Breednet Results

MILDURA - Friday, August 19

Race 1 - Mildura Membership's Avail Mdn (2005m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.35
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Horsey Horse Horse,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: R G Symons
R: H Coffey (56)
2/1F
3g hard spun (USA) x dorothy's shoes (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
5.6
7/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
7/2
7m ne coupez pas (USA) x newdale (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
4
7.7
25/1
T: T Cottier
R: W Egan (58.5)
25/1
5
8.2
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
14/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x gold trace (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
6
8.3
6/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
6/1
4g bernardini (USA) x picture puzzle (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
11.1
40/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: J Potter (58.5)
40/1
9g niello (AUS) x advantage venus (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
8
36.1
8/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x came home alone (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1005m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.27
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
6/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
13/4
4g red arrow (AUS) x all charisma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
3.5
16/1
T: S R Turner
R: W Egan (58.5)
16/1
4g scaredee cat (NZ) x sandhill belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4.7
5/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Yendall (56.5)
5/4F
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x miss badoura (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
4.9
30/1
T: D L Boal
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
30/1
6
5.3
16/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
16/1
5g spinning world (USA) x countess of kerry (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.5
9/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x salice (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
6
7/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56.5)
7/1
4m churchill downs (AUS) x lunar gold (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
9
9
30/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Ms K Furness (55.5)
30/1
5g mossman (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
19
30/1
T: R J Gard
R: R N Booth (56.5)
30/1
4m town of dragon (AUS) x insomniace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Race 3 - The Bottle - O Mdn Plate (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.74
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
11/4
3c husson (ARG) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58.5)
11/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.6
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
15/2
4
3.2
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
2/1F
5
4
14/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
14/1
6g planchet (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
6
5
Kirbaz (14)
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (54)
25/1
3f moshe (AUS) x hussonet drama (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
10
30/1
T: Emma Scott
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
30/1
8
10.1
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
11/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
10.2
60/1
T: P A Banks
R: J Keating (58.5)
60/1
4g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
10
10.6
13/2
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
13/2
5g primus (AUS) x fraarina (AUS) (fraar (USA))
11
12.3
15/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
15/1
12
13.6
25/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R N Booth (58.5)
25/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x absolute babe (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 4 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1405m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.08
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Silvera (13)
2/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
2/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
11/8F
4g street sense (USA) x white countess (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
6.3
4/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
4/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x viabella (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
7.7
11/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/2
5
7.9
80/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
80/1
5g golden lake (AUS) x flippalusion (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
8.2
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
16/1
4m flying spur (AUS) x pride of encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.4
80/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
80/1
4m reaan (AUS) x miasma (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
8.7
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x miss you (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
9
13.7
50/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
50/1
4m hussonet (USA) x tivoli road (GB) (lahib (USA))
10
14.2
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: J Potter (58.5)
40/1
5g big brown (USA) x egyptian myth (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
11
14.3
80/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Keating (56.5)
80/1
12
20.3
100/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: Ms K Furness (55.5)
100/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x ultima (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
22.1
100/1
T: T Cottier
R: R N Booth (58.5)
100/1
4g delightful choice (AUS) x forever laughing (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
14
27.1
50/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
50/1
5m desert king (IRE) x lady mayo (AUS) (aristotle (IRE))
Race 5 - Mildura Melb Cup Day 1/11-Bm64 (2005m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.34
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
5/2F
7g golden snake (USA) x dame meghna (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59.5)
4/1
6g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
1.9
15/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (56)
15/2
4
2
16/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (57)
16/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x thelma's decision (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
5
3.7
13/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
13/2
6g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.9
15/2
T: Colette Cooper
R: J Potter (54)
15/2
7
6.6
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
20/1
5g gonski (AUS) x crude (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
8
7.4
3/1
T: Dane Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
3/1
7m tuscanos (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
9
14.4
Benet (10)
66/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: Ms C Puls (54)
66/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x hurricane tina (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm64) (1005m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.18
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (62.5)
9/2
5g hold that tiger (USA) x big gal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
13/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x halloween mist (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
3
2.3
10/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (57)
10/1
4
4.5
15/8F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
15/8F
4m kaphero (AUS) x not quite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.8
16/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: J Potter (54)
16/1
8g zariz (AUS) x my star katie (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
6
6.3
7/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (56.5)
7/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
6.7
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
6/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x unshushable (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
8
9.7
14/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: B Griffiths (56)
14/1
9
9.8
40/1
T: J K Castleman
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
40/1
5g husson (ARG) x broadway (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
9.9
30/1
T: P A Banks
R: Ms K Furness (56.5)
30/1
7g estambul (ARG) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Sunraysia Daily (Bm64) (1205m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
4/1
4g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
Winning siblings: Nozawa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
5/4F
4g duporth (AUS) x rejoice (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
7g god's own (AUS) x red sequin (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
4
5.2
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
8/1
5
5.5
13/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (59.5)
13/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x surfside christmas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.6
40/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: Ms C Puls (55)
40/1
10g mister malebo (AUS) x country queen (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
6.3
12/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
12/1
5g court of jewels (NZ) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
7.3
12/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (59)
12/1
5g choisir (AUS) x santoya (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
9
7.8
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
20/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
11.8
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
30/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
11
14.3
50/1
T: Shay Keating
R: R N Booth (58)
50/1
4g reset (AUS) x devonshire (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 8 - Euston Club Resort (Bm64) (1405m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.29
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x oenotria (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Coppa Del Mondo, Kudakulari, La Collina,
This nick: 144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (58)
7/2
3
1.1
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
5/2F
5m turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.3
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
30/1
9g half hennessy (AUS) x bow to me (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
9g racer's edge (AUS) x our nickers (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
6
5.1
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms K Furness (51)
20/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x elsa (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
6.4
4/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
4/1
8
10.9
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (57)
14/1
5g tough speed (USA) x poacher's quest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
11.6
11/2
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (61.5)
11/2
5g barely a moment (AUS) x beautiful bearing (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
11.9
100/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: R N Booth (56)
100/1
6g delzao (AUS) x abassi queen (AUS) (abassi (AUS))
11
19.9
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
30/1
5g danerich (AUS) x aunty hilda (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1405m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.20
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
7/2
4g beneteau (AUS) x dashing oberon (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sheezdashing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57.5)
9/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x vatana (AUS) (maldini (AUS))
3
1.5
6/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
6/1
5g devaraja (NZ) x castel gandolfo (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
4
2.7
7/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
7/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x la missionaire (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
4.2
13/2
T: D I Dodson
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
13/2
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x so like silk (AUS) (never undercharge (AUS))
6
4.7
60/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Damien Thornton (56)
60/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
5
Shinady (13)
80/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R N Booth (54)
80/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x shady oaks (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
6.5
9/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms K Furness (51)
9/1
6g god's own (AUS) x azardi (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
9.2
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
20/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x canally lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
11
60/1
T: R J Gard
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
60/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x la cimbali (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
11
12.2
30/1
T: J K Castleman
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
12
28.2
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
5/2F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.