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4.7
5/2
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (59.5)
5/2
6g pentire (GB) x belle nuite (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
4
4.8
2/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: G Watson (59)
2/1F
7m valixir (IRE) x dalliance (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
9.6
15/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (61)
15/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
9.8
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (61)
4/1
7
14.3
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms D McMaster (61)
20/1
Race 6 - Oakey Beef Exports Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.99
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: G D Browne
R: J Lait (56)
7/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x laurent (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (60)
4/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
3
0.8
4/1
T: R Hermann
R: S McGovern (58.5)
4/1
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Darren Bell
4
1
5/2F
T: Todd Austin
R: David Rewald (61.5)
5/2F
6g starcraft (NZ) x junebug (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
1.1
15/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
15/1
8g pentire (GB) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.2
5/2F
T: D L O'Brien
R: Ms D McMaster (63)
5/2F
7
1.7
Butane (6)
9/1
T: W J Meek
R: Brendon Newport (56)
9/1
8g primus (AUS) x spellbound miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
4.2
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: G Watson (56)
5/1
7g hawkeye (IRE) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.