Breednet Results

MACKAY - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.27 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4
T: Raymond West
R: D Simmons (58)
7/4
Winning siblings: Hurry Up Kelvin, Thirty Grand Over,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
20/1
3
0.3
13/8F
T: Tom Bourke
R: P Cullen (54.5)
13/8F
2f whittington (AUS) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
16/1
5
2.3
10/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
10/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.4
80/1
T: J C Pointon
R: N Thomas (54.5)
80/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x little white dove (AUS) (wicked style (USA))
7
6.9
11/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (55)
11/1
2f citiwyse (AUS) x falvalea (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.37 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Hazar (3)
9/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
9/4F
3g real saga (AUS) x imperia (GER) (tertullian (USA))
Winning siblings: Liberatore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (52.5)
13/2
3f eurozone (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
6.1
13/4
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
13/4
3g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
4
6.5
11/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
11/2
3g dalakhani (IRE) x dane blazer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.7
12/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: D Simmons (55.5)
12/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x oakdale girl (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
6
7.7
5/1
T: R B Bowen
R: B Pengelly (57)
5/1
7
7.9
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Cullen (54)
50/1
3g rapid man (AUS) x phoebe for me (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
9.4
12/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
12/1
3g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
9
9.6
150/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
150/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.8
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
20/1
11
12.3
Aceem (10)
150/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M Haley (54)
150/1
12
12.6
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (54)
150/1
3f arlington (AUS) x except (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
Race 3 - Tab Plate (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.55 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x miura (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
10/1
4g furio (AUS) x daydreamer (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
3
0.4
3/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: B Pengelly (59)
3/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x start packing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
25/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Ashley Butler (59)
25/1
5g condamine (AUS) x uniprincess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
100/1
5g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Thomas Doyle (52.5)
9/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
7
5
4/6F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
4/6F
3f your song (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
8
6.3
50/1
T: J M Bell
R: M Haley (57.5)
50/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x showreel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
6.6
Amron (11)
100/1
T: Amanda Marriage
R: C McIver (55)
100/1
3f skilled (AUS) x jamaican spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.3
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (55.5)
150/1
6m garrison savannah (NZ) x la chloe (AUS) (wonga chief (AUS))
11
10.3
40/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
40/1
12
11.6
150/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
150/1
4g gold bold and rich (USA) x easy streets (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.61 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Tevye (6)
10/1
T: K N Smyth
R: Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
10/1
5g red element (AUS) x golda's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Frugal (4)
4/7F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (60)
4/7F
4g all too hard (AUS) x hatton garden (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
8/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
8/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x achar (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
3.5
8/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: Ms C Jokic (61.5)
8/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: N Thomas (56)
20/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
Zatorio (12)
100/1
T: P M Burke
R: D Simmons (55.5)
100/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x stopout (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
4.8
Deus (8)
30/1
T: R N White
R: B Pengelly (58)
30/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x danari (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.2
7/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
7/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
5.5
80/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C McIver (56.5)
80/1
7m danerich (AUS) x monga mist (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
10
8.3
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (59)
100/1
11
14.8
20/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (61.5)
20/1
6g dubleo (USA) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm65) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.09 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (54)
5/4F
4m warhead (AUS) x craiglea tina (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: B Pengelly (57)
13/4
6g nadeem (AUS) x jester rose (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.6
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
14/1
4g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
2.8
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
12/1
5
4.3
20/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x cheval african (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
9.6
16/1
T: P M Burke
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
16/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
12.9
50/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (54)
50/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
18.7
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
80/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x hussmania (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
20.5
11/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (61)
11/2
6g excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
10
22.8
66/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
66/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
11
35.1
9/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: C McIver (58)
9/1
Race 6 - Tab Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.92 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: L A Wright
R: C McIver (54)
11/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: D Simmons (57)
10/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (54)
4/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
4.3
13/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
13/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x informant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
11/2
T: O Chillemi
R: B Pengelly (60.5)
11/2
4g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4.8
5/4F
T: J S O'Shea
R: Thomas Doyle (55.5)
5/4F
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
5.1
30/1
T: P J Duncan
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
6g equiano (FR) x miss shakira (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.6
25/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: N Thomas (54.5)
25/1
6g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
10.3
20/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
20/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x meridian belle (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Mackay Amateur Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.32 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: B Pengelly (58)
16/1
8g husson (ARG) x overspeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$18,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PAUL LAFFERTY RACING
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (54)
5/4F
4g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
150/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Q Krogh (54)
150/1
4
1.6
10/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
10/1
7g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.8
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
7/1
3g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
6
4.3
Casta (6)
12/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: P Cullen (54)
12/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M Haley (54)
20/1
8
4.7
15/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: C McIver (55)
15/1
7g wicked style (USA) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
13.7
15/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
15/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x elegant rhapsody (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
15
150/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: D Simmons (54)
150/1
7m mail train (AUS) x western singer (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
11
20.3
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
100/1
300
3/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Thomas Doyle (53.5)
3/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.