Breednet Results

MACKAY - Saturday, December 22

Race 1 - McDonald Murphy Machinery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.14 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
7/2F
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
7/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
5/1
3f wicked style (USA) x estielle the great (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
T: T Button
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
11/1
4
0.4
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
20/1
3g the factor (USA) x diamantina (FR) (linamix (FR))
5
2.6
Sujani (11)
30/1
T: K J Miller
R: C McIver (54)
30/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x kantha (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.9
7/2
T: Stephen Rundle
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
7/2
3f magnus (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: R McMahon (59)
25/1
3g carrara (AUS) x elle dansait (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
8
6.4
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
3f bernardini (USA) x milla magia (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
9
6.9
10/1
T: K N Smyth
R: N Seymour (58)
10/1
10
8.9
40/1
T: Shannon Richards
R: D Hayse (54.5)
40/1
11
9.1
7/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x plachutta (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
12
45.8
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Bell (54)
14/1
Race 2 - Seven Mackay Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.49 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
9/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
9/1
5g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Captain Parker, Ocean Arc,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
9/10F
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x maji maji (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.4
15/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
15/2
4m domesday (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
0.5
11/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
11/2
5g sidereus (AUS) x faithful love (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
0.8
8/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: D Hayse (55)
8/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x tranquilize (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
2.3
40/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
40/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x cerebral (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
2.4
Liker (9)
20/1
T: P J Duncan
R: W D'Avila (54)
20/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
2.5
Tevye (5)
9/1
T: K N Smyth
R: N Seymour (56.5)
9/1
5g red element (AUS) x golda's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
4
Kahuna (7)
20/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Emma Bell (54)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 3 - Triple M Mackay (Bm65) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.52 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
11/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (61.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Cheerful Days, Cormac, Ducale,
This nick: 11 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
3
1.5
5/2F
T: J Wehlow
R: D Hayse (57.5)
5/2F
7g kingston rule (USA) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
9/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
5
1.9
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R McMahon (57.5)
5/1
3g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
6
2.4
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
16/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.9
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (59)
7/1
8
12.7
150/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
4g bawaardi (AUS) x rosielee miss (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
9
12.9
100/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x trinity college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Hit Fm Mackay Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.72 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
9/10F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
9/10F
4g anacheeva (AUS) x danger academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: W D'Avila (54)
4/1
4g al samer (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
3
4
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Hayse (57)
12/1
4g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
5.2
15/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Bell (53.5)
15/4
5
5.7
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
5.8
12/1
T: T Button
R: Ms N Summers (54.5)
12/1
5g mossman (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.3
Whoosh (5)
11/1
T: Michael L Evans
R: C McIver (56)
11/1
5g stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
20.6
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
80/1
Race 5 - Smartstate Vehicle Rentals-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.37 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: D Hayse (56.5)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
5/2F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x lady monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.1
Bebado (1)
7/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: R McMahon (59)
7/1
4g benfica (AUS) x star cure (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.2
9/1
T: P J Duncan
R: S Watkin (57)
9/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.7
7/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
7/1
4h all too hard (AUS) x honey flower (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: M J Barnham (57)
30/1
7
2.4
9/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
9/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
3.1
25/1
T: David Micallef
R: Ms N Summers (54)
25/1
9
3.2
Gohan (8)
13/4
T: Mick Attard
R: N Seymour (55)
13/4
3g carrara (AUS) x fine shakira (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
10
5.7
100/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C McIver (54.5)
100/1
6m husson (ARG) x play and miss (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
5.8
50/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
50/1
7g nothing to lose (USA) x ice gold (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
12
8.3
25/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
25/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
10.6
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms K Aho (54)
100/1
4m bawaardi (AUS) x secret bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Have A Merry Xmas Plate (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.44 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
11/4
T: W N Pomfrett
R: D Hayse (54)
11/4
6m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (52.5)
7/4F
3
1.1
16/1
T: C J McIver
R: C McIver (54.5)
16/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
1.2
9/4
T: J Wehlow
R: R McMahon (59)
9/4
7g venice beach (AUS) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms N Nelson (51)
20/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
8.2
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (52.5)
80/1
5m commands (AUS) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
13.7
Kapset (2)
4/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
4/1
7g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.