Breednet Results

MOE - Friday, October 16

Race 1 - Forever Classic 3gg Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.40 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58)
4/9F
3g street boss (USA) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boss Shelby, La Chatte, Lanigera, Persia,
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: C Newitt (58)
12/1
3c stryker (AUS) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.9
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x so delicious (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Byron Bay Bloodstock
4
2.1
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (56)
20/1
5
2.9
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
8/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x ruby soho (AUS) (publishing (AUS))
6
3.1
15/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58)
15/2
3c dundeel (NZ) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (58)
30/1
8
7.5
100/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Emily Brown (55)
100/1
3g war (AUS) x cloud class (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 2 - Tm&H Mitre 10 Moe Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.47 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
16/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: J Mills
2
1.3
6/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
6/1
4m cluster (AUS) x asufas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.3
15/8F
T: J W Bridgman
R: B Higgins (58.5)
15/8F
4g hussonet (USA) x origami miss (AUS) (helissio (FR))
4
4
30/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: C Newitt (56.5)
30/1
4m keeper (AUS) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
5.2
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
40/1
4g skilled (AUS) x total liberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
5.3
5/2
T: D J Arnold
R: J Noonan (58.5)
5/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
9.6
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
8/1
8
11.1
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56.5)
13/2
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
11.8
150/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Emily Brown (55.5)
150/1
7g delightful choice (AUS) x nassah (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
10
13.8
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
4g oneworld (AUS) x silver temptress (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
11
13.9
200/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: N Callow (58.5)
200/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x brecon rose (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
12
14.1
Leaf (5)
30/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
13
14.3
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
150/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Hydro Australia Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.12 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
15/1
4m danerich (AUS) x stage doll (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Winning siblings: Bono Vox,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: Shea Eden
R: N Callow (59.5)
9/4
4g star witness (AUS) x war attitude (USA) (el prado (IRE))
3
2
5/1
T: Susie Wells
R: M J Allen (59.5)
5/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.7
100/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (59.5)
100/1
5g al maher (AUS) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3
Raphael (11)
5/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
5/4F
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ethan Brown (57)
30/1
7
5
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
100/1
6g khyber pass (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
5.1
25/1
T: C W Little
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
25/1
9
7.3
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Walker (57)
25/1
10
7.6
10/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Gordon (57)
10/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x cyndy rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
12.1
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Liam Riordan (57)
40/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x chammelle (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Triple M Gippsland (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.07 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Kane Harris
R: N Callow (59.5)
10/9F
4g animal kingdom (USA) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
20/1
3
0.8
100/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Celine Gaudray (52)
100/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.9
12/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: J Maskiell (59)
12/1
8m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
5
1.6
6/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
6/1
4m magnus (AUS) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
2.1
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
9/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x roman sandals (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
2.6
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
20/1
8
3.4
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (59)
12/1
4g war (AUS) x miabondialee (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
5.1
7/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
7/1
10
6.6
30/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
11
8.4
200/1
T: R C Manning
R: Nathan Punch (56)
200/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Race 5 - Winning Edge Present. (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.92 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
3/1
4m delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
Winning siblings: Steel Choice,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/2
5g street boss (USA) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.5
15/1
T: Richard Cully
R: W Egan (59.5)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x ceviche (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
4
1.9
15/8F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
15/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
Kalalo (7)
60/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Nathan Punch (59)
60/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.9
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
9/1
5g pierro (AUS) x messenger (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.1
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (53)
16/1
5m stratum (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
30/1
11g denon (USA) x alpine spring (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
9
8.2
10/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Allen (56)
10/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8.4
Akhurst (15)
16/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
16/1
7g sea battle (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
9.4
25/1
T: T Kilgower
R: J Maskiell (56)
25/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Split Multi (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.69 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
7/2
6g pierro (AUS) x sean baile mor (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rich And Rare,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56)
8/1
7m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
2.3
3/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
3/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x ishiarose (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
2.4
9/10F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (59.5)
9/10F
5g zoustar (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
8.9
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Moe Optical Moe Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:08.90 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
14/1
T: Brett Scott
R: N Callow (58)
14/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Mike, Oforawesome,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Ben Allen (56)
20/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
2.6
6/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
6/4F
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
2.7
15/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M J Walker (57.5)
15/2
6g so you think (NZ) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Will Price (56)
30/1
6g commands (AUS) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
3.6
13/2
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
13/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x doubt no more (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
5.3
100/1
T: C Gafa
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
100/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x silent savannah (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
6.1
15/2
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
15/2
8g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
10.6
11/4
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J Maskiell (56)
11/4
Race 8 - Bass Strait Beef (Bm70) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.51 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Damian Lane (61)
9/10F
6m handsome ransom (AUS) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Hunamosa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
7/2
4g niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
3
2
60/1
T: A L Douch
R: Nathan Punch (56)
60/1
8m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.1
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2
6g pierro (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.8
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
5/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: C G Murray
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
30/1
7g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
3.3
30/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ms K Walters (56)
30/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 9 - Nextra Moe Sprint (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.33 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
2/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x zombie dancer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
12/1
4m toronado (IRE) x posh (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
Housay (7)
7/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (59)
7/4F
4g zebedee (GB) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.7
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
20/1
4h magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6
Kamien (9)
9/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/1
6
6.7
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (60)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
8
20/1
T: J W Price
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x blue simone (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
8.1
25/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
25/1
6g hard spun (USA) x star leader (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
11.3
Mayan (10)
15/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ethan Brown (58)
15/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x crown agnes (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
10
19.3
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
25/1
7g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.