Breednet Results

MOE - Saturday, August 5

Race 1 - Tycass Excavations Mdn Plate (2408m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:36.30 (38.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: P A Healey
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
5/2F
5g desert king (IRE) x cheron maree (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cheron Samsi, Cheronkoh,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
50/1
4g so you think (NZ) x hiddnah (USA) (affirmed (USA))
3
8
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
4/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
9
12/1
T: L Xuereb
R: J Noonan (58.5)
12/1
5g reaan (AUS) x hathrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
9.3
9/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/1
6
9.5
66/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
66/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
7
12.7
7/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: A Lynch (58.5)
7/1
4g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
13.1
15/1
T: L Xuereb
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
15/1
5g reset (AUS) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.3
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: F Alesci (56.5)
80/1
6m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
14.1
100/1
T: Ms M Rizzo
R: A McCabe (58.5)
100/1
10g istidaad (USA) x touchfinder (NZ) (markella (FR))
11
14.2
7/2
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M J Allen (58.5)
7/2
4g stryker (AUS) x olimpica (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
49.2
12/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (56.5)
12/1
4m husson (ARG) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - Moe Refrigeration Mdn Plate (1203m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.73 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57)
4/9F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x runway runaway (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bleu Zebra, Catwalk,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
Kaiken (8)
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
5.3
10/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (57)
10/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
5.4
Seevon (16)
60/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (57)
60/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.5
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.6
100/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D Schmitt (57)
100/1
7
7.5
40/1
T: Logan McGill
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
40/1
3f pluck (USA) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.8
40/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: A McCabe (57)
40/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
13.8
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: A Mallyon (57)
9/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x florets (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Ridleys Plumbing Mdn Plate (1003m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.02 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (54)
9/1
Winning siblings: In Her Dreams, Or Else, Son Of A Snitz,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
2.1
Nariko (12)
2/1F
T: M G Price
R: A Darmanin (54)
2/1F
4
2.2
15/2
T: G L Payne
R: B Higgins (56.5)
15/2
5m bianconi (USA) x nulla belle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.4
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
13/4
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.4
Ryboy (2)
8/1
T: R J Besanko
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
8/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
5.2
30/1
T: D C Cunningham
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x causeway cat (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
6.9
60/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
60/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x drewcilla (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
9
7.1
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: R T Tremsal (56.5)
7/1
4m magnus (AUS) x dux of the class (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
13.1
100/1
T: J T Gunning
R: Juana Andreou (54.5)
100/1
11
14.4
66/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
66/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x no whisper (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
12
14.9
12/1
T: Alby Molino
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
12/1
5m bianconi (USA) x twin trist (AUS) (twining (USA))
13
16.9
200/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: J Duffy (58.5)
200/1
5g arena (AUS) x norton's pride (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Butchers On George Hcp (58) (2056m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:12.36 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
9/4F
7m marwina (AUS) x bello donna (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Be Unique, Canny Koru, Panderelle, Pooties,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
11/2
3
3.8
12/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (57.5)
12/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.9
15/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Darmanin (55)
15/2
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jack Hill (58)
8/1
6g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.4
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56)
8/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.5
14/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: C A Robertson (59)
14/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x rena rush (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
8
9.3
Abide (15)
60/1
T: F Creamona
R: Nathan Punch (52)
60/1
9
9.5
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: F Alesci (54)
30/1
10g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
12.7
11/1
T: K Hann
R: Anthony Boyd (55)
11/1
5m stravinsky (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
11
17.2
25/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: D Schmitt (57.5)
25/1
12
18.7
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Juana Andreou (58)
25/1
13
20.5
20/1
T: B M Cole
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
20/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x tedious (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
14
27.5
200/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
200/1
8g beaufort scale (USA) x tarcole (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 5 - The Jockey Celebration (Bm64) (1003m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.79 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: K Hann
R: Anthony Boyd (56)
12/1
6m wilander (AUS) x paristan (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parisian Lush,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: R J Besanko
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
40/1
3
1.5
5/2F
T: Ms S Trolove
R: M J Allen (60.5)
5/2F
4
1.8
7/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: M J Walker (58)
7/1
7m dubawi (IRE) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.6
Kapara (12)
15/2
T: Ms M Croston
R: Juana Andreou (54)
15/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
3.1
30/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: J Duffy (58.5)
30/1
7m eavesdropper (USA) x pocaterra (USA) (wolf power (SAF))
7
3.3
12/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
12/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x ruffiano (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
6.5
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
15/1
4g commands (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
6.6
25/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
25/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
6.7
12/1
T: B R Fox
R: B Higgins (57)
12/1
5m hard spun (USA) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
11
10.7
11/1
T: Ms L Enright
R: R T Tremsal (58)
11/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x look don't touch (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
12
12.2
40/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Zac Spain (54)
40/1
13
52.2
5/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Noonan (58.5)
5/1
4g congrats (USA) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Old Sale Road Vet Hcp (58) (1605m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.23 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: A Lynch (57)
8/1
5m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Command A Heart, Johnny Romance,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2F
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
9/2F
3
1.6
Kalalo (2)
6/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M J Allen (60)
6/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Zac Spain (58)
25/1
5m globetrotter (USA) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
2.2
13/2
T: Ms D Clover
R: Nathan Punch (54)
13/2
7m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
3.2
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (60)
15/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x ambivalence (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
3.7
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (57)
15/1
6m reset (AUS) x clandon (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
4.2
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
15/2
4g savoire vivre (GB) x private nip (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
4.9
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Higgins (60)
8/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x soda water (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5
60/1
T: J T Gunning
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
60/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x triple salchow (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
11
5.5
10/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
10/1
4g stratum (AUS) x supercharger (GB) (zamindar (USA))
12
8.8
20/1
T: R J Stephens
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
4m stryker (AUS) x lady thrills (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
13
28.8
30/1
T: I R Jones
R: J Benbow (57)
30/1
7g danbird (AUS) x backup (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 7 - Win Network Hcp (58) (1203m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.71 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
15/2
6m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K M Keys
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
11/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1
5/1F
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (60)
5/1F
5g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
1.7
10/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Nathan Punch (58)
10/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
3.7
15/2
T: Connie Greig
R: D Schmitt (57)
15/2
6m kaphero (AUS) x lady chorister (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
6
4.9
Ecology (11)
11/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: J Noonan (57.5)
11/2
7m econsul (NZ) x coffee delight (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ismail Toker (57)
30/1
4m tough speed (USA) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.6
11/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: Alan Creighton (58)
11/1
7g reset (AUS) x sprung (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.9
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (58)
40/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x soelin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Higgins (58)
8/1
6m magnus (AUS) x reel lover (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
11
7.8
50/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (59.5)
50/1
5g equiano (FR) x tia nova (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
12
7.9
15/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
15/1
4m wanted (AUS) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
8.1
15/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
15/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x our eva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
18.1
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: A Lynch (60)
20/1
9g citi habit (NZ) x mrs cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.